Revision History for Gerard 't Hooft

Date Editor
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/12/2013 Mike C
9/12/2013 onomabot
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Gerard, Gerardus
Surname(s): 't Hooft
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1946 July 5
Birth Place: the Netherlands
Description: Recipient of the Nobel Prize in Physics in 1999.

Categories

Type: physics
Year: 1999

Also Known As

Gerardus 't Hooft