Revision History for Ted Lindsay

Date Editor
3/4/2019 Sofia
3/4/2019 Sofia
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/13/2013 onomabot
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Ted, Robert, Blake, Theodore
Surname(s): Lindsay
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1925 July 29
Birth Place: Renfrew, Canada
Death Date: 2019 March 4
Death Place: Oakland, the United States
Description: Hockey player, position LW, with the 1944-65 Detroit Red Wings, Chicago Blackhawks.

Categories

Type: ice hockey
Year: 1966
Type: ice hockey
team:
position:

Also Known As

Robert Blake Theodore Lindsay