Revision History for Ric Ocasek

Date Editor
9/16/2019 Lucille
Given Name(s): Ric, Richard, Theodore
Surname(s): Ocasek, Otcasek
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1944 March 23
Birth Place: Baltimore, the United States
Death Date: 2019 September 15
Death Place: New York, the United States

Categories

Type: lyricist
genre: rock
Type: singer
genre: rock

Also Known As

Richard Theodore Otcasek