The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
Paula Jean Myers-Pope | 1960 | silver | diving - platform | United States | | |
John Mykkanen | 1984 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Larry Myricks | 1988 | bronze | long jump | United States | | |
John Naber | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Anita Nall | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Anita Nall | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Anita Nall | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Eric Namesnik | 1992 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Eric Namesnik | 1996 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Blaine Neal | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Lia Neal | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Mike Neill | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | | |
Sandy Neilson | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Sandy Neilson | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Sandy Neilson | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Bryshon Nellum | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Adam Nelson | 2000 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Adam Nelson | 2004 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Frank Nelson | 1912 | silver | pole vault | United States | | |
John Nelson | 1964 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
John Nelson | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
John Nelson | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | | |
Lianne Nelson | 2004 | silver | rowing | United States | | |
Stephanie Nesbitt | 2004 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Mildrette Netter | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
David Neville | 2008 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
David Neville | 2008 | bronze | 400 m | United States | | |
Fred Newhouse | 1976 | silver | 400 m | United States | | |
Fred Newhouse | 1976 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Arthur L. Newton | 1904 | gold | 4 mile team | United States | | |
Arthur L. Newton | 1904 | bronze | marathon | United States | | |
Arthur L. Newton | 1904 | bronze | 3000 m steeplechase | United States | | |
Bill Nieder | 1956 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Bill Nieder | 1960 | gold | shot put | United States | | |
Chris Nilsen | 2020 | silver | pole vault | United States | | |
Jayson Nix | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Sunder Nix | 1984 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Ogonna Nnamani | 2008 | silver | volleyball | United States | | |
Cindy Noble | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Martha Norelius | 1924 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Martha Norelius | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Martha Norelius | 1928 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Michael Norman | 2020 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Lowell North | 1964 | bronze | sailing | United States | | |
Lowell North | 1968 | gold | sailing | United States | | |
Doug Northway | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Emerson Norton | 1924 | silver | decathlon | United States | | |
John Norton | 1920 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
John Norton | 1924 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Vernon Norwood | 2020 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Vernon Norwood | 2020 | bronze | 4x400 m mixed | United States | | |
Tibor Nyilas | 1948 | bronze | fencing | United States | | |
Lacey Nymeyer | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Eugene Oberst | 1924 | bronze | javelin throw | United States | | |
Dan O'Brien | 1996 | gold | decathlon | United States | | |
Edward O'Brien | 1936 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Michael O'Brien | 1984 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Parry O'Brien | 1952 | gold | shot put | United States | | |
Parry O'Brien | 1956 | gold | shot put | United States | | |
Parry O'Brien | 1960 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Glenn Ochal | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Deborah Ochs | 1988 | bronze | archery - team | United States | | |
Mary Anne O'Connor | 1976 | silver | basketball | United States | | |
Wally O'Connor | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Wally O'Connor | 1924 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Wally O'Connor | 1932 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Elaina Oden | 1992 | bronze | volleyball | United States | | |
Lamar Odom | 2004 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Al Oerter | 1956 | gold | discus throw | United States | | |
Al Oerter | 1960 | gold | discus throw | United States | | |
Al Oerter | 1964 | gold | discus throw | United States | | |
Al Oerter | 1968 | gold | discus throw | United States | | |
Kelley O'Hara | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2002 | silver | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2002 | gold | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2006 | gold | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2010 | silver | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Augie Ojeda | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Emeka Okafor | 2004 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Betty Okino | 1992 | bronze | gymnastics | United States | | |
Hakeem Olajuwon | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
David Oliver | 2008 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Jon Olsen | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Jon Olsen | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jon Olsen | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jon Olsen | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jon Olsen | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Zoe Ann Olsen-Jensen | 1948 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Zoe Ann Olsen-Jensen | 1952 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Weldon Olson | 1956 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Weldon Olson | 1960 | gold | ice hockey | United States | | |
Shaquille O'Neal | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Heather O'Reilly | 2004 | gold | football | United States | | |
Heather O'Reilly | 2008 | gold | football | United States | | |
Heather O'Reilly | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Vickie Orr | 1992 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
William R. Orthwein | 1904 | bronze | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | | |
Bernice Orwig | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Harold Osborn | 1924 | gold | high jump | United States | | |
Harold Osborn | 1924 | gold | decathlon | United States | | |
Ruth Osburn | 1932 | silver | discus throw | United States | | |
Albina Osipowich | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Albina Osipowich | 1928 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Shyril O'Steen | 1984 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Keala O'Sullivan | 1968 | bronze | diving | United States | | |
Roy Oswalt | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | | |
Maureen O'Toole | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Edwyn Owen | 1960 | gold | ice hockey | United States | | |
Jesse Owens | 1936 | gold | long jump | United States | | |
Jesse Owens | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Jesse Owens | 1936 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Jesse Owens | 1936 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Yoshi Oyakawa | 1952 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Darrell Pace | 1976 | gold | archery - individual | United States | | |
Darrell Pace | 1984 | gold | archery - individual | United States | | |
Darrell Pace | 1988 | silver | archery - team | United States | | |
Charley Paddock | 1920 | silver | 200 m | United States | | |
