Revision History for Lungtok Gyatso

Date Editor
3/8/2019 Lucille
3/4/2019 Lucille
Given Name(s): Lungtok, Gyatso, Luntok, Lobzang, Lungtog, Tenpai, Wangchuk
Surname(s):
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1805 December 1
Birth Place: Dan Chokhor,
Death Date: 1815 March 6
Death Place: Ü-Tsang,

Categories

Type: leader
Years: 1810-1815
religion: Tibetan Buddhism

Also Known As

Lobzang Tenpai Wangchuk Lungtok Gyatso
Lungtog Gyatso
Luntok Gyatso