The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
Monique Knol | 1988 | gold | cycling - road | Netherlands | | |
Monique Knol | 1992 | bronze | cycling - road | Netherlands | | |
Lothar Knörzer | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Carl Knowles | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Durward Knowles | 1956 | bronze | sailing | Bahamas | | |
Durward Knowles | 1964 | gold | sailing | Bahamas | | |
Mark Knowles | 2004 | gold | field hockey | Australia | | |
Mark Knowles | 2008 | bronze | field hockey | Australia | | |
Mark Knowles | 2012 | bronze | field hockey | Australia | | |
Bronwen Knox | 2008 | bronze | water polo | Australia | | |
Bronwen Knox | 2012 | bronze | water polo | Australia | | |
Emma Knox | 2008 | bronze | water polo | Australia | | |
Tormod Knutsen | 1960 | silver | Nordic combined | Norway | | |
Tormod Knutsen | 1964 | gold | Nordic combined | Norway | | |
Ko Young-min | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Masahide Kobayashi | 2004 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Amelie Kober | 2006 | silver | snowboarding | Germany | | |
Amelie Kober | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Germany | | |
Vjekoslav Kobešćak | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Beate Koch | 1988 | bronze | javelin throw | East Germany | | |
Billy Koch | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Des Koch | 1956 | bronze | discus throw | United States | | |
Marita Koch | 1980 | gold | 400 m | East Germany | | |
Marita Koch | 1980 | silver | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | | |
Madison Kocian | 2016 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Madison Kocian | 2016 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Mór Kóczán | 1912 | bronze | javelin throw | Hungary | | |
Paul Koech | 2004 | bronze | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | | |
Peter Koech | 1988 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | | |
Benjamin Kogo | 1968 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | | |
Micah Kogo | 2008 | bronze | 10000 m | Kenya | | |
Masahito Kohiyama | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Christa Köhler | 1976 | silver | diving - springboard | East Germany | | |
Kara Kohler | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Käthe Köhler | 1936 | bronze | diving - platform | Germany | | |
Reizo Koike | 1932 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Reizo Koike | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Arto Koivisto | 1976 | gold | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Arto Koivisto | 1976 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Mikko Koivu | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Mikko Koivu | 2010 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Saku Koivu | 1994 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Saku Koivu | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Saku Koivu | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finlandi | | |
Saku Koivu | 2010 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Isao Koizumi | 1968 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
George Kojac | 1928 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
George Kojac | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Hirotami Kojima | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Yukiyo Kojima | 1968 | silver | volleyball | Japan | | |
Ada Kok | 1964 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Netherlands | | |
Ada Kok | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Netherlands | | |
Ada Kok | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Netherlands | | |
Roland Kökény | 2012 | gold | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Manfred Kokot | 1976 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | | |
Hiroki Kokubo | 1992 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Claudia Kolb | 1964 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Claudia Kolb | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | | |
Claudia Kolb | 1968 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Pavel Kolchin | 1956 | gold | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Pavel Kolchin | 1956 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Pavel Kolchin | 1956 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Pavel Kolchin | 1964 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Alevtina Kolchina | 1956 | silver | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Alevtina Kolchina | 1964 | gold | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Alevtina Kolchina | 1964 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Alevtina Kolchina | 1968 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Alevtina Kolchina | 1968 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Eero Kolehmainen | 1952 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Hannes Kolehmainen | 1912 | gold | 10000 m | Finland | | |
Hannes Kolehmainen | 1912 | gold | 5000 m | Finland | | |
Hannes Kolehmainen | 1912 | gold | individual cross country | Finland | | |
Hannes Kolehmainen | 1920 | gold | marathon | Finland | | |
Hannes Kolehmainen | 1912 | silver | team cross country | Finland | | |
Svetlana Kolesnichenko | 2020 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | Russia | | |
Svetlana Kolesnichenko | 2016 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Svetlana Kolesnichenko | 2020 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Nikolay Kolesnikov | 1976 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Aleksander Kolmpere | 1924 | bronze | decathlon | Estonia | (Klumberg) | |
Yevgeniya Kolodko | 2012 | silver | shot put | Russia | | |
Aleksandr Kolotov | 1988 | bronze | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Aleksandr Kolotov | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | | |
Tatyana Kolpakova | 1980 | gold | long jump | Soviet Union | | |
Yulia Koltunova | 2004 | silver | diving - synchronized platform | Russia | | |
Mary Kom | 2012 | bronze | boxing | India | | |
Polina Komar | 2020 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Władysław Komar | 1972 | gold | shot put | Poland | | |
Leo Komarov | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Stanislava Komarova | 2004 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Russia | | |
Arijan Komazec | 1992 | silver | basketball | Croatia | | |
Rachel Komisarz | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Rachel Komisarz | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Vera Komisova | 1980 | gold | 100 m hurdles | Soviet Union | | |
Vera Komisova | 1980 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Jelica Komnenović | 1980 | bronze | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Viktoria Komova | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Russia | | |
Viktoria Komova | 2012 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Russia | | |
Jon Koncak | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Masako Kondo | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | | |
Lyudmila Kondratyeva | 1980 | gold | 100 m | Soviet Union | | |
Lyudmila Kondratyeva | 1988 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Anatoliy Konev | 1952 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Pauline Konga | 1996 | silver | 5000 m | Kenya | | |
Aneta Konieczna | 2000 | bronze | canoe sprint | Poland | (Pastuszka) | |
Aneta Konieczna | 2004 | bronze | canoe sprint | Poland | (Pastuszka) | |
Aneta Konieczna | 2008 | silver | canoe sprint | Poland | (Pastuszka) | |
Ford Hiroshi Konno | 1952 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Ford Hiroshi Konno | 1952 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Ford Hiroshi Konno | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ford Hiroshi Konno | 1956 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Halina Konopacka | 1928 | gold | discus throw | Poland | | |
Stanislav Konopásek | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Yuriy Konovalov | 1956 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Yuriy Konovalov | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Ferenc Konrád | 1968 | bronze | water polo | Hungary | | |
Ferenc Konrád | 1972 | silver | water polo | Hungary | | |
Ferenc Konrád | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
János Konrád | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
János Konrád | 1968 | bronze | water polo | Hungary | | |
Ilsa Konrads | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
John Konrads | 1960 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
John Konrads | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