Charley Paddock | 1920 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Charley Paddock | 1920 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Charley Paddock | 1924 | silver | 200 m | United States | | |
Winthrop Palmer | 1932 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Candace Parker | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Candace Parker | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Denise Parker | 1988 | bronze | archery - team | United States | | |
Jack Parker | 1936 | bronze | decathlon | United States | | |
John Parker | 1972 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Maxie Parks | 1976 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Jim Parque | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Audrey Patterson | 1948 | bronze | 200 m | United States | | |
Carly Patterson | 2004 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Carly Patterson | 2004 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Carly Patterson | 2004 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Floyd Patterson | 1952 | gold | boxing | United States | | |
Darvis Patton | 2004 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Mel Patton | 1948 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Mel Patton | 1948 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Chris Paul | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Chris Paul | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
David Payne | 2008 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Nicolle Payne | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Nicolle Payne | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Thelma Payne | 1920 | bronze | diving | United States | | |
Gary Payton | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Gary Payton | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Joseph Pearman | 1920 | silver | 10 km walk | United States | | |
Heather Pease | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Susan Pedersen | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | | |
Susan Pedersen | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Susan Pedersen | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Susan Pedersen | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2004 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2008 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2008 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Mel Pender Jr | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Lauren Perdue | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Sam Perkins | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Glorianne Perrier | 1964 | silver | canoe sprint | United States | | |
Nanceen Perry | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Samantha Peszek | 2008 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
Steffen Peters | 1996 | bronze | equestrian | United States | | |
Ann Peterson | 1968 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | | |
Jeret Peterson | 2010 | silver | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Heather Petri | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Heather Petri | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Heather Petri | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Heather Petri | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Kim Peyton | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jaycie Phelps | 1996 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Erin Phenix | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
André Phillips | 1988 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Dwight Phillips | 2004 | gold | long jump | United States | | |
Michelle Picard | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Jack Pierce | 1992 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Noelle Pikus-Pace | 2014 | silver | skeleton | United States | | |
Paul Pilgrim | 1904 | gold | 4 mile team | United States | | |
Offutt Pinion | 1956 | bronze | shooting | United States | | |
Clarence Pinkston | 1920 | silver | diving | United States | | |
Clarence Pinkston | 1920 | gold | diving | United States | | |
Clarence Pinkston | 1924 | bronze | diving | United States | | |
Clarence Pinkston | 1924 | bronze | diving | United States | | |
Carly Piper | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Donald Piper | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Scottie Pippen | 1992 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Scottie Pippen | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Dan Pippin | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Lockwood Pirie | 1948 | bronze | sailing | United States | | |
R. C. Pitts | 1948 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Marcella Place | 1984 | bronze | field hockey | United States | | |
George Poage | 1904 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
George Poage | 1904 | bronze | 200 m hurdles | United States | | |
Fritz Pollard Jr. | 1936 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Eliza Pollock | 1904 | gold | archery - team round | United States | | |
Eliza Pollock | 1904 | bronze | archery - national round | United States | | |
Eliza Pollock | 1904 | bronze | archery - Columbia round | United States | | |
Cappie Pondexter | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Gus Pope | 1920 | bronze | discus throw | United States | | |
Bill Porter | 1948 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Harry Porter | 1908 | gold | high jump | United States | | |
Cynthia Potter | 1976 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
John Powell | 1976 | bronze | discus throw | United States | | |
John Powell | 1984 | bronze | discus throw | United States | | |
Mike Powell | 1988 | silver | long jump | United States | | |
Mike Powell | 1992 | silver | long jump | United States | | |
Jeff Powers | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Dorothy Poynton-Hill | 1928 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Dorothy Poynton-Hill | 1932 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Dorothy Poynton-Hill | 1936 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Dorothy Poynton-Hill | 1936 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Daria Pratt | 1900 | bronze | golf | United States | | |
Simeon Price | 1904 | bronze | golf | United States | | |
Reid Priddy | 2009 | gold | volleyball | United States | | |
Hal Haig Prieste | 1920 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | | |
Tayshaun Prince | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Myer Prinstein | 1900 | silver | long jump | United States | (Prinsztejn) | |
Myer Prinstein | 1900 | gold | triple jump | United States | (Prinsztejn) | |
Myer Prinstein | 1904 | gold | triple jump | United States | (Prinsztejn) | |
Myer Prinstein | 1904 | gold | long jump | United States | (Prinsztejn) | |
Josephine Pucci | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Kristine Quance | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
James F. Quinn | 1928 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Jack Ragland | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Alexandra Raisman | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Alexandra Raisman | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Alexandra Raisman | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Rajeev Ram | 2016 | silver | tennis | United States | | |
John Rambo | 1964 | bronze | high jump | United States | | |
Marilyn Ramenofsky | 1964 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Nancy Ramey | 1956 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Christie Rampone | 2004 | gold | football | United States | | |
Christie Rampone | 2008 | gold | football | United States | | |
Christie Rampone | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Martha Randall | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Megan Rapinoe | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Susan Rapp | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (von der Lippe) | |
