Revision History for Claus of the Netherlands

Date Editor
8/16/2019 Lucille
8/16/2019 Lucille
Given Name(s): Claus, Klaus, Georg, Wilhelm, Otto, Friedrich, Gerd
Surname(s): von Amsberg
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1926 September 6
Birth Place: Hitzacker, Germany
Death Date: 2002 October 6
Death Place: Amsterdam, the Netherlands

Categories

Type: prince consort
Years: 1966-2002
place: Netherlands

Also Known As

Klaus-Georg Wilhelm Otto Friedrich Gerd von Amsberg