Revision History for Miloš Forman

Date Editor
4/16/2018 Sofia
2/5/2015 Mike C
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/14/2013 onomabot
9/14/2013 Mike C
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Miloš, Jan, Tomáš
Surname(s): Forman
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1932 February 18
Birth Place: Čáslav, Czechia
Death Date: 2018 April 13
Death Place: Danbury, the United States
Description: Winner of the Academy Award for Best Director for 'One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest / Amadeus' in 1975, 1984.

Categories

Type: director
Year: 1975
movie: One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Type: director
Year: 1984
movie: Amadeus
Type: director

Also Known As

Jan Tomáš Forman