Ed Ratleff | 1972 | silver | basketball | United States | | |
Jamie Rauch | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jon Rauch | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | | |
Katherine Rawls | 1932 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Katherine Rawls | 1936 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Katherine Rawls | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Elise Ray | 2000 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Joie Ray | 1924 | bronze | 3000 m team | United States | | |
Lisa Raymond | 2012 | bronze | tennis | United States | | |
James Rector | 1908 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Lambert Redd | 1932 | silver | long jump | United States | | |
Michael Redd | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Jennie Reed | 2012 | silver | cycling - track | United States | | |
Brittney Reese | 2012 | gold | long jump | United States | | |
Herman "J. R." Reid Jr. | 1988 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Charles Reidpath | 1912 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Charles Reidpath | 1912 | gold | 400 m | United States | | |
Richard Remer | 1920 | bronze | 3000 m walk | United States | | |
Lindy Remigino | 1952 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Lindy Remigino | 1952 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Jesse Renick | 1948 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Stephen Rerych | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Stephen Rerych | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Amedee Reyburn | 1904 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Amedee Reyburn | 1904 | bronze | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | | |
Harry Reynolds Jr. | 1988 | silver | 400 m | United States | | |
Harry Reynolds Jr. | 1988 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Kim Rhode | 1996 | gold | shooting | United States | | |
Kim Rhode | 2000 | bronze | shooting | United States | | |
Kim Rhode | 2004 | gold | shooting | United States | | |
Kim Rhode | 2008 | silver | shooting | United States | | |
Kim Rhode | 2012 | gold | shooting | United States | | |
Leslie Rich | 1908 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Alma Richards | 1912 | gold | high jump | United States | | |
Bob Richards | 1948 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
Bob Richards | 1952 | gold | pole vault | United States | | |
Bob Richards | 1956 | gold | pole vault | United States | | |
Sanya Richards-Ross | 2004 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Sanya Richards-Ross | 2008 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Sanya Richards-Ross | 2008 | bronze | 400 m | United States | | |
Sanya Richards-Ross | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Sanya Richards-Ross | 2012 | gold | 400 m | United States | | |
Henry B. Richardson | 1904 | bronze | archery - team round | United States | | |
Henry B. Richardson | 1908 | bronze | archery - York round | United States | | |
Jason Richardson | 2012 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Michele Richardson | 1984 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | | |
Passion Richardson | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Mitch Richmond | 1988 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Mitch Richmond | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Steve Riddick | 1976 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Aileen Riggin | 1920 | gold | diving | United States | | |
Aileen Riggin | 1924 | silver | diving | United States | | |
Aileen Riggin | 1924 | bronze | diving | United States | | |
Ivan Riley | 1924 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Ruth Riley | 2004 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Wally Ris | 1948 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Wally Ris | 1948 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Louise Ritter | 1988 | gold | high jump | United States | | |
Taylor Ritzel | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Irvin Roberson | 1960 | silver | long jump | United States | | |
David Roberts | 1976 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
Gil Roberts | 2016 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Patricia Roberts | 1976 | silver | basketball | United States | | |
Alvin Robertson | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Kevin Robertson | 1984 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Kevin Robertson | 1988 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Lawson Robertson | 1904 | bronze | standing high jump | United States | | |
Oscar Robertson | 1960 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Tex Robertson | 1932 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Carl Joseph Robie III | 1964 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Carl Joseph Robie III | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Arnie Robinson | 1972 | bronze | long jump | United States | | |
Arnie Robinson | 1976 | gold | long jump | United States | | |
Betty Robinson | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Betty Robinson | 1928 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Betty Robinson | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
David Robinson | 1988 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
David Robinson | 1992 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
David Robinson | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Donny Robinson | 2008 | bronze | cycling - BMX | United States | | |
Jackie Robinson | 1948 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Mack Robinson | 1936 | silver | 200 m | United States | | |
Moushaumi Robinson | 2004 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Kevin Robinzine | 1988 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Peter Rocca | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Peter Rocca | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Amy Rodriguez | 2008 | gold | football | United States | | |
Amy Rodriguez | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Annette Rogers | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Annette Rogers | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Susan Rojcewicz | 1976 | silver | basketball | United States | | |
Kenny Rollins | 1948 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Elbert Alonzo Root | 1936 | silver | diving - platform | United States | | |
Marion Dale Roper | 1932 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | | |
Joan Rosazza | 1956 | silver | swimming - 4x100 freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ralph Rose | 1904 | silver | discus throw | United States | | |
Ralph Rose | 1904 | gold | shot put | United States | | |
Ralph Rose | 1904 | bronze | hammer throw | United States | | |
Ralph Rose | 1908 | gold | shot put | United States | | |
Ralph Rose | 1912 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Ralph Rose | 1912 | gold | shot put - both hands | United States | | |
April Ross | 2012 | silver | beach volleyball | United States | | |
Elbridge Ross | 1936 | bronze | ice hockey | United States | | |
Kyla Ross | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Norman Ross | 1920 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Norman Ross | 1920 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Norman Ross | 1920 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Randolph Ross | 2020 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Dick Roth | 1964 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Harlow Rothert | 1932 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Keena Rothhammer | 1972 | gold | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | | |
Keena Rothhammer | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jeff Rouse | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Jeff Rouse | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Jeff Rouse | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Jeff Rouse | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Jason Rouser | 1996 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Ronda Rousey | 2008 | bronze | judo | United States | | |
