Revision History for Bo Diddley

Date Editor
1/18/2016 onomabot
5/6/2015 Mike C
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/23/2013 onomabot
8/5/2013 Mike C
Given Name(s): Bo, Ellas, Otha
Surname(s): Diddley, Bates
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1928 December 30
Birth Place: the United States
Death Date: 2008 June 2
Death Place: the United States

Categories

Type: musician
genre: blues

Also Known As

Ellas Otha Bates