Revision History for Shimon Peres

Date Editor
10/10/2018 onomabot
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/1/2013 Mike C
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Shimon, Szymon
Surname(s): Peres, Perski
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1923 August 2
Birth Place: Poland
Death Date: 2016
Death Place: Israel
Description: Recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize in 1994.

Categories

Type: prime minister
Years: 1977
place: Israel
Type: prime minister
Years: 1984-1986
place: Israel
Type: prime minister
Years: 1995-1996
place: Israel
Type: peace
Year: 1994

Also Known As

Szymon Perski