Revision History for Theda Bara

Date Editor
4/27/2014 Sofia
Given Name(s): Theda, Theodosia, Burr
Surname(s): Bara, Goodman
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1885 July 29
Birth Place: Cincinnati, the United States
Death Date: 1955 April 7
Death Place: Los Angeles, the United States
Description: American silent film and stage actress.

Categories

Also Known As

Theodosia Burr Goodman