John Konrads | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Konstantinos II | 1960 | gold | sailing - dragon | Greece | | |
Pavlos Kontides | 2012 | silver | sailing | Cyprus | | |
Petri Kontiola | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Sofia Konukh | 2000 | bronze | water polo | Russia | | |
Nadezhda Konyayeva | 1956 | bronze | javelin throw | Soviet Union | | |
Koo Dae-sung | 2000 | bronze | baseball | South Korea | | |
Koo Ja-cheol | 2012 | bronze | football | South Korea | | |
Simone Koot | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Marko Kopljar | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Mike Koplove | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Sergey Koplyakov | 1980 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Soviet Union | | |
Sergey Koplyakov | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Soviet Union | | |
Sergey Koplyakov | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Sergey Koplyakov | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Radivoj Korać | 1968 | silver | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Olga Korbut | 1972 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Olga Korbut | 1972 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Olga Korbut | 1972 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Olga Korbut | 1972 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Olga Korbut | 1976 | silver | artistic gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Olga Korbut | 1976 | gold | artistic gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Danuta Kordaczuk | 1964 | bronze | volleyball | Poland | | |
Nijs Korevaar | 1948 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Urpo Korhonen | 1952 | gold | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Emmanuel Korir | 2020 | gold | 800 m | Kenya | | |
Julius Korir | 1984 | gold | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | | |
Tapio Korjus | 1988 | gold | javelin throw | Finland | | |
Mikheil Korkia | 1972 | gold | basketball | Soviet Union | (Korkiya) | |
Mikheil Korkia | 1976 | bronze | basketball | Soviet Union | (Korkiya) | |
Otar Korkia | 1952 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Inessa Korkmaz | 2000 | silver | volleyball | Russia | | |
Manuela Kormann | 2006 | silver | curling | Switzerland | | |
Oliver Korn | 2008 | gold | field hockey | Germany | | |
Oliver Korn | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Germany | | |
Yuri Korneev | 1960 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Yuri Korneev | 1964 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Aleksandr Kornelyuk | 1972 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Andrey Korneyev | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Russia | | |
Helmuth Körnig | 1928 | bronze | 200 m | Germany | | |
Helmuth Körnig | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | | |
Helmuth Körnig | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | | |
Larisa Korobeynikova | 2012 | silver | fencing | Russia | | |
Daria Korobova | 2012 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Maria Koroleva | 2000 | bronze | water polo | Russia | | |
Yevgeny Korotyshkin | 2012 | silver | swimming | Russia | | |
Alexey Korovashkov | 2012 | bronze | canoe sprint | Russia | | |
Lauri Korpikoski | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Ilona Korstin | 2004 | bronze | basketball | Russia | | |
Ilona Korstin | 2008 | bronze | basketball | Russia | | |
Jorma Kortelainen | 1956 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Dirk Korthals | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Kateryna Koryshko | 1972 | gold | canoe sprint | Soviet Union | | |
Robert Korzeniowski | 2000 | gold | 20 km walk | Poland | | |
Robert Korzeniowski | 1996 | gold | 50 km walk | Poland | | |
Robert Korzeniowski | 2000 | gold | 50 km walk | Poland | | |
Robert Korzeniowski | 2004 | gold | 50 km walk | Poland | | |
Gusman Kosanov | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Czesława Kościańska | 1980 | silver | rowing | Poland | | |
Toshiaki Kosedo | 1964 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Aleksandr Kosenkov | 1976 | bronze | diving - springboard | Soviet Union | | |
Reuben Kosgei | 2000 | gold | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | | |
Marina Koshevaya | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Marina Koshevaya | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Vladimir Kosinsky | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Vladimir Kosinsky | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Vladimir Kosinsky | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Soviet Union | | |
Žan Košir | 2014 | silver | snowboarding | Slovenia | | |
Žan Košir | 2014 | bronze | snowboarding | Slovenia | | |
Teodor Koskenniemi | 1920 | gold | cross country team | Finland | | |
Stefka Kostadinova | 1988 | silver | high jump | Bulgaria | | |
Stefka Kostadinova | 1996 | gold | high jump | Bulgaria | | |
Ivica Kostelić | 2006 | silver | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Ivica Kostelić | 2010 | silver | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Ivica Kostelić | 2014 | silver | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Janica Kostelić | 2002 | silver | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Janica Kostelić | 2002 | gold | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Janica Kostelić | 2002 | gold | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Janica Kostelić | 2002 | gold | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Janica Kostelić | 2006 | silver | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Janica Kostelić | 2006 | gold | alpine skiing | Croatia | | |
Annabel Kosten | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Bärbel Köster | 1976 | bronze | canoe sprint | East Germany | | |
Olena Kostevych | 2004 | gold | shooting | Ukraine | | |
Olena Kostevych | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Ukraine | | |
Olena Kostevych | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Ukraine | | |
Carolina Kostner | 2014 | bronze | figure skating | Italy | | |
Roman Kostomarov | 2006 | gold | figure skating | Russia | | |
Zoltán Kósz | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Aleš Kotalík | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
Mikako Kotani | 1988 | bronze | synchronized swimming - duet | Japan | | |
Mikako Kotani | 1988 | bronze | synchronized swimming - solo | Japan | | |
Sergey Kotenko | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Sergey Kotenko | 1988 | bronze | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Rosemarie Kother-Gabriel | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Olga Kotlyarova | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Russia | | |
Tatyana Kotova | 2000 | bronze | long jump | Russia | | |
Tatyana Kotova | 2004 | bronze | long jump | Russia | | |
Mark Kotsay | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Sage Kotsenburg | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | United States | | |
Gottfried Kottmann | 1960 | bronze | bobsleigh | Switzerland | | |
Gottfried Kottmann | 1964 | bronze | rowing | Switzerland | | |
Ditte Kotzian | 2008 | bronze | diving | Germany | | |
Zdravko Kovačić | 1952 | silver | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Zdravko Kovačić | 1956 | silver | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Ágnes Kovács | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Ágnes Kovács | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Edit Kovács | 1976 | bronze | fencing | Hungary | | |
Edit Kovács | 1980 | bronze | fencing | Hungary | | |
Edit Kovács | 1988 | bronze | fencing | Hungary | | |
József Kovács | 1956 | silver | 10000 m | Hungary | | |
Katalin Kovács | 2000 | silver | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Katalin Kovács | 2000 | silver | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Katalin Kovács | 2004 | silver | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Katalin Kovács | 2004 | gold | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Katalin Kovács | 2008 | silver | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Katalin Kovács | 2008 | gold | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Katalin Kovács | 2012 | silver | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Katalin Kovács | 2012 | gold | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Zoltán Kővágó | 2004 | silver | discus throw | Hungary | | |
Aleksandr Kovalenko | 1988 | bronze | triple jump | Soviet Union | | |
Andrei Kovalenko | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | | |
Sergei Kovalenko | 1968 | bronze | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Sergei Kovalenko | 1972 | gold | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Nikolay Kovalev | 2012 | bronze | fencing | Russia | | |
Ainārs Kovals | 2008 | silver | javelin throw | Latvia | | |
Valentina Kovpan | 1976 | silver | archery - individual | Soviet Union | | |
Kristy Kowal | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Justyna Kowalczyk | 2006 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Poland | | |
Justyna Kowalczyk | 2010 | silver | cross-country skiing | Poland | | |
Justyna Kowalczyk | 2010 | gold | cross-country skiing | Poland | | |
Justyna Kowalczyk | 2010 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Poland | | |
Justyna Kowalczyk | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Poland | | |
Daniel Kowalski | 1996 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Daniel Kowalski | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Daniel Kowalski | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Daniel Kowalski | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Manja Kowalski | 2000 | gold | rowing | Germany | | |
Tsutomu Koyama | 1964 | bronze | volleyball | Japan | | |
Danuta Kozák | 2008 | silver | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Danuta Kozák | 2012 | gold | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Danuta Kozák | 2012 | gold | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Władysław Kozakiewicz | 1980 | gold | pole vault | Poland | | |
Klavdija Koženkova | 1976 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Anastasiya Kozhenkova | 2012 | gold | rowing | Ukraine | | |
Yelizaveta Kozhevnikova | 1992 | silver | freestyle skiing | Unified Team | | |
Yelizaveta Kozhevnikova | 1994 | bronze | freestyle skiing | Russia | | |
Nikolay Kozlov | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | | |
Nikolay Kozlov | 2000 | silver | water polo | Russia | | |
Nikolay Kozlov | 2004 | bronze | water polo | Russia | | |
Anna Kozlova | 2004 | bronze | synchronized swimming - duet | United States | | |
Anna Kozlova | 2004 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
György Kozmann | 2004 | bronze | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
György Kozmann | 2008 | bronze | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Primož Kozmus | 2008 | gold | hammer throw | Slovenia | | |
Primož Kozmus | 2012 | silver | hammer throw | Slovenia | | |
Stavroula Kozompoli | 2004 | silver | water polo | Greece | | |
Valentyna Kozyr | 1968 | bronze | high jump | Soviet Union | | |
Lyubov Kozyreva | 1956 | silver | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | (Baranova) | |
Lyubov Kozyreva | 1956 | gold | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | (Baranova) | |
Lyubov Kozyreva | 1960 | silver | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | (Baranova) | |
Lyubov Kozyreva | 1960 | silver | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | (Baranova) | |
Jaap Kraaier | 1936 | bronze | canoe sprint | Netherlands | | |
Svetlana Krachevskaya | 1980 | silver | shot put | Soviet Union | | |
Alvin Kraenzlein | 1900 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Alvin Kraenzlein | 1900 | gold | 200 m hurdles | United States | | |
Alvin Kraenzlein | 1900 | gold | 60 m | United States | | |
Alvin Kraenzlein | 1900 | gold | long jump | United States | | |
Thorstein Kråkenes | 1948 | bronze | rowing | Norway | | |
Jarmila Králíčková | 1980 | silver | field hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Sven Kramer | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sven Kramer | 2006 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sven Kramer | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sven Kramer | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sven Kramer | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sven Kramer | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sven Kramer | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sven Kramer | 2018 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Sven Kramer | 2018 | bronze | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Gintaras Krapikas | 1992 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Natella Krasnikova | 1980 | bronze | field hockey | Soviet Union | | |
Luan Krasniqi | 1996 | bronze | boxing | Germany | | |
Olena Krasovska | 2004 | silver | 100 m hurdles | Ukraine | | |
Jarmila Kratochvílová | 1980 | silver | 400 m | Czechoslovakia | | |
Guido Kratschmer | 1976 | silver | decathlon | West Germany | | |
Andrei Krauchanka | 2008 | silver | decathlon | Belarus | | |
Sebastian Kraupp | 2014 | bronze | curling | Sweden | | |
Angelika Kraus | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | West Germany | | |
Marinus Kraus | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Germany | | |
Michael Kraus | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | West Germany | | |
Barbara Krause | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Barbara Krause | 1980 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Barbara Krause | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Christiane Krause | 1972 | gold | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | | |
Dieter Krause | 1960 | gold | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Roswitha Krause | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Sigrun Krause | 1976 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Germany | | |
Silke Kraushaar-Pielach | 1998 | gold | luge | Germany | | |
Silke Kraushaar-Pielach | 2002 | bronze | luge | Germany | | |
Silke Kraushaar-Pielach | 2006 | silver | luge | Germany | | |
Käthe Krauss | 1936 | bronze | 100 m | Germany | | |
Viktor Kravchenko | 1964 | bronze | triple jump | Soviet Union | | |
Valentyn Kravchuk | 1968 | bronze | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Inessa Kravets | 1992 | silver | long jump | Unified Team | | |
Inessa Kravets | 1996 | gold | triple jump | Ukraine | | |
Lenny Krayzelburg | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Lenny Krayzelburg | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Lenny Krayzelburg | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Lenny Krayzelburg | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Richard Krebs | 1928 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Germany | | |
Joško Kreković | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Mitzi Kremer | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Vera Krepkina | 1960 | gold | long jump | Soviet Union | (Kalashnikova) | |
Peter Kretschmer | 2012 | gold | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Vitold Kreyer | 1956 | bronze | triple jump | Soviet Union | | |
Vitold Kreyer | 1960 | bronze | triple jump | Soviet Union | | |
Lothar Krieg | 1976 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | | |
Marianne Kriel | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | South Africa | | |
Anatoli Krikun | 1968 | bronze | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Dimants Krišjānis | 1980 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Dzintars Krišjānis | 1980 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Alexander Kristoff | 2012 | bronze | cycling - road | Norway | | |
Henrik Kristoffersen | 2014 | bronze | alpine skiing | Norway | | |
Rick Krivda | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | | |
Svetlana Krivelyova | 1992 | gold | shot put | Unified Team | | |
Svetlana Krivelyova | 2004 | bronze | shot put | Russia | | |
Milorad Krivokapić | 1980 | silver | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Milorad Krivokapić | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Mikhail Krivonosov | 1956 | silver | hammer throw | Soviet Union | | |
Antonina Krivoshapka | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 2012 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 2012 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Petra Kronberger | 1992 | gold | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Petra Kronberger | 1992 | gold | alpine skiing | Austria | | |
Annegret Kroniger | 1976 | silver | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | | |
Niklas Kronwall | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Niklas Kronwall | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Sari Krooks | 1998 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Evert Kroon | 1976 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Michelle Kroppen | 2020 | bronze | archery - team | Germany | | |
Duje Krstulović | 1980 | gold | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Barbara Krug | 1980 | silver | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | | |
Heinrich Krug | 1936 | silver | water polo | Germany | | |
