Revision History for Trinley Gyatso

Date Editor
3/8/2019 Lucille
3/4/2019 Lucille
Given Name(s): Trinley, Gyatso, Trinle, Thinle
Surname(s):
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1857 January 26
Birth Place: Lhoka,
Death Date: 1875 April 25
Death Place: Lhasa,

Categories

Type: leader
Years: 1860-1875
religion: Tibetan Buddhism

Also Known As

Thinle Gyatso
Trinle Gyatso