Revision History for Chris Cornell

Date Editor
5/18/2017 Lucille
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/23/2013 onomabot
8/16/2013 Mike C
Given Name(s): Chris, Christopher, John
Surname(s): Cornell, Boyle
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1964 July 20
Birth Place: Seattle, the United States
Death Date: 2017 May 17
Death Place: Detroit, the United States

Categories

Type: musician
genre: rock

Also Known As

Christopher John Boyle