Joe Ruddy | 1904 | gold | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | | |
Wilma Rudolph | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Wilma Rudolph | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Wilma Rudolph | 1960 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Wilma Rudolph | 1960 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Tracie Ruiz-Conforto | 1984 | gold | synchronized swimming - solo | United States | | |
Tracie Ruiz-Conforto | 1984 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | United States | | |
Tracie Ruiz-Conforto | 1988 | silver | synchronized swimming - solo | United States | | |
Kelly Rulon | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Kelly Rulon | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Henrik Rummel | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Galen Rupp | 2012 | silver | 10000 m | United States | | |
Galen Rupp | 2016 | bronze | marathon | United States | | |
Bill Russell | 1956 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Doug Russell | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Doug Russell | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Henry Russell | 1928 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Sylvia Ruuska | 1956 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Sylvia Ruuska | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Patrick Ryan | 1920 | silver | 56 lb weight throw | United States | | |
Patrick Ryan | 1920 | gold | hammer throw | United States | | |
Richard Rydze | 1972 | silver | diving - platform | United States | | |
Luann Ryon | 1976 | gold | archery - individual | United States | | |
Jim Ryun | 1968 | silver | 1500 m | United States | | |
Roy Saari | 1964 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Roy Saari | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Alicia Sacramone | 2008 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
George Saling | 1932 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Annette Salmeen | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
LeRoy Samse | 1904 | silver | pole vault | United States | | |
Alden Sanborn | 1920 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Kaitlin Sandeno | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Kaitlin Sandeno | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Kaitlin Sandeno | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Kaitlin Sandeno | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Anthony Sanders | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | | |
Summer Sanders | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | | |
Summer Sanders | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Summer Sanders | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Summer Sanders | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Teee Sanders | 1992 | bronze | volleyball | United States | (Slacanin) | |
Debra Sapenter | 1976 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Liane Sato | 1992 | bronze | volleyball | United States | | |
Becky Sauerbrunn | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Glynn Saulters | 1968 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Jill Savery | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Arlie Schardt | 1920 | gold | 3000 m team | United States | | |
Molly Schaus | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Molly Schaus | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Norbert Schemansky | 1948 | silver | weightlifting | United States | | |
Norbert Schemansky | 1952 | gold | weightlifting | United States | | |
Norbert Schemansky | 1960 | bronze | weightlifting | United States | | |
Norbert Schemansky | 1964 | bronze | weightlifting | United States | | |
Nate Schierholtz | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Anne Schleper | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Bill Schmidt | 1972 | bronze | javelin throw | United States | | |
Fred Schmidt | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Fred Schmidt | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Kate Schmidt | 1972 | bronze | javelin throw | United States | | |
Kate Schmidt | 1976 | bronze | javelin throw | United States | | |
Willard Schmidt | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Buzz Schneider | 1980 | gold | ice hockey | United States | | |
Nathalie Schneyder | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Dana Schoenfield | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Clarke Scholes | 1952 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Don Schollander | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Don Schollander | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Don Schollander | 1964 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Don Schollander | 1964 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Don Schollander | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | | |
Don Schollander | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jackson Scholz | 1920 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Jackson Scholz | 1924 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Jackson Scholz | 1924 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Richard Schroeder | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Terry Schroeder | 1984 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Terry Schroeder | 1988 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Frances Schroth | 1920 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Frances Schroth | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Frances Schroth | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
George Schroth | 1924 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Bob Schul | 1964 | gold | 5000 m | United States | | |
Frederick Schule | 1904 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Carolyn Schuler | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Carolyn Schuler | 1960 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Brad Schumacher | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Brad Schumacher | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Albert Schwartz | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Marquard Schwarz | 1904 | bronze | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | | |
Missy Schwen-Ryan | 1996 | silver | rowing | United States | | |
Missy Schwen-Ryan | 2000 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Tripp Schwenk | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Tripp Schwenk | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Tasha Schwikert | 2000 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Warren) | |
Charlie Scott | 1968 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Clyde Scott | 1948 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Coleman Scott | 2012 | bronze | wrestling | United States | | |
Danielle Scott-Arruda | 2008 | silver | volleyball | United States | | |
Danielle Scott-Arruda | 2012 | silver | volleyball | United States | | |
Louis Scott | 1912 | gold | 3000 m team | United States | | |
Bob Seagren | 1968 | gold | pole vault | United States | | |
Bob Seagren | 1972 | silver | pole vault | United States | | |
Mary Sears | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Bobby Seay | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | | |
Guenter Seidel | 1996 | bronze | equestrian | United States | | |
Guenter Seidel | 2000 | bronze | equestrian | United States | | |
Guenter Seidel | 2004 | bronze | equestrian | United States | | |
Melissa Seidemann | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Monica Seles | 2000 | bronze | tennis | United States | | |
Garrett Serviss Jr. | 1904 | silver | high jump | United States | | |
Kelsey Serwa | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Christina Seufert | 1984 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Leo Sexton | 1932 | gold | shot put | United States | | |
