Revision History for John Wayne

Date Editor
1/14/2016 onomabot
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/14/2013 onomabot
8/29/2012 Mike C
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): John, Marion
Surname(s): Wayne, Morrison
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1907 May 26
Birth Place: the United States
Death Date: 1979 June 11
Death Place: the United States
Description: Winner of the Academy Award for Best Actor for 'True Grit' in 1969.

Categories

Type: actor
Year: 1969
movie: True Grit

Also Known As

Marion Morrison