Revision History for Ben Kingsley

Date Editor
9/7/2018 Lucille
3/15/2013 Lucille
8/29/2012 Mike C
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Ben, Krishna, Pandit
Surname(s): Kingsley, Bhanji
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1943 December 31
Birth Place: Snainton, the United Kingdom
Description: Winner of the Academy Award for Best Actor for 'Gandhi' in 1982.

Categories

Type: actor
Year: 1982
movie: Gandhi

Also Known As

Krishna Pandit Bhanji