Steve Seymour | 1948 | silver | javelin throw | United States | | |
Joel Shankle | 1956 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Eric Shanteau | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Arthur Shaw | 1908 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Tim Shaw | 1976 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Tim Shaw | 1984 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Courtney Shealy | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Courtney Shealy | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Kathy Sheehy | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Gary Sheerer | 1972 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Ben Sheets | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | | |
George Sheldon | 1904 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Lewis Sheldon | 1900 | bronze | triple jump | United States | | |
Lewis Sheldon | 1900 | bronze | high jump - standing | United States | | |
Richard Sheldon | 1900 | gold | shot put | United States | | |
Richard Sheldon | 1900 | bronze | discus throw | United States | | |
Mel Sheppard | 1908 | gold | medley relay | United States | | |
Mel Sheppard | 1908 | gold | 800 m | United States | | |
Mel Sheppard | 1908 | gold | 1500 m | United States | | |
Mel Sheppard | 1912 | silver | 800 m | United States | | |
Mel Sheppard | 1912 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Steve Sheppard | 1976 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Martin Sheridan | 1904 | gold | discus throw | United States | | |
Martin Sheridan | 1908 | gold | discus throw - ancient style | United States | | |
Martin Sheridan | 1908 | gold | discus throw | United States | | |
Martin Sheridan | 1908 | bronze | long jump - standing | United States | | |
Thaddeus Shideler | 1904 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Claressa Shields | 2012 | gold | boxing | United States | | |
Lawrence Shields | 1920 | bronze | 1500 m | United States | | |
Susan Shields | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mikaela Shiffrin | 2014 | gold | alpine skiing | United States | | |
Mikaela Shiffrin | 2018 | silver | alpine skiing | United States | | |
Mikaela Shiffrin | 2018 | gold | alpine skiing | United States | | |
Jean Shiley | 1932 | gold | high jump | United States | | |
Michael Shine | 1976 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Jerry Shipp | 1964 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Frank Shorter | 1972 | gold | marathon | United States | | |
Frank Shorter | 1976 | silver | marathon | United States | | |
Carl Shy | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Lauri Siering | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Mike Silliman | 1968 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Emily Silver | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jay Silvester | 1972 | silver | discus throw | United States | | |
John Siman | 1984 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Dave Sime | 1960 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Coralie Simmons | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Floyd Simmons | 1948 | bronze | decathlon | United States | | |
Floyd Simmons | 1952 | bronze | decathlon | United States | | |
Heather Simmons-Carrasco | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Nancy Simons | 1956 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Charles Simpkins | 1992 | silver | triple jump | United States | | |
George Simpson | 1932 | silver | 200 m | United States | | |
Juliene Simpson | 1976 | silver | basketball | United States | | |
Kenneth Sitzberger | 1964 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Bob Skelton | 1924 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Melanie Skillman | 1988 | bronze | archery - team | United States | | |
James Slatton | 1972 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Irving Small | 1924 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Erinn Smart | 2008 | silver | fencing | United States | | |
Keeth Smart | 2008 | silver | fencing | United States | | |
Julia Smit | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Julia Smit | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Adrian Smith | 1960 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Bill Smith Jr. | 1948 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Bill Smith Jr. | 1948 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Calvin Smith | 1984 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Calvin Smith | 1988 | bronze | 100 m | United States | | |
Caroline Smith | 1924 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Charles D. Smith | 1988 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Charles Smith IV | 1988 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Dean Smith | 1952 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Guinn Smith | 1948 | gold | pole vault | United States | | |
Harold Smith | 1932 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Harold Smith | 1932 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Jesse Smith | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Katie Smith | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Katie Smith | 2004 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Katie Smith | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
LaMont Smith | 1996 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Lester Smith | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ronnie Ray Smith | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Rusty Smith | 2002 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Rusty Smith | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Steve Smith | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Tommie Smith | 1968 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
William Smith | 1952 | gold | freestyle wrestling | United States | | |
Forrest Smithson | 1908 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Belinda Snell | 2004 | silver | basketball | United States | | |
Bob Sohl | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Hope Solo | 2008 | gold | football | United States | | |
Hope Solo | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Rebecca Soni | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Rebecca Soni | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Rebecca Soni | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Rebecca Soni | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Rebecca Soni | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Rebecca Soni | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Eddie Southern | 1956 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Ken Spain | 1968 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Emerson Spencer | 1928 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Galen Spencer | 1904 | gold | archery - team round | United States | | |
Joan Spillane | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Leon Spinks | 1976 | gold | boxing | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Amber Stachowski | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Allen Stack | 1948 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Kelli Stack | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Kelli Stack | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Joseph Stadler | 1904 | silver | high jump - standing | United States | | |
Joseph Stadler | 1904 | bronze | triple jump - standing | United States | | |
Dawn Staley | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Dawn Staley | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Dawn Staley | 2004 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Mike Stamm | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Mike Stamm | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Mike Stamm | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Andy Stanfield | 1952 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Andy Stanfield | 1952 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Andy Stanfield | 1956 | silver | 200 m | United States | | |
