Revision History for Johann Adolf Scheibe

Date Editor
12/4/2021 Lucille
Given Name(s): Johann, Adolf, Adolph
Surname(s): Scheibe
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1708 May 5
Birth Place: Leipzig, Germany
Death Date: 1776 April 22
Death Place: Copenhagen, Denmark

Categories

Type: composer
genre: classical

Also Known As

Johann Adolph Scheibe