Revision History for Mečislovas Gedvilas

Date Editor
9/11/2020 Mike C
9/14/2017 Sofia
Given Name(s): Mečislovas, Mečys
Surname(s): Gedvilas
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1901 October 19
Birth Place: Bubiai, Lithuania
Death Date: 1981 February 15

Categories

Type: prime minister
Years: 1940-1956

Also Known As

Mečys Gedvilas