Revision History for Dorothy Malone

Date Editor
1/1/2019 Lucille
3/15/2013 Lucille
8/29/2012 Mike C
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Dorothy, Mary
Surname(s): Malone, Maloney
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1925 January 30
Birth Place: Chicago, the United States
Death Date: 2018 January 19
Death Place: Dallas, the United States
Description: Winner of the Academy Award for Best Actress for 'Written on the Wind' in 1956.

Categories

Type: actress
Year: 1956
movie: Written on the Wind

Also Known As

Mary Dorothy Maloney