Revision History for Boog Powell

Date Editor
9/18/2020 Mike C
Given Name(s): Boog, John, Wesley
Surname(s): Powell
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1941 August 17
Birth Place: Lakeland, the United States

Categories

Type: winner
Year: 1970
sport: baseball
league: MLB (AL)
Type: baseball
team:
position:

Also Known As

John Wesley Powell