Olympic Medalists

The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
     More Options
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NameYearMedalEventCountryOther Names
Joseph De Combe1924silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeBelgium
Joseph De Combe1936bronzewater poloBelgium
Edmond De Knibber1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Edmond De Knibber1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Edmond De Knibber1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Louis Delcon1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Louis Delcon1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Louis Delcon1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Jérôme De Mayer1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Jérôme De Mayer1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Jérôme De Mayer1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Henri De Pauw1936bronzewater poloBelgium
Pierre Dewin1920silverwater poloBelgium
Pierre Dewin1924silverwater poloBelgium
Henri Disy1936bronzewater poloBelgium
Herman Donners1908silverwater poloBelgium
Herman Donners1912bronzewater poloBelgium
Émile Druart1900silverarchery - à la herseBelgium
Albert Durant1912bronzewater poloBelgium
Albert Durant1920silverwater poloBelgium
Albert Durant1924silverwater poloBelgium
Fernand Feyaerts1900silverwater poloBelgium
Fernand Feyaerts1908silverwater poloBelgium
Louis Fierens1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Louis Fierens1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Louis Fierens1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Firmin Flamand1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Firmin Flamand1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Firmin Flamand1920bronzearchery - large fixed targetBelgium
Georges Fleurix1924silverwater poloBelgium
Emmanuel Foulon1900goldarchery - à la herseBelgium
Étienne Gailly1948bronzemarathonBelgium
Paul Gailly1920silverwater poloBelgium
Paul Gailly1924silverwater poloBelgium
Kim Gevaert2008silver4x100 m relayBelgium
Louis Glineur1900bronzearchery - à la pyramideBelgium
Oscar Grégoire1900silverwater poloBelgium
Oscar Grégoire1908silverwater poloBelgium
Oscar Grégoire1912bronzewater poloBelgium
Tia Hellebaut2008goldhigh jumpBelgium
Joseph Hermans1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Joseph Hermans1920bronzearchery - small fixed targetBelgium
Joseph Hermans1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Fernand Isselé1936bronzewater poloBelgium
Micheline Lannoy1948goldfigure skatingBelgium
Ingrid Lempereur1984bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeBelgium
Karel Lismont1972silvermarathonBelgium
Karel Lismont1976bronzemarathonBelgium
Hanna Mariën2008silver4x100 m relayBelgium
Herman Meyboom1908silverwater poloBelgium
Herman Meyboom1912bronzewater poloBelgium
Albert Michant1900silverwater poloBelgium
Albert Michant1908silverwater poloBelgium
Edmond Michiels1936bronzewater poloBelgium
Roger Moens1960silver800 mBelgium
Pierre Nijs1920silverwater poloBelgium
Élodie Ouédraogo2008silver4x100 m relayBelgium
Joseph Pletinckx1908silverwater poloBelgium
Joseph Pletinckx1912bronzewater poloBelgium
Joseph Pletinckx1920silverwater poloBelgium
Joseph Pletinckx1924silverwater poloBelgium
Rodolphe Poma1908silverrowingBelgium
Emiel Puttemans1972silver10000 mBelgium
Gaston Reiff1948gold5000 mBelgium
Gaston Roelants1964gold3000 m steeplechaseBelgium
Victor Sonnemans1900silverwater poloBelgium
Henri Stoelen1936bronzewater poloBelgium
Jules Thiry1924silverwater poloBelgium
Evi Van Acker2012bronzesailingBelgium
Louis Van Beeck1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Louis Van Beeck1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Louis Van Beeck1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Ivo Van Damme1976silver1500 mBelgium
Louis Van de Perck1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Louis Van de Perck1920silverarchery - small fixed targetBelgium
Louis Van de Perck1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Louis Van de Perck1920silverarchery - large fixed targetBelgium
Auguste Van De Verre1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Auguste Van De Verre1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1900silverarchery - au cordon doré 50 mBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1900goldarchery - au cordon doré 33 mBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1900goldarchery - au chapelet 33 mBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1920silverarchery - moving target 50 mBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1920goldarchery - moving target 33 mBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1920goldarchery - moving target 28 mBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Edmond Van Moer1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Edmond Van Moer1920goldarchery - small fixed targetBelgium
Edmond Van Moer1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Pierre Van Thielt1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Pierre Van Thielt1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Pierre Van Thielt1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Bart Veldkamp1998bronzespeed skatingBelgium
Jean-Pierre Vermetten1924silverwater poloBelgium
Lode Wouters1948bronzecycling - roadBelgium
František Janda-Suk1900silverdiscus throwBohemia
Hedwiga Rosenbaumová1900bronzetennisBohemia(Rosenbaum)
Hedwiga Rosenbaumová1900bronzetennisBohemia (Mixed team)(Rosenbaum)
Nijel Amos2012silver800 mBotswana
Mayra Aguiar2012bronzejudoBrazil
Alex Sandro2012silverfootballBrazil(Lobo, Silva)
Alexandre Pato2008bronzefootballBrazil(Rodrigues, da Silva)
Alexandre Pato2012silverfootballBrazil(Rodrigues, da Silva)
Dante Amaral2004goldvolleyballBrazil
Dante Amaral2008silvervolleyballBrazil
Dante Amaral2012silvervolleyballBrazil
Maria Angélica1996silverbasketballBrazil
