Revision History for Bruno Mars

Date Editor
6/12/2022 Mike C
6/12/2022 Mike C
9/17/2020 Mike C
9/16/2020 Mike C
9/16/2020 Mike C
9/16/2020 Mike C
9/16/2020 Mike C
9/16/2020 Mike C
4/1/2020 Mike C
1/18/2016 Mike C
4/26/2015 Mike C
Given Name(s): Bruno, Peter, Gene
Surname(s): Mars, Hernandez
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1985 October 8
Birth Place: Honolulu, the United States

Categories

Type: record of the year
Year: 2016
work: Uptown Funk
Type: album of the year
Year: 2018
work: 24K Magic
Type: record of the year
Year: 2018
work: 24K Magic
Type: song of the year
Year: 2018
work: That's What I Like
Type: record of the year
Year: 2022
work: Leave the Door Open
Type: song of the year
Year: 2022
work: Leave the Door Open
Type: musician
genre: pop

Also Known As

Peter Gene Hernandez