Revision History for Marie-Adélaïde, Grand Duchess of Luxembourg

Date Editor
10/20/2017 Sofia
Surname(s):
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1894 June 14
Birth Place: Berg Castle, Luxembourg
Death Date: 1924 January 24
Death Place: Schloss Hohenburg, Germany

Categories

Type: grand duke
Years: 1912-1919
place: Luxembourg

Also Known As

Marie Adelheid Thérèse Hilda Wilhelmine