Adriana Araújo2012bronzeboxingBrazil
Márcio Araújo2008silverbeach volleyballBrazil(Barroso)
Janeth Arcain1996silverbasketballBrazil
Janeth Arcain2000bronzebasketballBrazil
Leila Barros1996bronzevolleyballBrazil
Leila Barros2000bronzevolleyballBrazil
Shelda Bede2000silvervolleyballBrazil(Bruno)
Shelda Bede2004silvervolleyballBrazil(Bruno)
L. Benvenuti1948bronzebasketballBrazil
Edson Bispo dos Santos1960bronzebasketballBrazil
Edson Bispo dos Santos1964bronzebasketballBrazil
Nalbert Bitencourt2004goldvolleyballBrazil(Tavares)
Moysés Blás1960bronzebasketballBrazil(Blass)
Waldemar Blatskauskas1960bronzebasketballBrazil
Waldyr Boccardo1960bronzebasketballBrazil
Gustavo Borges1992silverswimming - 100 m freestyleBrazil
Gustavo Borges1996silverswimming - 200 m freestyleBrazil
Gustavo Borges1996bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleBrazil
Gustavo Borges2000bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayBrazil
Rômulo Borges Monteiro2012silverfootballBrazil
Friedrich Wilhelm Braun1964bronzebasketballBrazil
João Francisco Bráz1948bronzebasketballBrazil
Tandara Caixeta2012goldvolleyballBrazil
Hilma Caldeira1996bronzevolleyballBrazil
Janelson Carvalho1992goldvolleyballBrazil(dos Santos)
Jaqueline Carvalho2008goldvolleyballBrazil
Jaqueline Carvalho2012goldvolleyballBrazil
Sheilla Castro2008goldvolleyballBrazil
Sheilla Castro2012goldvolleyballBrazil
Alison Cerutti2012silverbeach volleyballBrazil(Conte)
César Cielo2008goldswimming - 50 m freestyleBrazil(Filho)
César Cielo2008bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleBrazil(Filho)
César Cielo2012bronzeswimming - 50 m freestyleBrazil(Filho)
Fabiana Claudino2008goldvolleyballBrazil(Marcelino)
Fabiana Claudino2012goldvolleyballBrazil(Marcelino)
Vanderlei Cordeiro de Lima2004bronzemarathonBrazil
Joaquim Cruz1984gold800 mBrazil(Carvalho)
Joaquim Cruz1988silver800 mBrazil(Carvalho)
José da Conceição1952bronzehigh jumpBrazil
Renan Dal Zotto1984silvervolleyballBrazil
Alfredo da Motta1948bronzebasketballBrazil(Rodrigues)
Adenízia da Silva2012goldvolleyballBrazil
Adhemar da Silva1952goldtriple jumpBrazil(Ferreira)
Adhemar da Silva1956goldtriple jumpBrazil(Ferreira)
André da Silva1996bronze4x100 m relayBrazil
André da Silva2000silver4x100 m relayBrazil
Arnaldo da Silva1996bronze4x100 m relayBrazil
Claudinei da Silva2000silver4x100 m relayBrazil
Rafael da Silva2012silverfootballBrazil(Pereira)
Robson da Silva1988bronze200 mBrazil
Robson da Silva1996bronze4x100 m relayBrazil
Cláudia das Neves2000bronzebasketballBrazil
Ilisaine David2000bronzebasketballBrazil
Zenny de Azevedo1948bronzebasketballBrazil
Zenny de Azevedo1960bronzebasketballBrazil
Ruy de Freitas1948bronzebasketballBrazil
Gilberto de Godoy ''Giba''2004goldvolleyballBrazil(Filho)
Gilberto de Godoy ''Giba''2008silvervolleyballBrazil(Filho)
Gilberto de Godoy ''Giba''2012silvervolleyballBrazil(Filho)
Cyro Delgado1980bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayBrazil
Vicente de Lima2000silver4x100 m relayBrazil
Alessandra Santos de Oliveira1996silverbasketballBrazil
Alessandra Santos de Oliveira2000bronzebasketballBrazil
Fabiana de Oliveira2008goldvolleyballBrazil
Fabiana de Oliveira2012goldvolleyballBrazil
João Carlos de Oliveira1976bronzetriple jumpBrazil
João Carlos de Oliveira1980bronzetriple jumpBrazil
Carmo de Souza1960bronzebasketballBrazil
Carmo de Souza1964bronzebasketballBrazil
Wallace de Souza2012silvervolleyballBrazil
Sergio de Toledo Machado1964bronzebasketballBrazil
Marcus Vinícius Dias1948bronzebasketballBrazil
Virna Dias1996bronzevolleyballBrazil(Dantas)
Virna Dias2000bronzevolleyballBrazil(Dantas)
Domingos Maracanã1984silvervolleyballBrazil(Lampariello, Neto)
Manuel dos Santos1960bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleBrazil
José Edvar Simões1964bronzebasketballBrazil
Murilo Endres2008silvervolleyballBrazil
Murilo Endres2012silvervolleyballBrazil
Affonso Évora1948bronzebasketballBrazil(de Azevedo)
Yamaguchi Falcão2012bronzeboxingBrazil
Jorge Fernandes1980bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayBrazil
Fernanda Ferreira2012goldvolleyballBrazil
Esquiva Florentino2012silverboxingBrazil
Larissa França2012bronzebeach volleyballBrazil
Clinio Freitas1988bronzesailingBrazil
Fernanda Garay2012goldvolleyballBrazil
Ricardo Garcia2004goldvolleyballBrazil
Ricardo Garcia2012silvervolleyballBrazil
Alexandre Gemignani1948bronzebasketballBrazil
Lilian Gonçalves2000bronzebasketballBrazil
Wélissa Gonzaga2008goldvolleyballBrazil
Torben Grael1984silversailingBrazil
Torben Grael1988bronzesailingBrazil
Torben Grael1996goldsailingBrazil
Torben Grael2000bronzesailingBrazil
Torben Grael2004goldsailingBrazil
Leandro Guilheiro2004bronzejudoBrazil
Leandro Guilheiro2008bronzejudoBrazil
Roseli Gustavo1996silverbasketballBrazil
Carlos Jayme2000bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayBrazil
Juan Jesus2012silverfootballBrazil(Nunes)
Felipe Kitadai2012bronzejudoBrazil
Leandro Damião2012silverfootballBrazil(da Silva, dos Santos)
Ricarda Lima2000bronzevolleyballBrazil(Barbosa)
Dani Lins2012goldvolleyballBrazil(Rodrigues)
Danilo Luiz da Silva2012silverfootballBrazil
Helen Luz2000bronzebasketballBrazil
Sílvia Andrea Santos Luz1996silverbasketballBrazil
Sílvia Andrea Santos Luz2000bronzebasketballBrazil
Djan Madruga1980bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayBrazil
Fábio Luiz Magalhães2008silverbeach volleyballBrazil
Maurren Maggi2008goldlong jumpBrazil
Hortência Marcari1996silverbasketballBrazil
Wlamir Marques1960bronzebasketballBrazil
Wlamir Marques1964bronzebasketballBrazil
Yane Marques2012bronzemodern pentathlonBrazil
Alberto Marson1948bronzebasketballBrazil
Carlos Domingos Massoni1960bronzebasketballBrazil
Carlos Domingos Massoni1964bronzebasketballBrazil
Marcus Mattioli1980bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayBrazil
Thaísa Menezes2008goldvolleyballBrazil
Thaísa Menezes2012goldvolleyballBrazil
Valeska Menezes2008goldvolleyballBrazil
