Cherubino Alberti

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Cherubino
SURNAME(S): Alberti, Borgheggiano
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1553
BIRTH PLACE: Sansepolcro, Italy
DEATH DATE: 1615
DEATH PLACE: Rome, Italy

Categories

Notable Artists
TYPE: engraver
Notable Artists
TYPE: painter

Also Known As

Cherubino Borgheggiano