Frantz Kruger | 2000 | bronze | discus throw | South Africa | | |
Luise Krüger | 1936 | silver | javelin throw | Germany | | |
Marcus Krüger | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Walter Krüger | 1960 | silver | javelin throw | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Larisa Kruglova | 2004 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Russia | | |
Yelena Kruglova | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Soviet Union | | |
Hidde Kruize | 1988 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Jānis Krūmiņš | 1956 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Jānis Krūmiņš | 1960 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Jānis Krūmiņš | 1964 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
J. W. Krumpholz | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Edvinas Krungolcas | 2008 | silver | modern pentathlon | Lithuania | | |
Jens Kruppa | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Jens Kruppa | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Pam Kruse | 1968 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | | |
Ninel Krutova | 1960 | bronze | diving - platform | Soviet Union | | |
Heino Kruus | 1952 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Kelly Kryczka | 1984 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | Canada | | |
Oleksandr Krykun | 1996 | bronze | hammer throw | Ukraine | | |
Andrey Krylov | 1980 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Soviet Union | | |
Andrey Krylov | 1980 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Soviet Union | | |
Andrey Krylov | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Andrey Krylov | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Vladimir Krylov | 1988 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Anjelika Krylova | 1998 | silver | figure skating | Russia | | |
Nikita Kryukov | 2010 | gold | cross-country skiing | Russia | | |
Nikita Kryukov | 2014 | silver | cross-country skiing | Russia | | |
Elżbieta Krzesińska | 1956 | gold | long jump | Poland | (Duńska) | |
Elżbieta Krzesińska | 1960 | silver | long jump | Poland | (Duńska) | |
Ognjen Kržić | 1996 | silver | water polo | Croatia | | |
Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak | 1960 | gold | 3000 m steeplechase | Poland | | |
Ku Bon-chan | 2016 | gold | archery - individual | South Korea | | |
Ku Bon-chan | 2016 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Ku Kuo-chian | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Filip Kuba | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | Czech Republic | | |
John Kuck | 1928 | gold | shot put | United States | | |
Aleksey Kudryavtsev | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Besik Kudukhov | 2008 | bronze | wrestling | Russia | | |
Besik Kudukhov | 2012 | silver | wrestling | Russia | | |
Louis Kuehn | 1920 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Andreas Kuffner | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | | |
Patrick Kühl | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | East Germany | | |
Enrico Kühn | 2002 | gold | bobsleigh | Germany | | |
Rita Kühne | 1972 | gold | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | | |
Hennie Kuiper | 1972 | gold | cycling - road | Netherlands | | |
Mira Kuisma | 2010 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Pasi Kuivalainen | 1994 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Lasse Kukkonen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Lasse Kukkonen | 2010 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Lasse Kukkonen | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Yolane Kukla | 2012 | gold | swimming | Australia | | |
Toni Kukoč | 1988 | silver | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Toni Kukoč | 1992 | silver | basketball | Croatia | | |
Dainis Kūla | 1980 | gold | javelin throw | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Kulakova | 1968 | silver | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Kulakova | 1968 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Kulakova | 1972 | gold | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Kulakova | 1972 | gold | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Kulakova | 1972 | gold | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Kulakova | 1976 | gold | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Kulakova | 1976 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Kulakova | 1980 | silver | cross-country skiing | Soviet Union | | |
Gergely Kulcsár | 1960 | bronze | javelin throw | Hungary | | |
Gergely Kulcsár | 1964 | silver | javelin throw | Hungary | | |
Gergely Kulcsár | 1968 | bronze | javelin throw | Hungary | | |
Győző Kulcsár | 1964 | gold | fencing | Hungary | | |
Győző Kulcsár | 1968 | gold | fencing | Hungary | | |
Győző Kulcsár | 1968 | gold | fencing | Hungary | | |
Győző Kulcsár | 1972 | gold | fencing | Hungary | | |
Győző Kulcsár | 1972 | bronze | fencing | Hungary | | |
Győző Kulcsár | 1976 | bronze | fencing | Hungary | | |
Iryna Kulesha | 2012 | bronze | weightlifting | Belarus | | |
Kasia Kulesza | 1996 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Jaroslav Kulhavý | 2012 | gold | cycling - mountain bike | Czech Republic | | |
Tamás Kulifai | 2012 | silver | canoe sprint | Hungary | | |
Georgi Kulikov | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Georgi Kulikov | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Georgi Kulikov | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Vladislav Kulikov | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Russia | | |
Vladislav Kulikov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | | |
Vladislav Kulikov | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Russia | | |
Nikola Kuljača | 2000 | bronze | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Nikola Kuljača | 2004 | silver | water polo | Serbia | | |
Ilmar Kullam | 1952 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Saki Kumagai | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Sushil Kumar | 2008 | bronze | wrestling | India | | |
Sushil Kumar | 2012 | silver | wrestling | India | | |
Vijay Kumar | 2012 | silver | shooting | India | | |
Astrid Kumbernuss | 1996 | gold | shot put | Germany | | |
Astrid Kumbernuss | 2000 | bronze | shot put | Germany | | |
Torsten Kumfeldt | 1908 | bronze | water polo | Sweden | | |
Torsten Kumfeldt | 1912 | silver | water polo | Sweden | | |
Torsten Kumfeldt | 1920 | bronze | water polo | Sweden | | |
Patrizia Kummer | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | Switzerland | | |
Szilárd Kun | 1952 | silver | shooting | Hungary | | |
Yuriy Kunakov | 2008 | silver | diving - synchronized springboard | Russia | | |
Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 2004 | bronze | badminton singles | Indonesia | | |
László Kuncz | 1980 | bronze | water polo | Hungary | | |
Chris Kunitz | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Andreas Kunz | 1968 | bronze | nordic combined | East Germany | | |
Florian Kunz | 2004 | bronze | field hockey | Germany | | |
Hansjörg Kunze | 1988 | bronze | 5000 m | East Germany | | |
Kuo Lee Chien-fu | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Mitch Kupchak | 1976 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Ursula Küper | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Courtney Kupets | 2004 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
Courtney Kupets | 2004 | bronze | gymnastics | United States | | |
Ernst-Joachim Küppers | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Olga Kuragina | 1980 | bronze | pentathlon | Soviet Union | | |
Zaur Kuramagomedov | 2012 | bronze | Greco-Roman wrestling | Russia | | |
Stoyanka Kurbatova | 1976 | gold | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Stoyanka Kurbatova | 1980 | bronze | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Vyacheslav Kurennoy | 1956 | bronze | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Vyacheslav Kurennoy | 1960 | silver | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Kurkina | 2006 | gold | cross-country skiing | Russia | | |
Bob Kurland | 1948 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Bob Kurland | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Aleksandr Kurlovich | 1988 | gold | weightlifting | Soviet Union | | |
Aleksandr Kurlovich | 1992 | gold | weightlifting | Unified Team | | |
Xaver Kurmann | 1968 | bronze | cycling - track | Switzerland | | |
Xaver Kurmann | 1972 | silver | cycling - track | Switzerland | | |
Hiroki Kuroda | 2004 | bronze | baseball | Japan | | |
Takashi Kurosu | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Klaus-Dieter Kurrat | 1976 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | | |
Rimas Kurtinaitis | 1988 | gold | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Rimas Kurtinaitis | 1992 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Rimas Kurtinaitis | 1996 | bronze | basketball | Lithuania | | |
Ivica Kurtini | 1952 | silver | water polo | Yugoslavia | | |
Amanda Kurtović | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | | |
Frank Kurtz | 1932 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | | |
Raisa Kurvyakova | 1976 | gold | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Walter Kusch | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | West Germany | | |
Kurt Kuschela | 2012 | gold | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Tri Kushanjanto | 2000 | silver | badminton mixed doubles | Indonesia | | |
Anton Kushnir | 2014 | gold | freestyle skiing | Belarus | | |
Janusz Kusociński | 1932 | gold | 10000 m | Poland | | |
Mateusz Kusznierewicz | 1996 | gold | sailing | Poland | | |
Mateusz Kusznierewicz | 2004 | bronze | sailing | Poland | | |
György Kutasi | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Vladimir Kuts | 1956 | gold | 10000 m | Soviet Union | | |
Vladimir Kuts | 1956 | gold | 5000 m | Soviet Union | | |
Yuriy Kutsenko | 1980 | silver | decathlon | Soviet Union | | |
Natalia Kutuzova | 2000 | bronze | water polo | Russia | | |
Mika Kuusisto | 1992 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Takao Kuwamoto | 1996 | silver | baseball | Japan | | |
Olga Kuzenkova | 2000 | silver | hammer throw | Russia | | |
Olga Kuzenkova | 2004 | gold | hammer throw | Russia | | |
Olga Kuzhela | 2008 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Valentin Kuzin | 1956 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | | |
Marina Kuzina | 2008 | bronze | basketball | Russia | | |
Svetlana Kuzina | 2000 | bronze | water polo | Russia | | |
Anastasiya Kuzmina | 2010 | gold | biathlon | Slovakia | (Shipulina) | |
Anastasiya Kuzmina | 2014 | gold | biathlon | Slovakia | (Shipulina) | |
Evgeny Kuznetsov | 2012 | silver | diving | Russia | | |
Nikolai Kuznetsov | 1964 | bronze | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Vasili Kuznetsov | 1956 | bronze | decathlon | Soviet Union | | |
Vasili Kuznetsov | 1960 | bronze | decathlon | Soviet Union | | |
Viktor Kuznetsov | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Soviet Union | | |
Viktor Kuznetsov | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Soviet Union | | |
Vladimir Kuznetsov | 1964 | bronze | water polo | Soviet Union | | |
Nataliya Kuznetsova-Lobanova | 1968 | silver | diving - platform | Soviet Union | | |
Illya Kvasha | 2008 | bronze | diving - synchronized springboard | Ukraine | | |
Oleg Kvasha | 2002 | bronze | ice hockey | Russia | | |
Kornelija Kvesić | 1988 | silver | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Khatuna Kvrivishvili | 1992 | bronze | archery - team | Unified Team | (Kvrivichvili, Lorig) | |
Michelle Kwan | 1998 | silver | figure skating | United States | | |
Michelle Kwan | 2002 | bronze | figure skating | United States | | |
Maria Kwaśniewska-Maleszewska | 1936 | bronze | javelin throw | Poland | | |
Kwon Hyuk | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Kaylyn Kyle | 2012 | bronze | football | Canada | | |
Anne Kyllönen | 2014 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Erik Kynard Jr. | 2012 | silver | high jump | United States | | |
Kyösti Laasonen | 1972 | bronze | archery - individual | Finland | | |
Lloyd La Beach | 1948 | bronze | 100 m | Panama | | |
Lloyd La Beach | 1948 | bronze | 200 m | Panama | | |
Charline Labonté | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Charline Labonté | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Charline Labonté | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Henri LaBorde | 1932 | silver | discus throw | United States | | |
Marion Laborde | 2012 | silver | basketball | France | | |
Geneviève Lacasse | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Vladek Lacina | 1976 | bronze | rowing | Czechoslovakia | | |
Ethel Lackie | 1924 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Ethel Lackie | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Blaženko Lacković | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | | |
Blaženko Lacković | 2012 | bronze | handball | Croatia | | |
Venus Lacy | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Corrie Laddé | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Du'aine Ladejo | 1992 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Great Britain | | |
Du'aine Ladejo | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Great Britain | | |
Jules Ladoumègue | 1928 | silver | 1500 m | France | | |
Christian Laettner | 1992 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Annie La Fleur | 2000 | silver | basketball | Australia | | |
Tom LaGarde | 1976 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Bernard Lagat | 2000 | bronze | 1500 m | Kenya | | |
Bernard Lagat | 2004 | silver | 1500 m | Kenya | | |
Tineke Lagerberg | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Scotty Lago | 2010 | bronze | snowboarding | United States | | |
Justinas Lagunavičius | 1952 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Yevgeny Lagunov | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Russia | | |
Yevgeny Lagunov | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Russia | | |
Miguel Lahera | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Brahim Lahlafi | 2000 | bronze | 5000 m | Morocco | | |
Krista Lähteenmäki | 2014 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Janne Lahtela | 1998 | silver | freestyle skiing | Finland | | |
Janne Lahtela | 2002 | gold | freestyle skiing | Finland | | |
Hugo Lahtinen | 1920 | bronze | pentathlon | Finland | | |
Bernard Laidebeur | 1964 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | | |
Erkki Laine | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Leslie Laing | 1952 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Samppa Lajunen | 1998 | silver | Nordic combined | Finland | | |
Samppa Lajunen | 1998 | silver | Nordic combined | Finland | | |
Samppa Lajunen | 2002 | gold | Nordic combined | Finland | | |
Samppa Lajunen | 2002 | gold | Nordic combined | Finland | | |
Samppa Lajunen | 2002 | gold | Nordic combined | Finland | | |
Mara Lakić | 1988 | silver | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Kim Lamarre | 2014 | bronze | freestyle skiing | Canada | | |
Adelaide Lambert | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Alessandro Lambruschini | 1996 | bronze | 3000 m steeplechase | Italy | | |
Joel Lamela | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Loaces) | |
Georg Lammers | 1928 | bronze | 100 m | Germany | | |
Georg Lammers | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | | |
Kim Lammers | 2012 | gold | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Jocelyne Lamoureux | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Jocelyne Lamoureux | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Monique Lamoureux | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Kolls) | |
Monique Lamoureux | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Kolls) | |
Oliver Lampe | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Werner Lampe | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 200 m freestyle | West Germany | | |
Werner Lampe | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Jennifer Lamy | 1968 | bronze | 200 m | Australia | | |
Suzie Landells | 1984 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | Australia | | |
Dominik Landertinger | 2010 | silver | biathlon | Austria | | |
Dominik Landertinger | 2014 | silver | biathlon | Austria | | |
Gabriel Landeskog | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Nico Landeweerd | 1976 | bronze | water polo | Netherlands | | |
Richmond Landon | 1920 | gold | high jump | United States | | |
Eeles Landström | 1960 | bronze | pole vault | Finland | | |
John Landy | 1956 | bronze | 1500 m | Australia | | |
Francis Lane | 1896 | bronze | 100 m | United States | | |
Frederick Lane | 1900 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Frederick Lane | 1900 | gold | swimming - 200 m obstacle | Australia | | |
Lester Lane | 1960 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Peter Lang | 2012 | bronze | sailing | Denmark | | |
Nancy Langat | 2008 | gold | 1500 m | Kenya | | |
Martha Langbein | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Marita Lange | 1968 | silver | shot put | East Germany | | |
Helen Langehanenberg | 2012 | silver | equestrian | Germany | | |
Lucyna Langer | 1980 | bronze | 100 m hurdles | Poland | | |