Victor Mirshawka1964bronzebasketballBrazil
Lucas Moura2012silverfootballBrazil(da Silva)
Norberto Murara Neto2012silverfootballBrazil
Neymar2012silverfootballBrazil(da Silva, Santos)
Tetsuo Okamoto1952bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleBrazil
Elisângela Oliveira2000bronzevolleyballBrazil
Talmo Oliveira1992goldvolleyballBrazil
Walewska Oliveira2000bronzevolleyballBrazil
Walewska Oliveira2008goldvolleyballBrazil
Oscar2012silverfootballBrazil(dos Santos, Emboaba)
Nilton Pacheco1948bronzebasketballBrazil(de Oliveira)
Amaury Pasos1960bronzebasketballBrazil
Amaury Pasos1964bronzebasketballBrazil
Cláudia Maria Pastor1996silverbasketballBrazil
Paulo Henrique "Ganso"2012silverfootballBrazil(Chagas, de Lima)
Paula Pequeno2008goldvolleyballBrazil(Marques)
Paula Pequeno2012goldvolleyballBrazil(Marques)
Fernando Pereira de Freitas1960bronzebasketballBrazil
Maciel Pereira1964bronzebasketballBrazil
Natália Pereira2012goldvolleyballBrazil
Thiago Pereira2012silverswimmingBrazil(Vilela)
Adriana Moisés Pinto2000bronzebasketballBrazil
Bruno Prada2008silversailingBrazil
Bruno Prada2012bronzesailingBrazil
Ricardo Prado1984silverswimming - 400 m medleyBrazil
Nelson Prudêncio1968silvertriple jumpBrazil
Nelson Prudêncio1972bronzetriple jumpBrazil
Ketleyn Quadros2008bronzejudoBrazil
Emanuel Rego2004goldbeach volleyballBrazil(Sheffer)
Emanuel Rego2008bronzebeach volleyballBrazil(Sheffer)
Emanuel Rego2012silverbeach volleyballBrazil(Sheffer)
Bruno Rezende2008silvervolleyballBrazil
Bruno Rezende2012silvervolleyballBrazil
Amauri Ribeiro1984silvervolleyballBrazil
Amauri Ribeiro1992goldvolleyballBrazil
Édson Ribeiro1996bronze4x100 m relayBrazil
Édson Ribeiro2000silver4x100 m relayBrazil
Rodrigão2004goldvolleyballBrazil(Santana)
Rodrigão2008silvervolleyballBrazil(Santana)
Rodrigão2012silvervolleyballBrazil(Santana)
Guilherme Rodrigues1948bronzebasketballBrazil
Lucas Saatkamp2012silvervolleyballBrazil
Antônio Salvador Sucar1960bronzebasketballBrazil
Antônio Salvador Sucar1964bronzebasketballBrazil
Sandro Raniere2012silverfootballBrazil(Guimarães, Cordeiro)
Adriana Santos1996silverbasketballBrazil
Adriana Santos2000bronzebasketballBrazil
Cíntia Santos1996silverbasketballBrazil
Cíntia Santos2000bronzebasketballBrazil
Kelly Santos2000bronzebasketballBrazil
Sérgio Santos2004goldvolleyballBrazil
Sérgio Santos2008silvervolleyballBrazil
Sérgio Santos2012silvervolleyballBrazil
Jatyr Eduardo Schall1960bronzebasketballBrazil
Jatyr Eduardo Schall1964bronzebasketballBrazil
Robert Scheidt1996goldsailingBrazil
Robert Scheidt2000silversailingBrazil
Robert Scheidt2004goldsailingBrazil
Robert Scheidt2008silversailingBrazil
Robert Scheidt2012bronzesailingBrazil
Fernando Scherer1996bronzeswimming - 50 m freestyleBrazil
Fernando Scherer2000bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayBrazil
Sidão2012silvervolleyballBrazil(dos Santos, Júnior)
Juliana Silva2012bronzebeach volleyballBrazil
Maria Paula Silva1996silverbasketballBrazil
Rafael Silva2012bronzejudoBrazil
Thiago Silva2008bronzefootballBrazil(Emiliano, da Silva)
Thiago Silva2012silverfootballBrazil(Emiliano, da Silva)
Thiago Soares Alves2012silvervolleyballBrazil
Leila Sobral1996silverbasketballBrazil
Marta Sobral1996silverbasketballBrazil
Marta Sobral2000bronzebasketballBrazil
Massinet Sorcinelli1948bronzebasketballBrazil
Cláudio Roberto Souza2000silver4x100 m relayBrazil
Bruno Uvini2012silverfootballBrazil(Bortolança)
Edvaldo Valério2000bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayBrazil(Silva, Filho)
Gabriel Vasconcelos Ferreira2012silverfootballBrazil
Givanildo "Hulk" Vieira de Souza2012silverfootballBrazil
Marcelo Vieira2008bronzefootballBrazil(da Silva)
Marcelo Vieira2012silverfootballBrazil(da Silva)
Leandro Vissotto2012silvervolleyballBrazil(Neves)
Xandó1984silvervolleyballBrazil(de Oliveira, Neto)
Arthur Zanetti2012goldartistic gymnasticsBrazil
Keith Gardner1960bronze4x400 m relayBritish West Indies
George Kerr1960bronze800 mBritish West Indies
George Kerr1960bronze4x400 m relayBritish West Indies
Malcolm Spence1960bronze4x400 m relayBritish West Indies
James Wedderburn1960bronze4x400 m relayBritish West Indies
Lalka Berberova1988silverrowingBulgaria
Yordanka Blagoeva1972silverhigh jumpBulgaria
Yordanka Blagoeva1976bronzehigh jumpBulgaria
Krasimira Bogdanova1976bronzebasketballBulgaria
Krasimira Bogdanova1980silverbasketballBulgaria
Rumelyana Boncheva1980bronzerowingBulgaria
Verka Borisova1980bronzevolleyballBulgaria
Tsvetana Bozhurina1980bronzevolleyballBulgaria
Diana Braynova-Dilova1976bronzebasketballBulgaria
Diana Braynova-Dilova1980silverbasketballBulgaria
Fedia Damianov1972bronzecanoe sprintBulgaria
Tanya Dangalakova1988goldswimming - 100 m breaststrokeBulgaria(Bogomilova)
Vanya Dermendzhieva1980silverbasketballBulgaria
Rositsa Dimitrova1980bronzevolleyballBulgaria
Yordanka Donkova1988gold100 m hurdlesBulgaria
Yordanka Donkova1992bronze100 m hurdlesBulgaria
Andrian Dushev1996bronzecanoe sprintBulgaria
Antoaneta Frenkeva1988bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeBulgaria
Antoaneta Frenkeva1988silverswimming - 100 m breaststrokeBulgaria
Kapka Georgieva1976silverrowingBulgaria
Silviya Germanova1980silverbasketballBulgaria
Vanja Gesheva-Tsvetkova1980silvercanoe sprintBulgaria
Vanja Gesheva-Tsvetkova1988goldcanoe sprintBulgaria
Vanja Gesheva-Tsvetkova1988silvercanoe sprintBulgaria
Vanja Gesheva-Tsvetkova1988bronzecanoe sprintBulgaria
Nadka Golcheva1976bronzebasketballBulgaria
Nadka Golcheva1980silverbasketballBulgaria
Ginka Gyurova1976silverrowingBulgaria
Ginka Gyurova1980silverrowingBulgaria
Krasimira Gyurova1976bronzebasketballBulgaria
Borislava Ivanova1988bronzecanoe sprintBulgaria
Rumyana Kaisheva1980bronzevolleyballBulgaria
Milko Kazanov1996bronzecanoe sprintBulgaria
Siyka Kelbecheva1976goldrowingBulgaria
Siyka Kelbecheva1980bronzerowingBulgaria
Anka Khristolova1980bronzevolleyballBulgaria
Ivanka Khristova1972bronzeshot putBulgaria(Hristova)
Ivanka Khristova1976goldshot putBulgaria(Hristova)
