Revision History for Rosalyn Yalow

Date Editor
1/13/2016 onomabot
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/12/2013 Mike C
9/12/2013 onomabot
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Rosalyn
Surname(s): Yalow, Sussman
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1921 July 19
Death Date: 2011 May 30
Description: Recipient of the Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine in 1977.

Categories

Type: medicine
Year: 1977

Also Known As

Rosalyn Sussman