Ludy Langer | 1920 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jenne Langhout | 1948 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Lloyd Langlois | 1994 | bronze | freestyle skiing | Canada | | |
Matthew Langridge | 2008 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Matthew Langridge | 2012 | bronze | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Steven Langton | 2014 | bronze | bobsleigh | United States | | |
Sanna Lankosaari | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Sonia Lannaman | 1980 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Great Britain | | |
Colleen Lanne | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Micheline Lannoy | 1948 | gold | figure skating | Belgium | | |
Mario Lanzi | 1936 | silver | 800 m | Italy | | |
Lao Lishi | 2004 | silver | diving - platform | China | | |
Lao Lishi | 2004 | gold | diving - synchronized platform | China | | |
Yevhen Lapinsky | 1968 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | | |
Yevhen Lapinsky | 1972 | bronze | volleyball | Soviet Union | | |
Matt LaPorta | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Bernice Lapp | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Igor Lapshin | 1988 | silver | triple jump | Soviet Union | | |
Georgia Lara | 2004 | silver | water polo | Greece | | |
Jonas Larholm | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
George Larner | 1908 | gold | 10 mile walk | United Kingdom | | |
George Larner | 1908 | gold | 3500 m walk | United Kingdom | | |
Jocelyne Larocque | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Jocelyne Larocque | 2018 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Jocelyne Larocque | 2022 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Mike Larrabee | 1964 | gold | 400 m | United States | | |
Mike Larrabee | 1964 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Leo Larrivee | 1924 | bronze | 3000 m team | United States | | |
Christine Larsen | 1996 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Edvard Larsen | 1908 | bronze | triple jump | Norway | | |
Eirik Verås Larsen | 2004 | gold | canoe sprint | Norway | | |
Eirik Verås Larsen | 2004 | bronze | canoe sprint | Norway | | |
Eirik Verås Larsen | 2008 | silver | canoe sprint | Norway | | |
Eirik Verås Larsen | 2012 | gold | canoe sprint | Norway | | |
Ernst Larsen | 1956 | bronze | 3000 m steeplechase | Norway | | |
Ib Larsen | 1968 | bronze | rowing | Denmark | | |
Breeja Larson | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
David Larson | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jordan Larson | 2012 | silver | volleyball | United States | (Burbach) | |
Lance Larson | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Lance Larson | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Göran Larsson | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Gunnar Larsson | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | Sweden | | |
Gunnar Larsson | 1972 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | Sweden | | |
Helge Larsson | 1936 | bronze | canoe sprint | Sweden | | |
Olle Larsson | 1956 | silver | rowing | Sweden | | |
Rune Larsson | 1948 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Sweden | | |
Rune Larsson | 1948 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Sweden | | |
Harri Larva | 1928 | gold | 1500 m | Finland | | |
Béla Las-Torres | 1908 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Christine Laser | 1976 | silver | pentathlon | East Germany | (Bodner) | |
Fedir Lashchonov | 1980 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | | |
Ehsan Lashgari | 2012 | bronze | wrestling | Iran | | |
Revaz Lashkhi | 2012 | silver | Greco-Roman wrestling | Georgia | | |
Irina Lashko | 1992 | silver | diving | Unified Team | | |
Irina Lashko | 1996 | silver | diving | Russia | | |
Irina Lashko | 2004 | bronze | diving | Australia | | |
Elena Lashmanova | 2012 | gold | 20 km walk | Russia | | |
Michał Łasko | 2012 | bronze | volleyball | Italy | | |
Inna Lasovskaya | 1996 | silver | triple jump | Russia | | |
Jean Lasquin | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | | |
Åke Lassas | 1951 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Åke Lassas | 1954 | bronze | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Rosemary Lassig | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Lydia Lassila | 2010 | gold | freestyle skiing | Australia | | |
Lydia Lassila | 2014 | bronze | freestyle skiing | Australia | | |
Norka Latamblet | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Daudinot) | |
Christina Lathan | 1976 | silver | 400 m | East Germany | (Brehmer) | |
Christina Lathan | 1980 | bronze | 400 m | East Germany | (Brehmer) | |
Christina Lathan | 1976 | gold | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | (Brehmer) | |
Christina Lathan | 1980 | silver | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | (Brehmer) | |
Badri Latif | 2004 | gold | field hockey | Germany | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1956 | silver | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1956 | gold | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1956 | gold | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1956 | gold | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1956 | gold | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1956 | bronze | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1960 | silver | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1960 | silver | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1960 | gold | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1960 | gold | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1960 | gold | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1960 | bronze | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1964 | silver | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1964 | silver | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1964 | gold | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1964 | gold | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1964 | bronze | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1964 | bronze | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Fred Lauer | 1924 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Martin Lauer | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Walter Laufer | 1928 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Walter Laufer | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Louis Laufray | 1900 | bronze | water polo | France | | |
Janne Laukkanen | 1994 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Janne Laukkanen | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Teuvo Laukkanen | 1948 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Silken Laumann | 1984 | bronze | rowing | Canada | | |
Silken Laumann | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Canada | | |
Silken Laumann | 1996 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Ran Laurie | 1948 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Kalevi Laurila | 1964 | silver | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Kalevi Laurila | 1968 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Finland | | |
Algirdas Lauritėnas | 1956 | silver | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Romina Laurito | 2012 | bronze | rhythmic gymnastics | Italy | | |
André Lauseig | 1924 | bronze | cross country team | France | | |
Dave Laut | 1984 | bronze | shot put | United States | | |
Andrew Lauterstein | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Andrew Lauterstein | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Andrew Lauterstein | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Henri Lauvaux | 1924 | bronze | cross country team | France | | |
Renaud Lavillenie | 2012 | gold | pole vault | France | | |
Jackie LaVine | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Franco Lavoratori | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | | |
Andrey Lavrov | 1988 | gold | handball | Soviet Union | | |
Andrey Lavrov | 1992 | gold | handball | Unified Team | | |
Andrey Lavrov | 2000 | gold | handball | Russia | | |
Andrey Lavrov | 2004 | bronze | handball | Russia | | |
Kelley Law | 2002 | bronze | curling | Canada | (Atkins, Owen) | |
Kaitlyn Lawes | 2014 | gold | curling | Canada | | |
Al Lawrence | 1956 | bronze | 10000 m | Australia | | |
Al Lawrence | 1984 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Janice Lawrence Braxton | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Maya Lawrence | 2012 | bronze | fencing | United States | | |
Tanya Lawrence | 2000 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | | |
Tanya Lawrence | 2000 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Tanya Lawrence | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | | |
Edwige Lawson-Wade | 2012 | silver | basketball | France | | |
Kara Lawson | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Marion Lay | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Canada | | |
Don Laz | 1952 | silver | pole vault | United States | | |
Elisabeta Lazăr | 1976 | bronze | rowing | Romania | | |
Mylène Lazare | 2012 | bronze | swimming | France | | |
Antonina Lazareva | 1968 | silver | high jump | Soviet Union | (Okorokova) | |
Aivars Lazdenieks | 1976 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Pedro Luis Lazo | 1996 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Pedro Luis Lazo | 2000 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Pedro Luis Lazo | 2004 | gold | baseball | Cuba | | |
Pedro Luis Lazo | 2008 | silver | baseball | Cuba | | |
Suzana Lazović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Le Jingyi | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | China | | |
Le Jingyi | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Le Jingyi | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Le Jingyi | 1996 | silver | swimming - 50 m freestyle | China | | |
Con Leahy | 1908 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | | |
Patrick Leahy | 1900 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | | |
Patrick Leahy | 1900 | bronze | long jump | United Kingdom | | |
David Lean | 1956 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Australia | | |
Leandro Damião | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | (da Silva, dos Santos) | |
Scott Leary | 1904 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Scott Leary | 1904 | silver | swimming - 50 yard freestyle | United States | | |
Lillie Leatherwood | 1984 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (King) | |
Vladimir Lebedev | 2006 | bronze | freestyle skiing | Russia | | |
Natalya Lebedeva | 1976 | bronze | 100 m hurdles | Soviet Union | | |
Tatyana Lebedeva | 2004 | gold | long jump | Russia | | |
Tatyana Lebedeva | 2008 | silver | long jump | Russia | | |
Tatyana Lebedeva | 2000 | silver | triple jump | Russia | | |
Tatyana Lebedeva | 2004 | bronze | triple jump | Russia | | |
Tatyana Lebedeva | 2008 | silver | triple jump | Russia | | |
Guillaume LeBlanc | 1992 | silver | 20 km walk | Canada | | |
Karina LeBlanc | 2012 | bronze | football | Canada | | |
Chad le Clos | 2012 | silver | swimming | South Africa | | |
Chad le Clos | 2012 | gold | swimming | South Africa | | |
Al LeConey | 1924 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Laëtitia Le Corguillé | 2008 | silver | cycling - BMX | France | | |
Matthew LeCroy | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Katie Ledecky | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Tatyana Ledovskaya | 1988 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Soviet Union | | |
Tatyana Ledovskaya | 1988 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | | |
Józefa Ledwig | 1964 | bronze | volleyball | Poland | | |
Józefa Ledwig | 1968 | bronze | volleyball | Poland | | |
Lee Bong-ju | 1996 | silver | marathon | South Korea | | |
Lee Bum-young | 2012 | bronze | football | South Korea | | |
Lee Byung-kyu | 2000 | bronze | baseball | South Korea | | |
Lee Chang-hwan | 2008 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Lee Chong Wei | 2008 | silver | badminton singles | Malaysia | | |
Lee Chong Wei | 2012 | silver | badminton singles | Malaysia | | |
Lee Chong Wei | 2016 | silver | badminton singles | Malaysia | | |
Lee Dae-ho | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Lee Dae-hoon | 2012 | silver | taekwondo | South Korea | | |
Lee Dong-soo | 2000 | silver | badminton doubles | South Korea | | |
Lee Dong-soo | 2004 | silver | badminton doubles | South Korea | | |
Lee Eun-kyung | 1992 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Lee Han-sup | 1988 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Lee Hyo-jung | 2008 | silver | badminton doubles | South Korea | | |
Lee Hyo-jung | 2008 | gold | badminton mixed doubles | South Korea | | |
Lee Hyung-sook | 1984 | silver | basketball | South Korea | | |
Lee Jae-jin | 2008 | bronze | badminton doubles | South Korea | | |
Lee Jin-young | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Lee Jong-wook | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Lee Kyung-won | 2004 | bronze | badminton doubles | South Korea | | |
Lee Kyung-won | 2008 | silver | badminton doubles | South Korea | | |
Lee Mi-ja | 1984 | silver | basketball | South Korea | | |
Sammy Lee | 1948 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Sammy Lee | 1952 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Sammy Lee | 1948 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Lee Seung-ho | 2000 | bronze | baseball | South Korea | | |
Lee Seung-hoon | 2010 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Lee Seung-hoon | 2010 | silver | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Lee Seung-hoon | 2014 | silver | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Lee Seung-yeop | 2000 | bronze | baseball | South Korea | | |
Lee Seung-yeop | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Lee Seung-yun | 2016 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Lee Sung-jin | 2004 | silver | archery - individual | South Korea | | |
Lee Sung-jin | 2004 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Lee Sung-jin | 2012 | gold | archery - team | South Korea | | |
Lee Taek-keun | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Travis Lee | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Lee Wai Sze | 2012 | bronze | cycling - track | Hong Kong | | |
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | silver | shooting | United States | | |
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | gold | shooting | United States | | |
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | gold | shooting | United States | | |
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | gold | shooting | United States | | |
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | gold | shooting | United States | | |
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | gold | shooting | United States | | |
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | bronze | shooting | United States | | |
Lee Yong-dae | 2012 | bronze | badminton doubles | South Korea | | |
Lee Yong-dae | 2008 | gold | badminton mixed doubles | South Korea | | |
Lee Yong-kyu | 2008 | gold | baseball | South Korea | | |
Faith Leech | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Faith Leech | 1956 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Ruurd Leegstra | 1900 | bronze | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Marrit Leenstra | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Clément Lefert | 2012 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Clément Lefert | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Fabien Lefèvre | 2004 | bronze | canoe slalom | France | | |
Fabien Lefèvre | 2008 | silver | canoe slalom | France | | |
Manny Legace | 1994 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Robert LeGendre | 1924 | bronze | pentathlon | United States | | |
Alexander Legkov | 2014 | silver | cross-country skiing | Russia | | |
Alexander Legkov | 2014 | gold | cross-country skiing | Russia | | |
Ugo Legrand | 2012 | bronze | judo | France | | |
Helma Lehmann | 1976 | gold | rowing | East Germany | | |
Klaus Lehnertz | 1964 | bronze | pole vault | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Jori Lehterä | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Tero Lehterä | 1994 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Marika Lehtimäki | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Jere Lehtinen | 1994 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Jere Lehtinen | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Jere Lehtinen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Jere Lehtinen | 2010 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Lauri Lehtinen | 1932 | gold | 5000 m | Finland | | |
Lauri Lehtinen | 1936 | silver | 5000 m | Finland | | |
Katja Lehto | 1998 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Eero Lehtonen | 1920 | gold | pentathlon | Finland | | |
Eero Lehtonen | 1924 | gold | pentathlon | Finland | | |
Erkki Lehtonen | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Kari Lehtonen | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Lei Chien-ying | 2016 | bronze | archery - team | Taiwan | | |
Lei Sheng | 2012 | gold | fencing | China | | |
Wilhelm Leichum | 1936 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Germany | | |
