Revision History for Jim Thorpe

Date Editor
12/24/2018 Lucille
1/29/2017 Mike C
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/13/2013 Mike C
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Jim, Wa-Tho-Huk, Jacobus, Franciscus
Surname(s): Thorpe
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1887 May 28
Birth Place: the United States
Death Date: 1953 March 28
Death Place: Lomita, the United States
Description: Football player.

Categories

Type: football
Year: 1963
Type: gold
Year: 1912
event: decathlon
country: United States
Type: gold
Year: 1912
event: pentathlon
country: United States
Type: football
team:
position:

Also Known As

Jacobus Franciscus Thorpe
Wa-Tho-Huk