Robert Stangland | 1904 | bronze | triple jump | United States | | |
Robert Stangland | 1904 | bronze | long jump | United States | | |
George Stanich | 1948 | bronze | high jump | United States | | |
Bowen Stassforth | 1952 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Brenda Stauffer | 1984 | bronze | field hockey | United States | | |
Richard Stebbins | 1964 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Lee Stecklein | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Katy Steding | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Willie Steele | 1948 | gold | long jump | United States | | |
Jessica Steffens | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Jessica Steffens | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Maggie Steffens | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Carrie Steinseifer | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Carrie Steinseifer | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Marilee Stepan | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Helen Stephens | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Helen Stephens | 1936 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Jill Sterkel | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jill Sterkel | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 50 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jeff Stevens | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Rochelle Stevens | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Rochelle Stevens | 1996 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Toby Stevenson | 2004 | silver | pole vault | United States | | |
William Stevenson | 1924 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Melvin Stewart | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Melvin Stewart | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Melvin Stewart | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Trevor Stewart | 2020 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Trevor Stewart | 2020 | bronze | 4x400 m mixed | United States | | |
Terri Stickles | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Staciana Stitts | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Shirley Stobs | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
John Stockton | 1992 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
John Stockton | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Nikki Stone | 1998 | gold | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Dwight Stones | 1972 | bronze | high jump | United States | | |
Dwight Stones | 1976 | bronze | high jump | United States | | |
Amar'e Stoudemire | 2004 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Sharon Stouder | 1964 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Sharon Stouder | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Sharon Stouder | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Sharon Stouder | 1964 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Juno Stover-Irwin | 1952 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | | |
Juno Stover-Irwin | 1956 | silver | diving - platform | United States | | |
Julia Stowers | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Rod Strachan | 1976 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Stephen Strasburg | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Gaston Strobino | 1912 | bronze | marathon | United States | | |
Cal Strong | 1932 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Kerri Strug | 1992 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Kerri Strug | 1996 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Arthur Studenroth | 1924 | silver | cross country team | United States | | |
Mike Stulce | 1992 | gold | shot put | United States | | |
Jeanne Stunyo | 1956 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Jill Sudduth | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Jenn Suhr | 2008 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Stuczynski) | |
Jenn Suhr | 2012 | gold | pole vault | United States | (Stuczynski) | |
Pat Summitt | 1976 | silver | basketball | United States | (Head) | |
Rosalynn Sumners | 1984 | silver | figure skating | United States | | |
Jon Svendsen | 1984 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Jane Swagerty | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Julie Swail | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | (Ertel) | |
Duane Swanson | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Sheryl Swoopes | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Sheryl Swoopes | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Sheryl Swoopes | 2004 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Norman Taber | 1912 | gold | 3000 m team | United States | | |
Norman Taber | 1912 | bronze | 1500 m | United States | | |
Lauren Tamayo | 2012 | silver | cycling - track | United States | | |
Sheila Taormina | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ashley Tappin | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ashley Tappin | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Ashley Tappin | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jeneba Tarmoh | 2012 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Davis Tarwater | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Diana Taurasi | 2004 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Diana Taurasi | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Diana Taurasi | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Angelo F. Taylor | 2000 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Angelo F. Taylor | 2008 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Angelo F. Taylor | 2008 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Angelo F. Taylor | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Christian Taylor | 2012 | gold | triple jump | United States | | |
Jack Taylor | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
John Taylor Jr. | 1908 | gold | medley relay | United States | | |
Leonie Taylor | 1904 | gold | archery - team round | United States | | |
Mabel Taylor | 1904 | silver | archery - team | United States | | |
Morgan Taylor | 1924 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Morgan Taylor | 1928 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Morgan Taylor | 1932 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Robert Taylor | 1972 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Robert Taylor | 1972 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Taylor Teagarden | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Cristina Teuscher | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Cristina Teuscher | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | | |
Lewis Tewanina | 1912 | silver | 10000 m | United States | (Tewanima) | |
Walter B. Tewksbury | 1900 | silver | 60 m | United States | | |
Walter B. Tewksbury | 1900 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Walter B. Tewksbury | 1900 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Walter B. Tewksbury | 1900 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Walter B. Tewksbury | 1900 | bronze | 200 m hurdles | United States | | |
Margot Thien | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Nick Thoman | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Nick Thoman | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Debi Thomas | 1988 | bronze | figure skating | United States | | |
Joel Thomas | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
John Thomas | 1960 | bronze | high jump | United States | | |
John Thomas | 1964 | silver | high jump | United States | | |
Chris Thompson | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Courtney Thompson | 2012 | silver | volleyball | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Marielle Thompson | 2014 | gold | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Tina Thompson | 2004 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Tina Thompson | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Wilbur Thompson | 1948 | gold | shot put | United States | | |