Levi Leipheimer | 2008 | bronze | cycling - road | United States | | |
António Leitão | 1984 | bronze | 5000 m | Portugal | | |
Patric Leitner | 2002 | bronze | luge | Germany | | |
Patric Leitner | 2010 | gold | luge | Germany | | |
Thomas Lejdström | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Lisanne Lejeune | 1988 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Žana Lelas | 1988 | silver | basketball | Yugoslavia | | |
Rozália Lelkes | 1976 | bronze | handball | Hungary | | |
Charles Lelong | 1912 | silver | 4x400 m relay | France | | |
Christophe Lemaitre | 2016 | bronze | 200 m | France | | |
Christophe Lemaitre | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | | |
Justin Lemberg | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Dezső Lemhényi | 1948 | silver | water polo | Hungary | | |
Dezső Lemhényi | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | | |
Eric Lemming | 1908 | gold | javelin throw | Sweden | | |
Eric Lemming | 1912 | gold | javelin throw | Sweden | | |
Eric Lemming | 1908 | gold | javelin throw - freestyle | Sweden | | |
Ingrid Lempereur | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Belgium | | |
Deon Lendore | 2012 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Árpád Lengyel | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Mark Lenzi | 1992 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Mark Lenzi | 1996 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
"Sugar" Ray Leonard | 1976 | gold | boxing | United States | | |
Silvio Leonard Sarría | 1980 | silver | 100 m | Cuba | (Tartabull) | |
Natascia Leonardi Cortesi | 2002 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Switzerland | | |
Raffaello Leonardo | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Italy | | |
Giuseppina Leone | 1960 | bronze | 100 m | Italy | | |
Carolin Leonhardt | 2004 | silver | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Carolin Leonhardt | 2004 | gold | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Carolin Leonhardt | 2012 | silver | canoe sprint | Germany | | |
Aleksandra Leonova | 1988 | bronze | basketball | Soviet Union | | |
Amy LePeilbet | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Dmitriy Lepikov | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Sami Lepistö | 2010 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Sami Lepistö | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Florence Lepron | 2012 | silver | basketball | France | | |
Leriche | 1900 | bronze | water polo | France | | |
Albin Lermusiaux | 1896 | bronze | 1500 m | France | | |
Sydney Leroux | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Paul Leroy | 1920 | bronze | archery - moving target 28 m, team | France | | |
Paul Leroy | 1920 | silver | archery - moving target 33 m, team | France | | |
Paul Leroy | 1920 | silver | archery - moving target 50 m, team | France | | |
Sheila Lerwill | 1952 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | | |
Nataliya Leshchyk | 2012 | silver | rhythmic gymnastics | Belarus | | |
Lisa Leslie | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Lisa Leslie | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Lisa Leslie | 2004 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Lisa Leslie | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Tatyana Lesovaya | 1980 | bronze | discus throw | Soviet Union | | |
Erik Lesser | 2014 | silver | biathlon | Germany | | |
Erik Lesser | 2014 | silver | biathlon | Germany | | |
Emily Lesueur | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Fanny Létourneau | 2000 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Evelyne Leu | 2006 | gold | freestyle skiing | Switzerland | | |
Eckhard Leue | 1980 | bronze | canoe sprint | East Germany | | |
Georges Leuillieux | 1900 | bronze | swimming - 200 m team | France | | |
Amaury Leveaux | 2008 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Amaury Leveaux | 2008 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Amaury Leveaux | 2012 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Amaury Leveaux | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Caitlin Leverenz | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Maximilian Levy | 2008 | bronze | cycling - track | Germany | | |
Maximilian Levy | 2012 | silver | cycling - track | Germany | | |
Maximilian Levy | 2012 | bronze | cycling - track | Germany | | |
Ronald Levy | 2020 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | Jamaica | | |
Pierre Lewden | 1924 | bronze | high jump | France | | |
Jeannette Lewin | 1996 | bronze | field hockey | Netherlands | | |
Brian M. Lewis | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Carl Lewis | 1984 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Carl Lewis | 1988 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Carl Lewis | 1984 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Carl Lewis | 1988 | silver | 200 m | United States | | |
Carl Lewis | 1984 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Carl Lewis | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Carl Lewis | 1984 | gold | long jump | United States | | |
Carl Lewis | 1988 | gold | long jump | United States | | |
Carl Lewis | 1992 | gold | long jump | United States | | |
Carl Lewis | 1996 | gold | long jump | United States | | |
Charlotte Lewis | 1976 | silver | basketball | United States | | |
Craig Lewis | 2004 | silver | baseball | Australia | | |
Denise Lewis | 1996 | bronze | heptathlon | United Kingdom | | |
Denise Lewis | 2000 | gold | heptathlon | United Kingdom | | |
Hayley Lewis | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Hayley Lewis | 1992 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Lennox Lewis | 1988 | gold | boxing | Canada | | |
Mark Lewis-Francis | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Ray Lewis | 1932 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Canada | | |
Steve Lewis | 1988 | gold | 400 m | United States | | |
Steve Lewis | 1992 | silver | 400 m | United States | | |
Steve Lewis | 1988 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Steve Lewis | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Ann-Britt Leyman | 1948 | bronze | long jump | Sweden | | |
Danell Leyva | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Jason Lezak | 2000 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Jason Lezak | 2000 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Jason Lezak | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Jason Lezak | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Jason Lezak | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Jason Lezak | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Jason Lezak | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Jason Lezak | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Li Chunxiu | 1992 | bronze | 10 km walk | China | | |
Li Deliang | 1988 | bronze | diving - springboard | China | | |
Li Dongmei | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Guo Li | 2016 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Guo Li | 2020 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | China | | |
Li Ji | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Li Jianrou | 2014 | gold | speed skating | China | | |
Li Jiawei | 2008 | silver | table tennis | Singapore | | |
Li Jiawei | 2012 | bronze | table tennis | Singapore | | |
Li Jinzi | 2012 | bronze | boxing | China | | |
Li Kongzheng | 1984 | bronze | diving - platform | China | | |
Li Lingjuan | 1984 | silver | archery - individual | China | | |
Li Meisu | 1988 | bronze | shot put | China | | |
Li Na | 2000 | silver | diving - platform | China | | |
Li Na | 2000 | gold | diving - synchronized platform | China | | |
Li Qing | 1988 | silver | diving - springboard | China | | |
Li Ting | 2004 | gold | diving - synchronized platform | China | | |
Li Wenquan | 2008 | bronze | archery - team | China | | |
Li Xiaoqin | 1984 | bronze | basketball | China | | |
Li Xiaoxia | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Li Xiaoxia | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Li Xiaoxia | 2016 | silver | table tennis | China | | |
Li Xiaoxia | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Li Xin | 1992 | silver | basketball | China | | |
Li Xuanxu | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Li Xuerui | 2012 | gold | badminton singles | China | | |
Li Xueying | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | | |
Li Yanfeng | 2012 | silver | discus throw | China | | |
Li Yongbo | 1992 | bronze | badminton doubles | China | | |
Li Yunqi | 2012 | bronze | swimming | China | | |
Liao Ming-hsiung | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |