Revision History for Josquin des Prez

Date Editor
7/8/2015 Lucille
9/16/2013 Mike C
3/15/2013 Lucille
8/29/2012 faelivrin
8/29/2012 faelivrin
Given Name(s): Josquin
Surname(s): des Prez, Desprez
Gender: Male
Birth Date: c. 1450
Death Date: 1521 August 27
Death Place: Condé-sur-l'Escaut, France
Description: Franco-Flemish Renaissance composer.

Categories

Type: composer
genre:

Also Known As

Josquin Desprez