William Thompson | 1904 | gold | archery - team round | United States | | |
William Thompson | 1904 | bronze | archery - York round | United States | | |
William Thompson | 1904 | bronze | archery - American round | United States | | |
Raymond Thorne | 1904 | silver | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jim Thorpe | 1912 | gold | pentathlon | United States | | |
Jim Thorpe | 1912 | gold | decathlon | United States | | |
Delos Thurber | 1936 | bronze | high jump | United States | | |
Willard Tibbetts | 1924 | bronze | 3000 m team | United States | | |
Terry Tiffee | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Gerald Tinker | 1972 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Michael Tinsley | 2012 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Wayman Tisdale | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Constance Titus | 1904 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Gary Tobian | 1956 | silver | diving - platform | United States | | |
Gary Tobian | 1960 | silver | diving - platform | United States | | |
Gary Tobian | 1960 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Manfred Toeppen | 1904 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Eddie Tolan | 1932 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Eddie Tolan | 1932 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Logan Tom | 2008 | silver | volleyball | United States | | |
Logan Tom | 2012 | silver | volleyball | United States | | |
Curtis Tomasevicz | 2010 | gold | bobsleigh | United States | | |
Curtis Tomasevicz | 2014 | bronze | bobsleigh | United States | | |
Ron Tomsic | 1956 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Bill Toomey | 1968 | gold | decathlon | United States | | |
Fred Tootell | 1924 | gold | hammer throw | United States | | |
Emmett Toppino | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Gwen Torrence | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Gwen Torrence | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Gwen Torrence | 1992 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Gwen Torrence | 1996 | bronze | 100 m | United States | | |
Gwen Torrence | 1996 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 1984 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 1988 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 1988 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 1992 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Dara Torres | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Sheena Tosta | 2008 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Cheryl Toussaint | 1972 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Forrest Towns | 1936 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Terrence Trammell | 2000 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Terrence Trammell | 2004 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
DeeDee Trotter | 2004 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
DeeDee Trotter | 2012 | bronze | 400 m | United States | | |
DeeDee Trotter | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Mike Troy | 1960 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mike Troy | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Herbert Trube | 1908 | silver | 3 mile team | United States | | |
Nion Tucker, Sr. | 1928 | gold | bobsleigh | United States | | |
Scott Tucker | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Scott Tucker | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Mike Tully | 1984 | silver | pole vault | United States | | |
Jeff Turner | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Kim Turner | 1984 | bronze | 100 m hurdles | United States | | |
Bill Tuttle | 1904 | silver | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | | |
Hiram Tuttle | 1932 | bronze | equestrian | United States | | |
Hiram Tuttle | 1932 | bronze | equestrian | United States | | |
Albert Tyler | 1896 | silver | pole vault | United States | | |
Fred Tyler | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Wyomia Tyus | 1964 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Wyomia Tyus | 1964 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Wyomia Tyus | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Wyomia Tyus | 1968 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Gretchen Ulion | 1998 | gold | ice hockey | United States | | |
George Underwood | 1904 | gold | 4 mile team | United States | | |
Howard Valentine | 1904 | silver | 800 m | United States | | |
Howard Valentine | 1904 | gold | 4 mile team | United States | | |
Melanie Valerio | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Andrew Valmon | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Kim Vandenberg | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Peter Vanderkaay | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Peter Vanderkaay | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Peter Vanderkaay | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Peter Vanderkaay | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Al Vande Weghe | 1936 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Amy Van Dyken | 1996 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | United States | | |
Amy Van Dyken | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Amy Van Dyken | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Amy Van Dyken | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Amy Van Dyken | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Amy Van Dyken | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Rachel Van Hollebeke | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Moriah van Norman | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Bob Van Osdel | 1932 | silver | high jump | United States | | |
Albertson Van Zo Post | 1904 | silver | fencing | United States | | |
Albertson Van Zo Post | 1904 | gold | fencing | United States | | |
Albertson Van Zo Post | 1904 | gold | fencing | United States | | |
Albertson Van Zo Post | 1904 | bronze | fencing | United States | | |
Albertson Van Zo Post | 1904 | bronze | fencing | United States | | |
Peter Varellas | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Joseph Vargas | 1984 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Jake Varner | 2012 | gold | wrestling | United States | | |
Erik Vendt | 2000 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Erik Vendt | 2004 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Erik Vendt | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
David Verburg | 2016 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Joe Verdeur | 1948 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Frank Verner | 1904 | silver | 1500 m | United States | | |
Jessie Vetter | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Jessie Vetter | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Janeene Vickers | 1992 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Lynn Vidali | 1968 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Lynn Vidali | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | | |
Brenda Villa | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Brenda Villa | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Brenda Villa | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Brenda Villa | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Maribel Vinson | 1932 | bronze | figure skating | United States | (Owen) | |
Matt Vogel | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Matt Vogel | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Dana Vollmer | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dana Vollmer | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dana Vollmer | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dana Vollmer | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Herb Vollmer | 1924 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Billie von Bremen | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Billie von Bremen | 1932 | bronze | 100 m | United States | | |
