Sonja of Norway

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Sonja
SURNAME(S): Haraldsen
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1937 July 4
DEATH DATE: 1991 June 23
DESCRIPTION: Queen Sonja is the wife of King Harald V of Norway.

Categories

Other Royalty
TYPE: queen consort
YEARS: 1991-
PLACE: Norway

Also Known As

Sonja Haraldsen