Revision History for Akbar I the Great

Date Editor
5/30/2014 Mike C
Given Name(s): Akbar, Jalal ud-Din, Muhammad
Surname(s):
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1542 October 14
Birth Place: Umerkot
Death Date: 1605 October 27
Death Place: Agra

Categories

Type: emperor
Years: 1556-1605

Also Known As

Jalal ud-Din Muhammad