Tsvetanka Khristova1988bronzediscus throwBulgaria(Hristova)
Tsvetanka Khristova1992silverdiscus throwBulgaria(Hristova)
Stefka Kostadinova1988silverhigh jumpBulgaria
Stefka Kostadinova1996goldhigh jumpBulgaria
Stoyanka Kurbatova1976goldrowingBulgaria
Stoyanka Kurbatova1980bronzerowingBulgaria
Lyubomir Lyubenov1980goldcanoe sprintBulgaria
Lyubomir Lyubenov1980silvercanoe sprintBulgaria
Stefka Madina1988bronzerowingBulgaria
Petkana Makaveeva1976bronzebasketballBulgaria
Petkana Makaveeva1980silverbasketballBulgaria
Tereza Marinova2000goldtriple jumpBulgaria
Khristo Markov1988goldtriple jumpBulgaria
Penka Metodieva1976bronzebasketballBulgaria
Penka Metodieva1980silverbasketballBulgaria
Angelina Mikhaylova1980silverbasketballBulgaria
Snezhana Mikhaylova1976bronzebasketballBulgaria
Snezhana Mikhaylova1980silverbasketballBulgaria
Bozhidar Milenkov1980bronzecanoe sprintBulgaria
Mariyka Modeva1976silverrowingBulgaria
Mariyka Modeva1980silverrowingBulgaria
Mincho Nikolov1980bronzerowingBulgaria
Violeta Ninova1988bronzerowingBulgaria
Svetla Otsetova1976goldrowingBulgaria
Nikolaj Pešalov1992silverweightliftingBulgaria(Peshalov)
Nikolaj Pešalov1996bronzeweightliftingBulgaria(Peshalov)
Mariya Petkova1976silverdiscus throwBulgaria(Vergova)
Mariya Petkova1980silverdiscus throwBulgaria(Vergova)
Petar Petrov1980bronze100 mBulgaria
Ognyana Petrova1988bronzecanoe sprintBulgaria
Silviya Petrunova1980bronzevolleyballBulgaria
Tervel Pulev2012bronzeboxingBulgaria
Kostadinka Radkova1980silverbasketballBulgaria
Margarita Shtarkelova1976bronzebasketballBulgaria
Nikolina Shtereva1976silver800 mBulgaria
Gergina Skerlatova1976bronzebasketballBulgaria
Evladiya Slavcheva-Stefanova1980silverbasketballBulgaria
Vasilka Stoeva1972bronzediscus throwBulgaria
Blagovest Stoyanov1992bronzecanoe sprintBulgaria
Mariya Stoyanova1976bronzebasketballBulgaria
Penka Stoyanova1976bronzebasketballBulgaria
Penka Stoyanova1980silverbasketballBulgaria
Radka Stoyanova1988silverrowingBulgaria
Mitko Todorov1980silvervolleyballBulgaria
Tsano Tsanov1980silvervolleyballBulgaria
Bratan Tsenov1988bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingBulgaria
Lilyana Vaseva1976silverrowingBulgaria
Iskra Velinova1980silverrowingBulgaria
Reni Yordanova1976silverrowingBulgaria
Todorka Yordanova1976bronzebasketballBulgaria
Zdravka Yordanova1976goldrowingBulgaria
Diana Yorgova1972silverlong jumpBulgaria
Stanka Zlateva2008silverwrestlingBulgaria
Stanka Zlateva2012silverwrestlingBulgaria
Vénuste Niyongabo1996gold5000 mBurundi
Françoise Mbango Etone2004goldtriple jumpCameroon
Françoise Mbango Etone2008goldtriple jumpCameroon
Reema Abdo1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Jennifer Abel2012bronzedivingCanada
Meghan Agosta-Marciano2006goldice hockeyCanada
Meghan Agosta-Marciano2010goldice hockeyCanada
Meghan Agosta-Marciano2014goldice hockeyCanada
Gordon Aitchison1936silverbasketballCanada
Lisa Alexander1996silversynchronized swimming - teamCanada
Ian Allison1936silverbasketballCanada
Gail Amundrud1976bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayCanada
Gillian Apps2006goldice hockeyCanada
Gillian Apps2010goldice hockeyCanada
Gillian Apps2014goldice hockeyCanada
Edward Archibald1908bronzepole vaultCanada
Garnet Ault1928bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayCanada
Angela Bailey1984silver4x100 m relayCanada
Donovan Bailey1996gold4x100 m relayCanada
Donovan Bailey1996gold100 mCanada
Jimmy Ball1928bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Jimmy Ball1928silver400 mCanada
Jimmy Ball1932bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Alexander Baumann1984goldswimming - 400 m medleyCanada
Alexander Baumann1984goldswimming - 200 m medleyCanada
Brittany Baxter2012bronzefootballCanada
Lyne Beaumont2000bronzesynchronized swimmingCanada
Jane Bell1928gold4x100 m relayCanada
Meaghan Benfeito2012bronzedivingCanada
Jamie Benn2014goldice hockeyCanada
Gabriel Bergen2012silverrowingCanada
Patrice Bergeron2010goldice hockeyCanada(Cleary)
Patrice Bergeron2014goldice hockeyCanada(Cleary)
Sylvie Bernier1984golddiving - springboardCanada
Laryssa Biesenthal1996bronzerowingCanada
Laryssa Biesenthal2000bronzerowingCanada
Sohen Biln1960silverrowingCanada
Alexandre Bilodeau2010goldfreestyle skiingCanada
Alexandre Bilodeau2014goldfreestyle skiingCanada
Melanie Booth2012bronzefootballCanada
Gardner Boultbee1932bronzesailingCanada
Munroe Bourne1928bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayCanada
Jay Bouwmeester2014goldice hockeyCanada
Norris Bowden1956silverfigure skatingCanada
Janice Bremner1996silversynchronized swimmingCanada
Veronica Brenner2002silverfreestyle skiingCanada
Calvin Bricker1908bronzelong jumpCanada
Calvin Bricker1912silverlong jumpCanada
Dorothy Brookshaw1936bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Todd Brost1992silverice hockeyCanada
Jeremiah Brown2012silverrowingCanada
Ashley Brzozowicz2012silverrowingCanada
Petra Burka1964bronzefigure skatingCanada
Andrew Byrnes2008goldrowingCanada
Andrew Byrnes2012silverrowingCanada
Hilda Cameron1936bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Michelle Cameron1988goldsynchronized swimming - duetCanada
Gillian Carleton2012bronzecycling - trackCanada
Jeff Carter2014goldice hockeyCanada
Claire Carver-Dias2000bronzesynchronized swimming - teamCanada
Ethel Catherwood1928goldhigh jumpCanada
Angela Chalmers1992bronze3000 mCanada
Carlton Chambers1996gold4x100 m relayCanada
Erin Chan2000bronzesynchronized swimming - teamCanada
Patrick Chan2014silverfigure skatingCanada
Patrick Chan2014silverfigure skatingCanada
Art Chapman1936silverbasketballCanada
Candace Chapman2012bronzefootballCanada
Chuck Chapman1936silverbasketballCanada
Isabelle Chartrand2002goldice hockeyCanada
Barbara Clark1976bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayCanada
Karen Clark1996silversynchronized swimming - teamCanada
