Letizia, Princess of Asturias

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Letizia
SURNAME(S): Ortiz, Rocasolano
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1972 September 15
DESCRIPTION: Letizia is the wife of Felipe, Prince of Asturias, the heir apparent to the Spanish throne.

Categories

Other Royalty
TYPE: princess
YEARS: 2004-
PLACE: Spain

Also Known As

Letizia Ortiz Rocasolano