Revision History for Jacob de Kempenaer

Date Editor
10/21/2018 Lucille
4/19/2014 Mike C
4/19/2014 Mike C
4/17/2014 Mike C
4/24/2013 Lucille
Given Name(s): Jacob, Jacobus, Mattheüs
Surname(s): de Kempenaer
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1793 July 6
Birth Place: Amsterdam, the Netherlands
Death Date: 1870 February 12
Death Place: Arnhem, the Netherlands

Categories

Type: prime minister
Years: 1848-1849

Also Known As

Jacobus Mattheüs de Kempenaer