Stephen Clarke1992bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Jonathan Cleveland1992bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Leslie Cliff1972silverswimming - 400 m medleyCanada
Ryan Cochrane2008bronzeswimmingCanada
Ryan Cochrane2012silverswimmingCanada
Myrtle Cook1928gold4x100 m relayCanada
Wendy Cook-Hogg1976bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Robin Corsiglia1976bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Marilyn Corson-Whitney1968bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayCanada
Angela Coughlan1968bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayCanada
Charle Cournoyer2014bronzespeed skatingCanada
Toller Cranston1976bronzefigure skatingCanada
Chandra Crawford2006goldbiathlonCanada
Charmaine Crooks1984silver4x400 m relayCanada
Sidney Crosby2010goldice hockeyCanada
Sidney Crosby2014goldice hockeyCanada
Bill Crothers1964silver800 mCanada
Will Crothers2012silverrowingCanada
Douglas Csima2012silverrowingCanada
Mélodie Daoust2014goldice hockeyCanada
Victor Davis1984silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Victor Davis1984goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeCanada
Victor Davis1984silverswimming - 100 m breaststrokeCanada
Victor Davis1988silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Eva Dawes1932bronzehigh jumpCanada(Spinks)
Edward Dawson1936silverbasketballCanada
Maxwell Deacon1936silverice hockeyCanada
Mark de Jonge2012bronzecanoe sprintCanada
Étienne Desmarteau1904gold56 lb weight throwCanada
Alexandre Despatie2004silverdiving - springboardCanada
Alexandre Despatie2008silverdiving - springboardCanada
Deidra Dionne2002bronzefreestyle skiingCanada
Jeanette Dolson1936bronze4x100 m relayCanada(Cavill)
Drew Doughty2010goldice hockeyCanada
Drew Doughty2014goldice hockeyCanada
Marie-Ève Drolet2002bronzespeed skatingCanada
Marie-Ève Drolet2014silverspeed skatingCanada
Derek Drouin2012bronzehigh jumpCanada
Matt Duchene2014goldice hockeyCanada
Chloé Dufour-Lapointe2014silverfreestyle skiingCanada
Justine Dufour-Lapointe2014goldfreestyle skiingCanada
Lori Dupuis1998silverice hockeyCanada
Lori Dupuis2002goldice hockeyCanada
Lori Dupuis2006goldice hockeyCanada
Lori Dupuis2010goldice hockeyCanada
Philip Edwards1928bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Philip Edwards1932bronze800 mCanada
Philip Edwards1932bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Philip Edwards1932bronze1500 mCanada
Philip Edwards1936bronze800 mCanada
Robert Esmie1996gold4x100 m relayCanada
Clayton Evans1976silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Gillian Ferarri2002goldice hockeyCanada
Gillian Ferarri2006goldice hockeyCanada
Jonelle Filigno2012bronzefootballCanada
Roseline Filion2012bronzedivingCanada
Erik Fish1972bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Mildred Fizzell1932silver4x100 m relayCanada
Caleb Flaxey2014goldcurlingCanada
Theoren Fleury2002goldice hockeyCanada
Karen Fonteyne1996silversynchronized swimming - teamCanada
Laura Fortino2014goldice hockeyCanada
Diane Foster1948bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Sylvie Fréchette1992goldsynchronized swimmingCanada
Sylvie Fréchette1996silversynchronized swimmingCanada
Mary Frizzell1932silver4x100 m relayCanada
Ryan Fry2014goldcurlingCanada
Nancy Garapick1976bronzeswimming - 200 m backstrokeCanada
Nancy Garapick1976bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeCanada
Catherine Garceau2000bronzesynchronized swimming - teamCanada
France Gareau1984silver4x100 m relayCanada
Robyn Gayle2012bronzefootballCanada
Marcel Gery1992bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Ryan Getzlaf2010goldice hockeyCanada
Ryan Getzlaf2014goldice hockeyCanada
Cheryl Gibson1976silverswimming - 400 m medleyCanada
Robert Gibson2012silverrowingCanada
Glenroy Gilbert1996gold4x100 m relayCanada
Curt Giles1992silverice hockeyCanada
Duncan Gillis1912silverhammer throwCanada
Christine Girard2012bronzeweightliftingCanada
Mathieu Giroux2010goldspeed skatingCanada
Jasmin Glaesser2012bronzecycling - trackCanada
Stanley Glover1928bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Alexander Goss1984silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Alexander Goss1988silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
George Goulding1912gold10 km walkCanada
Danielle Goyette1998silverice hockeyCanada
Danielle Goyette2002goldice hockeyCanada
Danielle Goyette2006goldice hockeyCanada
Krista Guloien2012silverrowingCanada
Donna-Marie Gurr1972bronzeswimming - 200 m backstrokeCanada
Patsy Guzzo1948goldice hockeyCanada
Wally Halder1948goldice hockeyCanada
Haldor Halderson1920goldice hockeyCanada
William Halpenny1912bronzepole vaultCanada
Sharon Hambrook1984silversynchronized swimming - duetCanada
Charles Hamelin2006silverspeed skatingCanada
Charles Hamelin2010goldspeed skatingCanada
Charles Hamelin2010goldspeed skatingCanada
Charles Hamelin2014goldspeed skatingCanada
Dan Hamhuis2014goldice hockeyCanada
Janine Hanson2012silverrowingCanada
E. J. Harnden2014goldcurlingCanada
Ryan Harnden2014goldcurlingCanada
Blythe Hartley2004bronzedivingCanada
Brent Hayden2012bronzeswimmingCanada
Jayna Hefford1998silverice hockeyCanada
Jayna Hefford2002goldice hockeyCanada
Jayna Hefford2006goldice hockeyCanada
Jayna Hefford2010goldice hockeyCanada
Jayna Hefford2014goldice hockeyCanada
Cameron Henning1984bronzeswimming - 200 m backstrokeCanada
Émilie Heymans2000silverdivingCanada
Émilie Heymans2004bronzedivingCanada
Émilie Heymans2008silverdivingCanada
Émilie Heymans2012bronzedivingCanada
Allison Higson1988bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Sterling Hinds1984bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Todd Hlushko1994silverice hockeyCanada
George Hodgson1912goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleCanada
George Hodgson1912goldswimming - 400 m freestyleCanada
Valérie Hould-Marchand1996silversynchronized swimming - teamCanada
Malcolm Howard2008goldrowingCanada
Malcolm Howard2012silverrowingCanada
Dara Howell2014goldfreestyle skiingCanada
Jan Hudec, Jr.2014bronzealpine skiingCanada
Kaillie Humphries2010goldbobsleighCanada
Kaillie Humphries2014goldbobsleighCanada
Ralph Hutton1968silverswimming - 400 m freestyleCanada
Carol Huynh2008goldwrestlingCanada
Carol Huynh2012bronzewrestlingCanada
Gord Hynes1992silverice hockeyCanada
Jarome Iginla2002goldice hockeyCanada
Jarome Iginla2010goldice hockeyCanada
Haley Irwin2010goldice hockeyCanada
Haley Irwin2014goldice hockeyCanada
Norway Jackes1908bronzerowingCanada
Brad Jacobs2014goldcurlingCanada
Anne Jardin1976bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Anne Jardin1976bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayCanada
Brianne Jenner2014goldice hockeyCanada
Harry Jerome1964bronze100 mCanada
Ben Johnson1984bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Ben Johnson1984bronze100 mCanada
Atina Johnston1998goldcurlingCanada(Ford)
Rebecca Johnston2010goldice hockeyCanada
Rebecca Johnston2014goldice hockeyCanada
Jennifer Jones2014goldcurlingCanada
Patricia Jones1948bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Fabian Joseph1992silverice hockeyCanada
Fabian Joseph1994silverice hockeyCanada
Gregory Joy1976silverhigh jumpCanada
Robert Kasting1972bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Duncan Keith2010goldice hockeyCanada
Duncan Keith2014goldice hockeyCanada
Becky Kellar-Duke1998silverice hockeyCanada
Becky Kellar-Duke2002goldice hockeyCanada
Becky Kellar-Duke2006goldice hockeyCanada
Becky Kellar-Duke2010goldice hockeyCanada
Jane Kerr1988bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Robert Kerr1908gold200 mCanada
Robert Kerr1908bronze100 mCanada
Trevor Kidd1992silverice hockeyCanada
Molly Killingbeck1984silver4x400 m relayCanada
Mikaël Kingsbury2014silverfreestyle skiingCanada
Byrle Klinck1956bronzeice hockeyCanada
Kelly Kryczka1984silversynchronized swimming - duetCanada
Kasia Kulesza1996silversynchronized swimmingCanada
Chris Kunitz2014goldice hockeyCanada
Kaylyn Kyle2012bronzefootballCanada
Charline Labonté2006goldice hockeyCanada
Charline Labonté2010goldice hockeyCanada
Charline Labonté2014goldice hockeyCanada
Geneviève Lacasse2014goldice hockeyCanada
Kim Lamarre2014bronzefreestyle skiingCanada
Lloyd Langlois1994bronzefreestyle skiingCanada
Jocelyne Larocque2014goldice hockeyCanada
Christine Larsen1996silversynchronized swimming - teamCanada
Silken Laumann1984bronzerowingCanada
Silken Laumann1992bronzerowingCanada
Silken Laumann1996silverrowingCanada
Kelley Law2002bronzecurlingCanada(Atkins, Owen)
Kaitlyn Lawes2014goldcurlingCanada
Marion Lay1968bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayCanada
Guillaume LeBlanc1992silver20 km walkCanada
Karina LeBlanc2012bronzefootballCanada
Manny Legace1994silverice hockeyCanada
Fanny Létourneau2000bronzesynchronized swimming - teamCanada
Ray Lewis1932bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Marianne Limpert1996silverswimming - 200 m medleyCanada
John Loaring1936silver400 m hurdlesCanada
Priscilla Lopes-Schliep2008bronze100 m hurdlesCanada
Frank Lukeman1912bronzepentathlonCanada
Roberto Luongo2010goldice hockeyCanada
Roberto Luongo2014goldice hockeyCanada
Garfield MacDonald1908silvertriple jumpCanada
Gary MacDonald1976silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Irene MacDonald1956bronzediving - springboardCanada
Nancy Mackay1948bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Rosie MacLennan2012goldtrampolineCanada
Michelle MacPherson1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
William Mahony1972bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Kent Manderville1992silverice hockeyCanada
Patrick Marleau2010goldice hockeyCanada
Patrick Marleau2014goldice hockeyCanada
Darcy Marquardt2012silverrowingCanada
Natalie Mastracci2012silverrowingCanada
Diana Matheson2012bronzefootballCanada
Marnie McBean1992goldrowingCanada
Marnie McBean1992goldrowingCanada
Marnie McBean1996goldrowingCanada
Marnie McBean1996bronzerowingCanada
Conlin McCabe2012silverrowingCanada
Dawn McEwen2014goldcurlingCanada
Ashleigh McIvor2010goldfreestyle skiingCanada
Mark McKoy1992gold110 m hurdlesCanada
Erin McLeod2012bronzefootballCanada
Mark McMorris2014bronzesnowboardingCanada
Duncan McNaughton1932goldhigh jumpCanada
Aileen Meagher1936bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Lori Melien1988bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Irving Meretsky1936silverbasketballCanada
Meaghan Mikkelson2010goldice hockeyCanada
Meaghan Mikkelson2014goldice hockeyCanada
Collin Mitchell1998silvercurlingCanada
Scott Moir2010goldfigure skatingCanada
Scott Moir2014silverfigure skatingCanada
Scott Moir2014silverfigure skatingCanada
Anne Montminy2000bronzediving - platformCanada
Anne Montminy2000silverdiving - synchronized platformCanada
Andréanne Morin2012silverrowingCanada
Alwyn Morris1984bronzecanoe sprintCanada
Alwyn Morris1984goldcanoe sprintCanada
Cori Morris2010silvercurlingCanada(Bartel)
Denny Morrison2006silverspeed skatingCanada
Denny Morrison2010goldspeed skatingCanada
Denny Morrison2014bronzespeed skatingCanada
Denny Morrison2014silverspeed skatingCanada
Carmelina Moscato2012bronzefootballCanada
Heather Moyse2010goldbobsleighCanada
Heather Moyse2014goldbobsleighCanada
Dunc Munro1924goldice hockeyCanada
Curtis Myden1996bronzeswimming - 400 m medleyCanada
Curtis Myden1996bronzeswimming - 200 m medleyCanada
Curtis Myden2000bronzeswimming - 400 m medleyCanada
Viola Myers1948bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Rick Nash2010goldice hockeyCanada
Rick Nash2014goldice hockeyCanada
Marie-Ève Nault2012bronzefootballCanada
Kirstin Normand2000bronzesynchronized swimmingCanada
Dwayne Norris1994silverice hockeyCanada
Andrea Nugent1988bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Jill Officer2014goldcurlingCanada
Mark Oldershaw2012bronzecanoe sprintCanada
George Orton1900bronze400 m hurdlesCanada
George Orton1900gold3000 m steeplechaseCanada
Kaetlyn Osmond2014silverfigure skatingCanada
Anne Ottenbrite1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Anne Ottenbrite1984goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeCanada
Anne Ottenbrite1984silverswimming - 100 m breaststrokeCanada
Caroline Ouellette2002goldice hockeyCanada
Caroline Ouellette2006goldice hockeyCanada
Caroline Ouellette2010goldice hockeyCanada
Caroline Ouellette2014goldice hockeyCanada
Lillian Palmer1932silver4x100 m relayCanada(Alderson)
Kelly Parker2012bronzefootballCanada
Marita Payne-Wiggins1984silver4x400 m relayCanada
Marita Payne-Wiggins1984silver4x100 m relayCanada
Doug Peden1936silverbasketballCanada
Annie Pelletier1996bronzediving - springboardCanada
Corey Perry2010goldice hockeyCanada
Corey Perry2014goldice hockeyCanada
Stephen Pickell1976silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Alex Pietrangelo2014goldice hockeyCanada
Cherie Piper2002goldice hockeyCanada
Cherie Piper2006goldice hockeyCanada
Cherie Piper2010goldice hockeyCanada
Adrien Plavsic1992silverice hockeyCanada
Thomas Ponting1984silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Thomas Ponting1988silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Thomas Ponting1992bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Marie-Philip Poulin2010goldice hockeyCanada
Marie-Philip Poulin2014goldice hockeyCanada
Cheryl Pounder2002goldice hockeyCanada
Cheryl Pounder2006goldice hockeyCanada
Brian Price2008goldrowingCanada
Brian Price2012silverrowingCanada
Carey Price2014goldice hockeyCanada
Pamela Rai1984bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Beattie Ramsay1924goldice hockeyCanada
Cari Read1996silversynchronized swimmingCanada
Guy Revell1964silverfigure skatingCanada
Kevin Reynolds2014silverfigure skatingCanada
Manon Rhéaume1998silverice hockeyCanada
Jillian Richardson1984silver4x400 m relayCanada
Mike Riddle2014silverfreestyle skiingCanada
Romeo Rivers1932goldice hockeyCanada
Bruce Robertson1972bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Bruce Robertson1972silverswimming - 100 m butterflyCanada
Joannie Rochette2010bronzefigure skatingCanada
Fanny Rosenfeld1928gold4x100 m relayCanada
Fanny Rosenfeld1928silver100 mCanada
Lauriane Rougeau2014goldice hockeyCanada
Allain Roy1994silverice hockeyCanada
France Saint-Louis1998silverice hockeyCanada
Sophie Schmidt2012bronzefootballCanada
Desiree Scott2012bronzefootballCanada
Brent Seabrook2010goldice hockeyCanada
Lauren Sesselmann2012bronzefootballCanada
Patrick Sharp2014goldice hockeyCanada
Anthony Sharpe1984bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Hack Simpson1932goldice hockeyCanada
Christine Sinclair2012bronzefootballCanada
Susan Sloan1976bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Ethel Smith1928gold4x100 m relayCanada
Ethel Smith1928bronze100 mCanada
Graham Smith1976silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Mike Smith2014goldice hockeyCanada
Rebecca Smith1976bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayCanada
Rebecca Smith1976bronzeswimming - 400 m medleyCanada
Reginald "Hooley" Smith1924goldice hockeyCanada
Shannon Smith1976bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleCanada
Colleen Sostorics2002goldice hockeyCanada
Colleen Sostorics2006goldice hockeyCanada
Colleen Sostorics2010goldice hockeyCanada
Walter Spence1928bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayCanada
Natalie Spooner2014goldice hockeyCanada
David Steen1988bronzedecathlonCanada
Chelsea Stewart2012bronzefootballCanada
James Stewart1936silverbasketballCanada
Martin St. Louis2014goldice hockeyCanada
Elvis Stojko1994silverfigure skatingCanada
Elvis Stojko1998silverfigure skatingCanada
Hilda Strike1932silver4x100 m relayCanada(Sisson)
Hilda Strike1932silver100 mCanada(Sisson)
P. K. Subban2014goldice hockeyCanada
Bruny Surin1996gold4x100 m relayCanada
Shannon Szabados2010goldice hockeyCanada
Shannon Szabados2014goldice hockeyCanada
Jacinthe Taillon2000bronzesynchronized swimmingCanada
Melissa Tancredi2012bronzefootballCanada
Elaine Tanner1968bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayCanada
Elaine Tanner1968silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeCanada
Elaine Tanner1968silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeCanada
Reidun Tatham2000bronzesynchronized swimmingCanada
John Tavares2014goldice hockeyCanada
Angella Taylor-Issajenko1984silver4x100 m relayCanada
Betty Taylor1936bronze80 m hurdlesCanada(Campbell)
Irving Taylor1948goldice hockeyCanada
Mark Tewksbury1988silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Mark Tewksbury1992bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Mark Tewksbury1992goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeCanada
James Thompson1928bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayCanada
Lesley Thompson1984silverrowingCanada
Lesley Thompson1992goldrowingCanada
Lesley Thompson1996silverrowingCanada
Lesley Thompson2000bronzerowingCanada
Lesley Thompson2012silverrowingCanada
Earl Thomson1920gold110 m hurdlesCanada
Jonathan Toews2010goldice hockeyCanada
Jonathan Toews2014goldice hockeyCanada
Tosha Tsang1996silverrowingCanada
Dorota Urbaniak2000bronzerowingCanada
Antoine Valois-Fortier2012bronzejudoCanada
Adam van Koeverden2004goldcanoe sprintCanada
Adam van Koeverden2004bronzecanoe sprintCanada
Adam van Koeverden2008silvercanoe sprintCanada
Adam van Koeverden2012silvercanoe sprintCanada
Tonya Verbeek2004silverwrestlingCanada
Tonya Verbeek2008bronzewrestlingCanada
Tonya Verbeek2012silverwrestlingCanada
George Vernot1920bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleCanada
George Vernot1920silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleCanada
Rachelle Viinberg2012silverrowingCanada
Penny Vilagos1992silversynchronized swimming - duetCanada
Vicky Vilagos1992silversynchronized swimmingCanada
Tessa Virtue2010goldfigure skatingCanada
Tessa Virtue2014silverfigure skatingCanada
Tessa Virtue2014silverfigure skatingCanada
Marc-Édouard Vlasic2014goldice hockeyCanada
Jenn Wakefield2014goldice hockeyCanada
Carolyn Waldo1984silversynchronized swimming - soloCanada
Carolyn Waldo1988goldsynchronized swimming - duetCanada
Carolyn Waldo1988goldsynchronized swimming - soloCanada
Kirsten Wall2014goldcurlingCanada
Cornelius Walsh1908bronzehammer throwCanada
Catherine Ward2010goldice hockeyCanada
Catherine Ward2014goldice hockeyCanada
Todd Warriner1994silverice hockeyCanada
Tara Watchorn2014goldice hockeyCanada
Shea Weber2010goldice hockeyCanada
Shea Weber2014goldice hockeyCanada
Richard Weinberger2012bronzeswimmingCanada
Michael West1984silverswimming - 4x100 m medley relayCanada
Michael West1984bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeCanada
Simon Whitfield2000goldtriathlonCanada
Simon Whitfield2008silvertriathlonCanada
Tara Whitten2012bronzecycling - trackCanada
Hayley Wickenheiser1998silverice hockeyCanada
Hayley Wickenheiser2002goldice hockeyCanada
Hayley Wickenheiser2006goldice hockeyCanada
Hayley Wickenheiser2010goldice hockeyCanada
Hayley Wickenheiser2014goldice hockeyCanada
Debbi Wilkes1964silverfigure skatingCanada
Lauren Wilkinson2012silverrowingCanada
Rhian Wilkinson2012bronzefootballCanada
Buffy-Lynne Williams2000bronzerowingCanada
Desai Williams1984bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Lynn Williams1984bronze3000 mCanada(Kanuka)
Percy Williams1928gold200 mCanada
Percy Williams1928gold100 mCanada
Alexander Wilson1928bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Alexander Wilson1932silver800 mCanada
Alexander Wilson1932bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Alexander Wilson1932bronze400 mCanada
Montgomery Wilson1932bronzefigure skatingCanada
Stacy Wilson1998silverice hockeyCanada
Tracy Wilson1988bronzefigure skatingCanada
Alston Wise1932goldice hockeyCanada
Malcolm Wiseman1936silverbasketballCanada
Erin Woodley1996silversynchronized swimming - teamCanada
Emily Zurrer2012bronzefootballCanada
Marlene Ahrens1956silverjavelin throwChile
Manuel Plaza1928silvermarathonChile
Ba Yan1984bronzebasketballChina
Bao Yingying2008silverfencingChina
Cai Huijue1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayChina
Cai Yun2008silverbadminton doublesChina
Cai Yun2012goldbadminton doublesChina
Cao Yuan2012golddivingChina
Cao Zhongrong2012silvermodern pentathlonChina
Chang Si2012silversynchronized swimmingChina
Chao Na1996silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayChina
Chen Ding2012gold20 km walkChina
Chen Jin2008bronzebadminton singlesChina
Chen Ling2008silverarchery - teamChina
Chen Long2012bronzebadminton singlesChina
Chen Long2016goldbadminton singlesChina
Chen Lu1994bronzefigure skatingChina
Chen Lu1998bronzefigure skatingChina
Chen Ruolin2008golddiving - synchronized platformChina
Chen Ruolin2008golddiving - platformChina
Chen Ruolin2012golddiving - synchronized platformChina
Chen Ruolin2012golddiving - platformChina
Chen Xiaojun2012silversynchronized swimmingChina
Chen Yan1996bronzeswimming - 4x100 m medley relayChina
Chen Yanqing2004goldweightliftingChina
Chen Yanqing2008goldweightliftingChina
Chen Yibing2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Chen Yibing2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Chen Yibing2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Chen Yibing2012silverartistic gymnasticsChina
Chen Ying2008goldshootingChina
Chen Ying2012silvershootingChina
Chen Yuefang1984bronzebasketballChina
Chen Yueling1992gold10 km walkChina
Cheng Ming2012silverarcheryChina
Cong Xuedi1984bronzebasketballChina
Cong Xuedi1992silverbasketballChina
Dai Jun2012bronzeswimmingChina
Dai Xiaoxiang2012bronzearcheryChina
Deng Linlin2008goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Deng Linlin2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Ding Feng2012bronzeshootingChina
Ding Ning2012goldtable tennisChina
Ding Ning2012silvertable tennisChina
Dong Dong2008bronzetrampolineChina
Dong Dong2012goldtrampolineChina
Dong Jiong1996silverbadminton singlesChina
Du Jing2008goldbadminton doublesChina
Fan Kexin2014silverspeed skatingChina
Fan Yilin2016bronzegymnasticsChina
Fang Yuting2012silverarcheryChina
Feng Zhe2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Feng Zhe2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Fu Haifeng2008silverbadminton doublesChina
Fu Haifeng2012goldbadminton doublesChina
Fu Haifeng2016goldbadminton doublesChina
Fu Mingxia1992golddiving - platformChina
Fu Mingxia1996golddiving - springboardChina
Fu Mingxia1996golddiving - platformChina
Fu Mingxia2000silverdiving - synchronized springboardChina
Fu Mingxia2000golddiving - springboardChina
Gao Ling2000goldbadminton mixed doublesChina
Gao Ling2000bronzebadminton doublesChina
Gao Ling2004goldbadminton mixed doublesChina
Gao Ling2004silverbadminton doublesChina
Gao Min1988golddiving - springboardChina
Gao Min1992golddiving - springboardChina
Ge Fei1996goldbadminton doublesChina
Ge Fei2000goldbadminton doublesChina
Gong Jinjie2012silvercycling - trackChina
Gong Lijiao2012bronzeshot putChina
Gong Zhichao2000goldbadminton singlesChina
Gu Beibei2008bronzesynchronized swimming - teamChina
Gu Jun1996goldbadminton doublesChina
Gu Jun2000goldbadminton doublesChina
Guan Weizhen1992silverbadminton doublesChina
Guo Dan2008silverarchery - teamChina
Guo Jingjing2000silverdiving - synchronized springboardChina
Guo Jingjing2000silverdiving - springboardChina
Guo Jingjing2004golddiving - synchronized springboardChina
Guo Jingjing2004golddiving - springboardChina
Guo Jingjing2008golddiving - springboardChina
Guo Jingjing2008golddiving - synchronized springboardChina
Guo Shuang2008bronzecycling - trackChina
Guo Shuang2012bronzecycling - trackChina
Guo Shuang2012silvercycling - trackChina
Guo Shuang2012silvercycling - trackChina
Guo Weiyang2012goldartistic gymnasticsChina
Guo Wenjun2008goldshootingChina
Guo Wenjun2012goldshootingChina
Guo Xinxin2010bronzefreestyle skiingChina
Guo Yue2004bronzetable tennisChina