Revision History for Victor Francis Hess

Date Editor
4/1/2015 Lucille
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/13/2013 Mike C
9/12/2013 onomabot
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Victor, Francis, Franz
Surname(s): Hess
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1883 June 24
Birth Place: Schloss Waldstein, Austria
Death Date: 1964 December 17
Death Place: Mount Vernon, the United States
Description: Recipient of the Nobel Prize in Physics in 1936.

Categories

Type: physics
Year: 1936

Also Known As

Victor Franz Hess