Revision History for Édouard Herriot

Date Editor
12/11/2014 Sofia
Given Name(s): Édouard, Marie
Surname(s): Herriot
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1872 July 5
Birth Place: Troyes, France
Death Date: 1957 March 26
Death Place: Lyon, France

Categories

Type: prime minister
Years: 1924-1925
Type: prime minister
Years: 1926
Type: prime minister
Years: 1932

Also Known As

Édouard Marie Herriot