Revision History for Zinka Milanov

Date Editor
5/2/2014 Sofia
Given Name(s): Zinka
Surname(s): Milanov, Kunc
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1906 May 17
Birth Place: Zagreb, Croatia
Death Date: 1989 May 30
Death Place: New York, the United States
Description: Croatian operatic spinto soprano.

Categories

Type: singer
genre: opera

Also Known As

Zinka Kunc