Revision History for Tenzin Gyatso

Date Editor
3/4/2019 Lucille
10/10/2018 onomabot
10/16/2013 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/12/2013 onomabot
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Tenzin, Gyatso, Lhamo, Jetsun, Thondup, Jamphel, Ngawang, Lobsang, Yeshe
Surname(s):
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1935 July 6
Birth Place: Taktser,
Description: 14th Dalai Lama, who received the Nobel Peace Prize in 1989.

Categories

Type: leader
Years: 1940-
religion: Tibetan Buddhism
Type: peace
Year: 1989

Also Known As

Jetsun Jamphel Ngawang Lobsang Yeshe Tenzin Gyatso
Lhamo Thondup