Revision History for Albert Szent-Györgyi

Date Editor
1/13/2016 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/13/2013 onomabot
9/13/2013 Mike C
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Albert
Surname(s): Szent-Györgyi
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1893 September 16
Death Date: 1986 October 22
Death Place: the United States
Description: Recipient of the Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine in 1937.

Categories

Type: medicine
Year: 1937

Also Known As

Szent-Györgyi Albert