Charlotte, Grand Duchess of Luxembourg

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Charlotte, Adelgonde, Élise, Elisabeth, Marie, Wilhelmine
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1896 January 23
BIRTH PLACE: Berg Castle, Luxembourg
DEATH DATE: 1985 July 9
DEATH PLACE: Fischbach Castle, Luxembourg

Categories

Other Royalty
TYPE: grand duke
YEARS: 1919-1964
PLACE: Luxembourg

Also Known As

Charlotte Adelgonde Élise/Elisabeth Marie Wilhelmine