Revision History for Claude Debussy

Date Editor
9/16/2013 Mike C
9/16/2013 Mike C
3/14/2013 Lucille
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Achille, Claude
Surname(s): Debussy
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1862 August 22
Birth Place: Saint-Germain-en-Laye, France
Death Date: 1918 March 25
Death Place: Paris, France
Description: French composer.

Categories

Type: composer
genre:

Also Known As

Achille-Claude Debussy