Gianni Versace

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Gianni, Giovanni, Maria
SURNAME(S): Versace
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1946 December 2
BIRTH PLACE: Reggio Calabria, Italy
DEATH DATE: 1997 July 15
DEATH PLACE: Miami Beach, the United States

Categories

Notable Artists
TYPE: fashion designer

Also Known As

Giovanni Maria Versace