Chris von Saltza | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Olmstead) | |
Chris von Saltza | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Olmstead) | |
Chris von Saltza | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Olmstead) | |
Chris von Saltza | 1960 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Olmstead) | |
Shannon Vreeland | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dwyane Wade | 2004 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Dwyane Wade | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Allison Wagner | 1996 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Janie Wagstaff | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Helen Wainwright | 1920 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Helen Wainwright | 1924 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Ross Wales | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Laura Walker | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Neil Walker | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Neil Walker | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Neil Walker | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Neil Walker | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Lyndsay Wall | 2002 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Lyndsay Wall | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | United States | | |
Frank Waller | 1904 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Frank Waller | 1904 | silver | 400 m | United States | | |
Jim Walsh | 1956 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Ken Walsh | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Ken Walsh | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Ken Walsh | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Kerri Walsh Jennings | 2004 | gold | beach volleyball | United States | | |
Kerri Walsh Jennings | 2008 | gold | beach volleyball | United States | | |
Kerri Walsh Jennings | 2012 | gold | beach volleyball | United States | | |
David Walters | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Abby Wambach | 2004 | gold | football | United States | | |
Abby Wambach | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
McLain Ward | 2004 | gold | equestrian | United States | | |
McLain Ward | 2008 | gold | equestrian | United States | | |
Jeremy Wariner | 2004 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Jeremy Wariner | 2004 | gold | 400 m | United States | | |
Jeremy Wariner | 2008 | silver | 400 m | United States | | |
Jeremy Wariner | 2008 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Karl Warner | 1932 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Mary Washburn | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Lillian Watson | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Lillian Watson | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Quincy Watts | 1992 | gold | 400 m | United States | | |
Quincy Watts | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Marshall Wayne | 1936 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Marshall Wayne | 1936 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Mary Wayte | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | | |
Mary Wayte | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Mary Wayte | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Casey Weathers | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Teresa Weatherspoon | 1988 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Teresa Weatherspoon | 1992 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Jeff Weaver | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Russell Webb | 1972 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Garrett Weber-Gale | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Garrett Weber-Gale | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Bob Webster | 1960 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Bob Webster | 1964 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Mariechen Wehselau | 1924 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Mariechen Wehselau | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Andrew Weibrecht | 2010 | bronze | alpine skiing | United States | | |
Andrew Weibrecht | 2014 | silver | alpine skiing | United States | | |
Kerry Weiland | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Dave Weill | 1964 | bronze | discus throw | United States | | |
Wendy Weinberg | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | | |
Amanda Weir | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Amanda Weir | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Amanda Weir | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1924 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1924 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1924 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1928 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Barry Weitzenberg | 1972 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Theresa Weld | 1920 | bronze | figure skating | United States | (Blanchard) | |
Kellie Wells | 2012 | bronze | 100 m hurdles | United States | | |
Rhoshii Wells | 1996 | bronze | boxing | United States | | |
James Wendell | 1912 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Krissy Wendell-Pohl | 2002 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Krissy Wendell-Pohl | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | United States | | |
Lauren Wenger | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Lauren Wenger | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Seth Wescott | 2006 | gold | snowboarding | United States | | |
Seth Wescott | 2010 | gold | snowboarding | United States | | |
Jerry West | 1960 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Russell Westbrook | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Lindsay Whalen | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
David Wharton | 1988 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Bill Wheatley | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Mary Whipple | 2004 | silver | rowing | United States | | |
Mary Whipple | 2008 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Mary Whipple | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Albert White | 1924 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Albert White | 1924 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Amy White | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Charlie White | 2010 | silver | figure skating | United States | | |
Charlie White | 2014 | bronze | figure skating | United States | | |
Charlie White | 2014 | gold | figure skating | United States | | |
Jo Jo White | 1968 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Marilyn White | 1964 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Rod White | 1996 | gold | archery - team | United States | | |
Rod White | 2000 | bronze | archery - team | United States | | |
Sumner White | 1952 | gold | sailing | United States | | |
Willye White | 1956 | silver | long jump | United States | | |
Willye White | 1964 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Mal Whitfield | 1948 | gold | 800 m | United States | | |
Mal Whitfield | 1948 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Mal Whitfield | 1948 | bronze | 400 m | United States | | |
Mal Whitfield | 1952 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Mal Whitfield | 1952 | gold | 800 m | United States | | |
Ashley Whitney | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Lawrence Whitney | 1912 | bronze | shot put | United States | | |
Emelyn Whiton | 1952 | gold | sailing | United States | | |
Sharon Wichman | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Sharon Wichman | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Jordyn Wieber | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |