Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Derrick Adkins | 1996 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Kriss Akabusi | 1992 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Great Britain | ||
John Akii-Bua | 1972 | gold | 400 m hurdles | Uganda | ||
Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily | 2000 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Saudi Arabia | ||
Natalya Antyukh | 2012 | gold | 400 m hurdles | Russia | ||
Vasyl Arkhypenko | 1980 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Soviet Union | (Arkhipenko) | |
Charles Bacon Jr | 1908 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Kim Batten | 1996 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Volker Beck | 1980 | gold | 400 m hurdles | East Germany | ||
Rai Benjamin | 2020 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Nezha Bidouane | 2000 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Morocco | ||
Judi Brown | 1984 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Tonja Buford-Bailey | 1996 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
David Burghley | 1928 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Cecil) | |
Rex Cawley | 1964 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Fani Chalkia | 2004 | gold | 400 m hurdles | Greece | ||
Kerron Clement | 2008 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Kerron Clement | 2016 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Roy Cochran | 1948 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Cristieana Cojocaru | 1984 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Romania | ||
John Cooper | 1964 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | ||
Yasmani Copello | 2016 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Turkey | (Escobar) | |
Frank Cuhel | 1928 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Josh Culbreath | 1956 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Javier Culson | 2012 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Puerto Rico | (Pérez) | |
Clifton Cushman | 1960 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Tasha Danvers | 2008 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Great Britain | ||
Calvin Davis | 1996 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Glenn Davis | 1956 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Glenn Davis | 1960 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Lashinda Demus | 2012 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
August Desch | 1920 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Amadou Dia Ba | 1988 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Senegal | ||
Alison dos Santos | 2020 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Brazil | (Alves) | |
Nawal El Moutawakel | 1984 | gold | 400 m hurdles | Morocco | ||
Sandra Farmer-Patrick | 1992 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Ellen Fiedler | 1988 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | East Germany | ||
Debbie Flintoff-King | 1988 | gold | 400 m hurdles | Australia | ||
Yevgeniy Gavrilenko | 1976 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Soviet Union | ||
Winthrop Graham | 1992 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Jamaica | ||
Sally Gunnell | 1992 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | ||
Glenn Hardin | 1932 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Glenn Hardin | 1936 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Danny Harris | 1984 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Zuzana Hejnová | 2012 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Czech Republic | ||
David Hemery | 1968 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | ||
David Hemery | 1972 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | ||
Deon Hemmings | 1996 | gold | 400 m hurdles | Jamaica | ||
Deon Hemmings | 2000 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Jamaica | ||
Gerhard Hennige | 1968 | silver | 400 m hurdles | West Germany | ||
Llewellyn Herbert | 2000 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | South Africa | ||
Harry Hillman Jr. | 1904 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Harry Hillman Jr. | 1908 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
John Holland | 1952 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | New Zealand | ||
Dick Howard | 1960 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Bershawn D. Jackson | 2008 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Naman Keïta | 2004 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | France | ||
Rune Larsson | 1948 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Sweden | ||
Tatyana Ledovskaya | 1988 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Soviet Union | ||
Yuriy Lituyev | 1952 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Soviet Union | (Lituev) | |
John Loaring | 1936 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Canada | ||
Frank Loomis Jr | 1920 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Ralph Mann | 1972 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Samuel Matete | 1996 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Zambia | ||
Danny D. McFarlane | 2004 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Jamaica | ||
Charles Moore Jr. | 1952 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Salvatore Morale | 1964 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Italy | ||
Edwin Moses | 1976 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Edwin Moses | 1984 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Edwin Moses | 1988 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
John Norton | 1920 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Gary Oakes | 1980 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | ||
George F. Orton | 1900 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Canada | ||
André Phillips | 1988 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
George Poage | 1904 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Irina Privalova | 2000 | gold | 400 m hurdles | Russia | ||
Ivan Riley | 1924 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Félix Sánchez | 2004 | gold | 400 m hurdles | Dominican Republic | ||
Félix Sánchez | 2012 | gold | 400 m hurdles | Dominican Republic | ||
Harald Schmid | 1984 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | West Germany | ||
John Sherwood | 1968 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | ||
Michael Shine | 1976 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Eddie Southern | 1956 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Ionela Târlea | 2004 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Romania | ||
Henri Tauzin | 1900 | silver | 400 m hurdles | France | ||
Angelo F. Taylor | 2000 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Angelo F. Taylor | 2008 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Morgan Taylor | 1924 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Morgan Taylor | 1928 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Morgan Taylor | 1932 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Tetyana Tereshchuk-Antipova | 2004 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Ukraine | ||
Walter B. Tewksbury | 1900 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Michael Tinsley | 2012 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Bob Tisdall | 1932 | gold | 400 m hurdles | Ireland | ||
Sheena Tosta | 2008 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Jimmy Tremeer | 1908 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | ||
Boniface Tumuti | 2016 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Kenya | ||
Janeene Vickers | 1992 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Melaine Walker | 2008 | gold | 400 m hurdles | Jamaica | ||
Frank Waller | 1904 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Karsten Warholm | 2020 | gold | 400 m hurdles | Norway | ||
Duncan M. White | 1948 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Sri Lanka | ||
Miguel White | 1936 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Philippines | ||
Erik Wilén | 1924 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Finland | ||
Kevin C. Young | 1992 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Charles Bennett | 1900 | silver | 4000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | ||
Sidney Robinson | 1900 | bronze | 4000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | ||
Harold Abrahams | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Olapade Adeniken | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Jorge Aguilera | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Ruiz) | |
Bolade Ajomale | 2016 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Aleksandr Aksinin | 1976 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Aleksandr Aksinin | 1980 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Émile Ali-Kahn | 1920 | silver | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Deji Aliu | 2004 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Vera Anisimova | 1976 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Vera Anisimova | 1980 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Willie Applegarth | 1912 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Jack Archer | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Daphne Arden | 1964 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Heather Armitage | 1952 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Heather Armitage | 1956 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Aaron Armstrong | 2008 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad | ||
Christine Arron | 2004 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Nobuharu Asahara | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Japan | ||
Evelyn Ashford | 1984 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Evelyn Ashford | 1988 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Evelyn Ashford | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Nickel Ashmeade | 2016 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Gerry Ashworth | 1964 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Ingrid Auerswald | 1980 | gold | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | (Lange) | |
Ingrid Auerswald | 1988 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | (Lange) | |
Margaret Bailes | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Aleen Bailey | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Angela Bailey | 1984 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Donovan Bailey | 1996 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Kemar Bailey-Cole | 2012 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Kemar Bailey-Cole | 2016 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Ryan Bailey | 2012 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Thane Baker | 1956 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Roger Bambuck | 1968 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Pascal Barré | 1980 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Patrick Barré | 1980 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Leonid Bartenyev | 1956 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Leonid Bartenyev | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Tianna Bartoletta | 2012 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Kerstin Behrendt | 1988 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | ||
Jane Bell | 1928 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Nadezhda Besfamilnaya | 1976 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Anni Biechl | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Su Bingtian | 2020 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | China | ||
Larry Black | 1972 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Jerome Blake | 2020 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Yohan Blake | 2012 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Yohan Blake | 2016 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Harriet Bland | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Fanny Blankers-Koen | 1948 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Netherlands | ||
Keston Bledman | 2008 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Keston Bledman | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Natalya Bochina | 1980 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Carla Bodendorf | 1976 | gold | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | ||
Olga Bogoslovskaya | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team | ||
Jeanette Bolden | 1984 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Usain Bolt | 2012 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Usain Bolt | 2016 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Jaap Boot | 1924 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Netherlands | ||
Charley Borah | 1928 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Erich Borchmeyer | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Erich Borchmeyer | 1936 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Olivia Borlée | 2008 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Belgium | ||
Valeriy Borzov | 1972 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Valeriy Borzov | 1976 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Kenny Brokenburr | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Dorothy Brookshaw | 1936 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Harry Broos | 1924 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Netherlands | ||
Aaron Brown | 2016 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Aaron Brown | 2020 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Alice Brown | 1984 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Alice Brown | 1988 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Audrey Brown | 1936 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Ron Brown | 1984 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Viktor Bryzhin | 1988 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Yelyzaveta Bryzhina | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Ukraine | ||
Galina Bukharina | 1968 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Elliot Bunney | 1988 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Barbara Burke | 1936 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Marc Burns | 2008 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Marc Burns | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Leroy Burrell | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Gianni Caldana | 1936 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Italy | ||
Emmanuel Callender | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Schillonie Calvert | 2012 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Asuka Cambridge | 2016 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Japan | ||
Hilda Cameron | 1936 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Darren Campbell | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Veronica Campbell Brown | 2000 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Veronica Campbell Brown | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Veronica Campbell Brown | 2012 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Mary Carew | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Nesta Carter | 2012 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Giuseppe Castelli | 1932 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Italy | ||
José Ángel César | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Delgado) | |
Carlton Chambers | 1996 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Chandra Cheeseborough | 1984 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Sylvia Cheeseman | 1952 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Yuliya Chermoshanskaya | 2008 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Russia | ||
Silvia Chivás | 1972 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | ||
Linford Christie | 1988 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Teresa Ciepły | 1960 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Poland | (Wieczorek) | |
Teresa Ciepły | 1964 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Poland | (Wieczorek) | |
Eldece Clark-Lewis | 1996 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Eldece Clark-Lewis | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Louis Clarke | 1924 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Miguelina Cobián | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | ||
Myrtle Cook | 1928 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Richard Corts | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Shawn Crawford | 2004 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Norma Croker-Fleming | 1956 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Australia | ||
Jessie Cross | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
György Csányi | 1952 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Hungary | ||
Bernd Cullmann | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Betty Cuthbert | 1956 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Australia | ||
Juliet Cuthbert | 1996 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Isabelle Daniels | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Victor d'Arcy | 1912 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
André da Silva | 1996 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Brazil | ||
André da Silva | 2000 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Brazil | ||
Arnaldo da Silva | 1996 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Brazil | (de Oliveira) | |
Claudinei da Silva | 2000 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Brazil | ||
Robson da Silva | 1996 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Brazil | ||
Pauline Davis-Thompson | 1996 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Pauline Davis-Thompson | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Bruno de Barros | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Brazil | ||
Andre De Grasse | 2016 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Andre De Grasse | 2020 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Jocelyn Delecour | 1964 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Jocelyn Delecour | 1968 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Vicente de Lima | 2000 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Brazil | ||
Jeff Demps | 2012 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Fausto Desalu | 2020 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Italy | ||
Jean Desforges | 1952 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Pickering) | |
Gail Devers | 1996 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Marlon Devonish | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Jan de Vries | 1924 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Netherlands | ||
Harrison "Bones" Dillard | 1948 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Harrison "Bones" Dillard | 1952 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Jeanette Dolson | 1936 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | (Cavill) | |
Foy Draper | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Paul Drayton | 1964 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Jon A. Drummond | 1996 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Jon A. Drummond | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Marian Dudziak | 1964 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Poland | ||
Leszek Dunecki | 1980 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Poland | ||
Hector Dyer | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Sheila Echols | 1988 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Torri Edwards | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Aaron Egbele | 2004 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Klaus Ehl | 1972 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | ||
Marlene Elejarde | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Díaz) | |
Marlene Elejarde | 1972 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Díaz) | |
Uchenna Emedolu | 2004 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Robert Esmie | 1996 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Barney Ewell | 1948 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Davidson Ezinwa | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Osmond Ezinwa | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Luigi Facelli | 1932 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Italy | ||
Mae Faggs | 1952 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Mae Faggs | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Olusoji Fasuba | 2004 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Aleksandra Fedoriva | 2008 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Russia | ||
Allyson Felix | 2012 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Sylviane Félix | 2004 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Gérard Fenouil | 1968 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie | 1996 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Barbara Ferrell | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Enrique Figuerola Camue | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | ||
Michelle Finn-Burrell | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Mildred Fizzell | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Marian Foik | 1964 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Poland | ||
Diane Foster | 1948 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
June Foulds | 1952 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Paul) | |
June Foulds | 1956 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Paul) | |
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce | 2012 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Michael Frater | 2012 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Merlene Frazer | 2000 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Michelle Freeman | 1996 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Mary Frizzell | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Evelyn Furtsch | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Heinz Fütterer | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Savatheda Fynes | 1996 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Savatheda Fynes | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Chryste Gaines | 1996 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Chryste Gaines | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Iván García | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Sánchez) | |
Jason Gardener | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
France Gareau | 1984 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Justin Gatlin | 2004 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Tyson Gay | 2012 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Paul Genevay | 1964 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Manfred Germar | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Kim Gevaert | 2008 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Belgium | ||
Glenroy Gilbert | 1996 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Cyril Gill | 1928 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Erwin Gillmeister | 1936 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Harvey Glance | 1976 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Beverley Goddard | 1980 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Great Britain | (Callender) | |
Beverley Goddard | 1984 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Great Britain | (Callender) | |
Marlies Göhr | 1976 | gold | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | (Oelsner) | |
Marlies Göhr | 1980 | gold | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | (Oelsner) | |
Marlies Göhr | 1988 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | (Oelsner) | |
Béla Goldoványi | 1952 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Hungary | ||
Tullio Gonnelli | 1936 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Italy | ||
Halina Górecka | 1960 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Poland | (Herrmann, Richter) | |
Halina Górecka | 1964 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Poland | (Herrmann, Richter) | |
Sam Graddy III | 1984 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Charlie Greene | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Maurice Greene | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Maurice Greene | 2004 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Jack Gregory | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Florence Griffith Joyner | 1988 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Carlette Guidry-White | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Carlette Guidry-White | 1996 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Yuliya Gushchina | 2008 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Russia | ||
Nellie Halstead | 1932 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Millard Hampton Jr. | 1976 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Tim M. Harden | 1996 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Catherine Hardy | 1952 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Lavender) | |
Eddie Hart | 1972 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Armin Hary | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Bob Hayes | 1964 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Akeem Haynes | 2016 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Jutta Heine | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Christina Heinich | 1972 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | ||
Inge Helten | 1976 | silver | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | ||
Brunhilde Hendrix | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Friedrich Hendrix | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Samantha Henry-Robinson | 2012 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Sterling Hinds | 1984 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Jim Hines | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Jobst Hirscht | 1972 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | ||
Eileen Hiscock | 1932 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Eileen Hiscock | 1936 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Anni Holdmann | 1928 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Agne Holmström | 1920 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | ||
Gerd Hornberger | 1936 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Hubert Houben | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Martha Hudson | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Muriel Hurtis-Houairi | 2004 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Frank Hussey | 1924 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Dorothy Hyman | 1964 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Faith Idehen | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Ene Franca Idoko | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Shōta Iizuka | 2016 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Japan | ||
Chidi Imoh | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Joel Isasi | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (González) | |
Halimat Ismaila | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | ||
David Jacobs | 1912 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Marcell Jacobs Jr. | 2020 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Italy | ||
Simmone Jacobs | 1984 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Celina Jesionowska | 1960 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Poland | ||
Carmelita Jeter | 2012 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
James Jett | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Ben Johnson | 1984 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Arthur Jonath | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Barbara Jones | 1952 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Barbara Jones | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
David Jones | 1960 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Esther Jones | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Ken Jones | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Lam Jones | 1976 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Patricia Jones | 1948 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Leni Junker | 1928 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Levan Kalyayev | 1952 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Evelyn Kaufer | 1972 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | ||
Oluyemi Kayode | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Rosa Kellner | 1928 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Gloria Kemasuode | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Irina Khabarova | 2004 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Russia | ||
Bob Kiesel | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Trell Kimmons | 2012 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Joyce King | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Australia | ||
Leamon King | 1956 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Morris Kirksey | 1920 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Yoshihide Kiryū | 2016 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Japan | ||
Helga Klein | 1952 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Ewa Kłobukowska | 1964 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Poland | ||
Karlheinz Klotz | 1972 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | ||
Ursula Knab | 1952 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Bianca Knight | 2012 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Lothar Knörzer | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Manfred Kokot | 1976 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | ||
Nikolay Kolesnikov | 1976 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Vera Komisova | 1980 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Lyudmila Kondratyeva | 1988 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Yuriy Konovalov | 1956 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Yuriy Konovalov | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Aleksandr Kornelyuk | 1972 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Helmuth Körnig | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Helmuth Körnig | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Gusman Kosanov | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Christiane Krause | 1972 | gold | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | ||
Annegret Kroniger | 1976 | silver | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | ||
Larisa Kruglova | 2004 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Russia | ||
Vladimir Krylov | 1988 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Klaus-Dieter Kurrat | 1976 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | ||
Bernard Laidebeur | 1964 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Joel Lamela | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Loaces) | |
Georg Lammers | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Martha Langbein | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Sonia Lannaman | 1980 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Great Britain | ||
Martin Lauer | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Al Lawrence | 1984 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Tanya Lawrence | 2000 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Tanya Lawrence | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Al LeConey | 1924 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Wilhelm Leichum | 1936 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Christophe Lemaitre | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Brian M. Lewis | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Carl Lewis | 1984 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Carl Lewis | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Mark Lewis-Francis | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Zenon Licznerski | 1980 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Poland | ||
Knut Lindberg | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | ||
Andria Lloyd | 1996 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Jack London | 1928 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
René Lorain | 1920 | silver | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Vladimir Lovetskiy | 1972 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Karl Luther | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | ||
Henry Macintosh | 1912 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Nancy Mackay | 1948 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Walter Mahlendorf | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Galina Malchugina | 1988 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Galina Malchugina | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team | ||
Sven Malm | 1920 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | ||
Véronique Mang | 2004 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Wiesław Maniak | 1964 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Poland | ||
Ruggero Maregatti | 1932 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Italy | ||
Orazio Mariani | 1936 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Italy | ||
Bruno Marie-Rose | 1988 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Hanna Mariën | 2008 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Belgium | ||
Michael Marsh | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Michael Marsh | 1996 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Lyudmila Maslakova | 1968 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | (Zharkova) | |
Lyudmila Maslakova | 1976 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | (Zharkova) | |
Lyudmila Maslakova | 1980 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | (Zharkova) | |
June Maston | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Australia | (Fergson) | |
Margaret Matthews | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Freddy Mayola | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Fernández) | |
Alastair McCorquodale | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Beverly McDonald | 2000 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Beverly McDonald | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Mike McFarlane | 1988 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Edith McGuire | 1964 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Betty McKinnon | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Australia | ||
Loretta McNeil | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Aileen Meagher | 1936 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Greg Meghoo | 1984 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Fleur Mellor | 1956 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Australia | ||
Ralph Metcalfe Sr. | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Ingrid Mickler-Becker | 1972 | gold | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | ||
Coby Miller | 2004 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Inger Miller | 1996 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Jevaughn Minzie | 2016 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Dennis Mitchell | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Dennis Mitchell | 1996 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Nikole Mitchell | 1996 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Ivan Möller | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | ||
Silke Möller | 1988 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | ||
Pablo Montes | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Casanova) | |
Tim Montgomery | 1996 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Tim Montgomery | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Carlo Monti | 1948 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Italy | ||
Juan Morales | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Hechavarría) | |
Janet Moreau | 1952 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
José Carlos Moreira | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Brazil | ||
Max Morinière | 1988 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Bobby Morrow | 1956 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
René Mourlon | 1920 | silver | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Romy Müller | 1980 | gold | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | ||
Vladimir Muravyov | 1980 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Vladimir Muravyov | 1988 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Ira Murchison | 1956 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Loren C. Murchison | 1920 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Loren C. Murchison | 1924 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Viola Myers | 1948 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Mildrette Netter | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Wilfred Nichol | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Heather Oakes | 1980 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Hunte) | |
Heather Oakes | 1984 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Hunte) | |
Violet Olney | 1936 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Mary Onyali-Omagbemi | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Christy Opara-Thompson | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Oludamola Osayomi | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Merlene Ottey | 1996 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Merlene Ottey | 2000 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Élodie Ouédraogo | 2008 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Belgium | ||
Jesse Owens | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Edvin Ozolin | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Charley Paddock | 1920 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Lillian Palmer | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | (Alderson) | |
Hermann Panzo | 1980 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Anne Pashley | 1956 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Lorenzo Patta | 2020 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Italy | ||
Darvis Patton | 2004 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Mel Patton | 1948 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Marita Payne-Wiggins | 1984 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Mel Pender Jr | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Luis Alberto Pérez-Rionda | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | ||
Nanceen Perry | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Ture Persson | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | ||
Enrico Perucconi | 1948 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Italy | ||
Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Marga Petersen | 1952 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
William Petersson | 1920 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | (Björneman) | |
Jörg Pfeifer | 1976 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | ||
Claude Piquemal | 1964 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Claude Piquemal | 1968 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Ronald Pognon | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Leonhard Pohl | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Yevgeniya Polyakova | 2008 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Russia | ||
Vera Popkova | 1968 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Gwendoline Porter | 1932 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Elvira Possekel | 1976 | silver | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | ||
Olesya Povh | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Ukraine | ||
Asafa Powell | 2008 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Irina Privalova | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team | ||
Andrey Prokofyev | 1980 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | (Prokofiev) | |
Tatyana Prorochenko | 1976 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Don Quarrie | 1984 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Gilles Quénéhervé | 1988 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Violetta Quesada | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | ||
James F. Quinn | 1928 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Peter Radford | 1960 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Elio Ragni | 1936 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Italy | ||
Hermes Ramírez | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Limonta) | |
Mary Rand | 1964 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Bignal) | |
Walter Rangeley | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Walter Rangeley | 1928 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
John Regis | 1988 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Lindy Remigino | 1952 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Édson Ribeiro | 1996 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Brazil | ||
Édson Ribeiro | 2000 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Brazil | ||
Antoine Richard | 1980 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Passion Richardson | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Annegret Richter | 1972 | gold | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | (Irrgang) | |
Annegret Richter | 1976 | silver | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | (Irrgang) | |
Steve Riddick | 1976 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Betty Robinson | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Betty Robinson | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Brendon Rodney | 2016 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Brendon Rodney | 2020 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Annette Rogers | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Annette Rogers | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Fulgencia Romay | 1968 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | ||
Fulgencia Romay | 1972 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | ||
Heide Rosendahl | 1972 | gold | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | ||
Fanny Rosenfeld | 1928 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Lancelot Royle | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Wilma Rudolph | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Wilma Rudolph | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Gillian Russell | 1996 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Henry Russell | 1928 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Mariya Ryemyen | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Ukraine | ||
Gabriele Salviati | 1932 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Italy | ||
Lyudmila Samotyosova | 1968 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | (Ignatyeva) | |
Levan Sanadze | 1952 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Maria Sander | 1952 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | (Domagala) | |
Nils Sandström | 1920 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | ||
Daniel Sangouma | 1988 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Vitaliy Savin | 1988 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Leni Schmidt | 1928 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Jackson Scholz | 1920 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Jean Scrivens | 1956 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
David Segal | 1960 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Tony Sharpe | 1984 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Antonio Siddi | 1948 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Italy | ||
Nikolay Sidorov | 1980 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Juris Silovs | 1972 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Juris Silovs | 1976 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Andrés Simón | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | (Gómez) | |
Janet Simpson | 1964 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Sherone Simpson | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Sherone Simpson | 2012 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Kathy Smallwood-Cook | 1980 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Kathy Smallwood-Cook | 1984 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Calvin Smith | 1984 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Dean Smith | 1952 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Ethel Smith | 1928 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Ronnie Ray Smith | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Edward Smouha | 1928 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Barbara Sobotta | 1960 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Poland | (Janiszewska, Lerczak) | |
Cláudio Roberto Souza | 2000 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Brazil | ||
Xenia Stad-de Jong | 1948 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Netherlands | ||
Andy Stanfield | 1952 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Richard Stebbins | 1964 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Renate Stecher | 1972 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | ||
Renate Stecher | 1976 | gold | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | ||
Helen Stephens | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Kerron Stewart | 2012 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Ray Stewart | 1984 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Shirley Strickland | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Australia | (de la Hunty) | |
Shirley Strickland | 1956 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Australia | (de la Hunty) | |
Hilda Strike | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | (Sisson) | |
Bärbel Struppert | 1972 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | ||
Olga Stulneva | 2004 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Russia | (Fyodorova) | |
Chandra Sturrup | 1996 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Chandra Sturrup | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Hrystyna Stuy | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Ukraine | ||
Shingo Suetsugu | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Japan | ||
Vladimir Sukharev | 1952 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Vladimir Sukharev | 1956 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Bruny Surin | 1996 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Irena Szewińska | 1964 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Poland | ||
Yuliya Tabakova | 2004 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Russia | ||
Shinji Takahira | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Japan | ||
Jeneba Tarmoh | 2012 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Angella Taylor-Issajenko | 1984 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Robert Taylor | 1972 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Alexander Thieme | 1976 | silver | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | ||
Richard "Torpedo" Thompson | 2008 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Richard "Torpedo" Thompson | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Gerald Tinker | 1972 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
René Tirard | 1920 | silver | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Michele Tito | 1948 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Italy | ||
Edgardo Toetti | 1932 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Italy | ||
Boris Tokarev | 1952 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Boris Tokarev | 1956 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Emmett Toppino | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Gwen Torrence | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Gwen Torrence | 1996 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Filippo Tortu | 2020 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Italy | ||
Marina Trandenkova | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team | ||
Naoki Tsukahara | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Japan | ||
Wyomia Tyus | 1964 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Wyomia Tyus | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Beatrice Utondu | 1992 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Carmen Valdés | 1972 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Cuba | ||
Rinus van den Berge | 1924 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Netherlands | ||
Gerda van der Kade-Koudijs | 1948 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Netherlands | ||
Géza Varasdi | 1952 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Hungary | ||
Sandro Viana | 2008 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Brazil | ||
Jimmy Vicaut | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Billie von Bremen | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Natalya Voronova | 1988 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Mary Washburn | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Violet Webb | 1932 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Marilyn White | 1964 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Willye White | 1964 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Nick Whitehead | 1960 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Bernard Williams III | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Desai Williams | 1984 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Lauryn Williams | 2012 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Lucinda Williams | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Netti Witziers-Timmer | 1948 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Netherlands | ||
Bärbel Wöckel | 1976 | gold | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | (Eckert) | |
Bärbel Wöckel | 1980 | gold | 4x100 m relay | East Germany | (Eckert) | |
Marian Woronin | 1980 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Poland | ||
Lorenzo Wright | 1948 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Gerhard Wucherer | 1972 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | West Germany | ||
Frank Wykoff | 1928 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Frank Wykoff | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Frank Wykoff | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Tang Xingqiang | 2020 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | China | ||
Ryota Yamagata | 2016 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Japan | ||
László Zarándi | 1952 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Hungary | ||
Xie Zhenye | 2010 | gold | 4x100 m relay | China | ||
Wu Zhiqiang | 2020 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | China | ||
Marina Zhirova | 1988 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Andrzej Zieliński | 1964 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Poland | ||
Krzysztof Zwoliński | 1980 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Poland | ||
Bryce Deadmon | 2020 | bronze | 4x400 m mixed | United States | ||
Vernon Norwood | 2020 | bronze | 4x400 m mixed | United States | ||
Trevor Stewart | 2020 | bronze | 4x400 m mixed | United States | ||
Ed Ablowich | 1932 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Olabisi Afolabi | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Terrence Agard | 2020 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Netherlands | ||
John Ainsworth-Davis | 1920 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Kriss Akabusi | 1984 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Great Britain | ||
Kriss Akabusi | 1992 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Great Britain | ||
Lyudmila Aksyonova | 1976 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Fred Alderman | 1928 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Denis Alekseyev | 2008 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Nathon Allen | 2016 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Ade Alleyne-Forte | 2012 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Folke Alnevik | 1948 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Sweden | ||
Andrea Anderson | 2000 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Géo André | 1920 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | France | ||
Ramsey Angela | 2020 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Netherlands | ||
Natalya Antyukh | 2004 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Natalya Antyukh | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Ray Armstead | 1984 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Charles Asati | 1968 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Kenya | ||
Charles Asati | 1972 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Kenya | ||
Musa Audu | 2004 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Nduka Awazie | 2000 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Sanjay Ayre | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Alonzo Babers | 1984 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Sunday Bada | 2000 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Andretti Bain | 2008 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | ||
George Baird | 1928 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Keshia Baker | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Jimmy Ball | 1928 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Canada | ||
Jimmy Ball | 1932 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Canada | ||
Ray Barbuti | 1928 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Jamie Baulch | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Volker Beck | 1980 | silver | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | ||
Rai Benjamin | 2020 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Todd Bennett | 1984 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Kent Bernard | 1964 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Gilles Bertould | 1972 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | France | ||
Michael Bingham | 2008 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Great Britain | ||
Roger Black | 1992 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Roger Black | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Michael Blackwood | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Dennis Blake | 1996 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Inge Bödding | 1972 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | (Eckhoff) | |
Naftali Bon | 1968 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Kenya | ||
Liemarvin Bonevacia | 2020 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Netherlands | ||
Cliff Bourland | 1948 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Grit Breuer | 1996 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Germany | ||
Derrick Brew | 2004 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Robbie Brightwell | 1964 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Valerie Brisco-Hooks | 1984 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Valerie Brisco-Hooks | 1988 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Benny Brown | 1976 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Chris Brown | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Chris Brown | 2008 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Chris Brown | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Chris Brown | 2016 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Godfrey Brown | 1936 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Phil Brown | 1984 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Rosalyn Bryant | 1976 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Olha Bryzhina | 1988 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | (Bryzgina) | |
Olha Bryzhina | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team | (Bryzgina) | |
Michelle Burgher | 2000 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Michelle Burgher | 2004 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
David Burghley | 1932 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Cecil) | |
Sabine Busch | 1988 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | ||
Gaby Bußmann | 1984 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | ||
Guy Butler | 1920 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Guy Butler | 1924 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Erik Byléhn | 1924 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Sweden | ||
Harold D. Cagle | 1936 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Emmanuel Callender | 2008 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Bert Cameron | 1988 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Jacques Carette | 1972 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | France | ||
Bill Carr | 1932 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Henry Carr | 1964 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Ollan Cassell | 1964 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Chandra Cheeseborough | 1984 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Robert Chef d'Hôtel | 1948 | silver | 4x400 m relay | France | ||
Nikolay Chernetskiy | 1980 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Michael Cherry | 2020 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Clement Chukwu | 2000 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Davian Clarke | 1996 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Kerron Clement | 2008 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Kyle Clemons | 2016 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Commodore Cochran | 1924 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Roy Cochran | 1948 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
LaTasha Colander | 2000 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Gene Cole | 1952 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Garry Cook | 1984 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
John Cooper | 1964 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Tom Courtney | 1956 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Crystal Cox | 2004 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Charmaine Crooks | 1984 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Canada | ||
Henry Dafel | 1920 | silver | 4x400 m relay | South Africa | ||
Glenn Davis | 1960 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Howard Davis | 1988 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Otis Davis | 1960 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Nadia Davy | 2004 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Christine Day | 2012 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Bryce Deadmon | 2020 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Maurice Delvart | 1920 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | France | ||
André Devaux | 1920 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | France | ||
Diamond Dixon | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Diane Dixon | 1988 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Jochem Dobber | 2020 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Netherlands | ||
Norbert Dobeleit | 1988 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | ||
Sandra Douglas | 1992 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Fitzroy Dunkley | 2016 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Patrick Dwyer | 2004 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Australia | ||
Maksim Dyldin | 2008 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Lyudmila Dzhigalova | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team | ||
Phil Edwards | 1928 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Canada | ||
Phil Edwards | 1932 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Canada | ||
Innocent Egbunike | 1984 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Kirsten Emmelmann | 1988 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | ||
Nils Engdahl | 1924 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Sweden | ||
Hermann Engelhard | 1928 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Germany | ||
Lee Evans | 1968 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Danny Everett | 1988 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Pierre Failliot | 1912 | silver | 4x400 m relay | France | ||
Hildegard Falck | 1972 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | (Janze) | |
Allyson Felix | 2008 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Allyson Felix | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Lorraine Fenton | 2000 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | (Graham) | |
Mable Fergerson | 1972 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Gaston Féry | 1920 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | France | ||
Tatyana Firova | 2004 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Tatyana Firova | 2008 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Tatyana Firova | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Al Fitch | 1936 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Olesya Forsheva | 2004 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | (Krasnomovets) | |
Javon Francis | 2016 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Herm Frazier | 1976 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Ron Freeman | 1968 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Vladislav Frolov | 2008 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Ivan Fuqua | 1932 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Fidelis Gadzama | 2000 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Steven Gardiner | 2016 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Keith Gardner | 1960 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | British West Indies | ||
Heidi-Elke Gaugel | 1984 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | ||
Hans Geister | 1952 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Germany | ||
Graham Gipson | 1956 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Australia | ||
Stanley B. Glover | 1928 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Canada | ||
James Godday | 2004 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Svetlana Goncharenko | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Lalonde Gordon | 2012 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Kevan Gosper | 1956 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Australia | ||
Tatyana Goyshchik | 1980 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | (Goishchik) | |
Kim Graham | 1996 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Tim Graham | 1964 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Winthrop Graham | 1988 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Leon Gregory | 1956 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Australia | ||
Florence Griffith Joyner | 1988 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Cecil Griffiths | 1920 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
David Grindley | 1992 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Sally Gunnell | 1992 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Yuliya Gushchina | 2008 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Yuliya Gushchina | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Karl-Friedrich Haas | 1952 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Germany | ||
Arman Hall | 2016 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Darnell Hall | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Helmut Hamann | 1936 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Germany | ||
Kathy Hammond | 1972 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Tommy Hampson | 1932 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Rudolf Harbig | 1936 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Germany | ||
Arthur Harnden | 1948 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Otis Harris Jr. | 2004 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Alvin Harrison | 1996 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Greg Haughton | 1996 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Greg Haughton | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Alan Helffrich | 1924 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
David Hemery | 1972 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Deon Hemmings | 2000 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Monique Henderson | 2004 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Monique Henderson | 2008 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Ernest Henley | 1912 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Monique Hennagan | 2000 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Monique Hennagan | 2004 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Gerhard Hennige | 1968 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | ||
Roberto Hernández | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Cuba | (Prendes) | |
Héctor Herrera | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Cuba | (Ortiz) | |
Bernd Herrmann | 1976 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | ||
Peter Higgins | 1956 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Clinton Hill | 2004 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Australia | ||
Denean Hill | 1988 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Howard) | |
Denean Hill | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Howard) | |
Franz-Peter Hofmeister | 1976 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | ||
Sherri Howard | 1984 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Charmaine Howell | 2000 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Joslyn Hoyte-Smith | 1980 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Great Britain | ||
Mark Hylton | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Nadezhda Ilyina | 1976 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Sheila Ingram | 1976 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Edgar Itt | 1988 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | ||
Natalya Ivanova | 2004 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Larry James | 1968 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Zbigniew Jaremski | 1976 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Poland | ||
Martin Jellinghaus | 1968 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | ||
Charles Jenkins Jr. | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Charlie Jenkins | 1956 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
David Jenkins | 1972 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Pamela Jiles | 1976 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Derek Johnson | 1956 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Michael Johnson | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Lou Jones | 1956 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Johannes Kaiser | 1960 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Natasha Kaiser-Brown | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya | 2008 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Dagmar Käsling | 1972 | gold | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | ||
Carl Kaufmann | 1960 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Francis Kerbiriou | 1972 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | France | ||
Jean Kerebel | 1948 | silver | 4x400 m relay | France | ||
George Kerr | 1960 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | British West Indies | ||
Molly Killingbeck | 1984 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Canada | ||
Manfred Kinder | 1960 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Manfred Kinder | 1968 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | ||
Linda Kisabaka | 1996 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Germany | ||
Inta Kļimoviča | 1976 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Andreas Knebel | 1980 | silver | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | ||
Marita Koch | 1980 | silver | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | ||
Olga Kotlyarova | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Richard Krebs | 1928 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Germany | ||
Lothar Krieg | 1976 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | ||
Antonina Krivoshapka | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Barbara Krug | 1980 | silver | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | ||
Rita Kühne | 1972 | gold | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | ||
Du'aine Ladejo | 1992 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Great Britain | ||
Du'aine Ladejo | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Great Britain | ||
Leslie Laing | 1952 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Mike Larrabee | 1964 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Rune Larsson | 1948 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Sweden | ||
Christina Lathan | 1976 | gold | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | (Brehmer) | |
Christina Lathan | 1980 | silver | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | (Brehmer) | |
David Lean | 1956 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Australia | ||
Lillie Leatherwood | 1984 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (King) | |
Tatyana Ledovskaya | 1988 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Charles Lelong | 1912 | silver | 4x400 m relay | France | ||
Deon Lendore | 2012 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Ray Lewis | 1932 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Canada | ||
Steve Lewis | 1988 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Steve Lewis | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Edward Lindberg | 1912 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Robert Lindsay | 1920 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Mikhail Linge | 1980 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Lyudmila Litvinova | 2008 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Shereefa Lloyd | 2008 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Shereefa Lloyd | 2012 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Gabriele Löwe | 1980 | silver | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | ||
Ralf Lübke | 1988 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | ||
Kurt Lundquist | 1948 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Sweden | ||
Jacques Lunis | 1948 | silver | 4x400 m relay | France | ||
Linsey MacDonald | 1980 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Oliver Macdonald | 1924 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Isaac Makwala | 2020 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Botswana | ||
Doris Maletzki | 1976 | gold | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | ||
Stefano Malinverni | 1980 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Italy | ||
Maicel Malone-Wallace | 1996 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Joshua Mance | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Madeline Manning-Jackson | 1972 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Viktor Markin | 1980 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Roxbert Martin | 1996 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Lázaro Martínez | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Cuba | (Despaigne) | |
Jesse Mashburn | 1956 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Michael Mathieu | 2008 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Michael Mathieu | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Michael Mathieu | 2016 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Ollie Matson | 1952 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Peter Matthews | 2016 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Vince Matthews | 1968 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Anthuan Maybank | 1996 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Francena McCorory | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Michael McDonald | 1996 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Michael McDonald | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Rusheen McDonald | 2016 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Danny D. McFarlane | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Troy McIntosh | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Antonio McKay | 1984 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Herb McKenley | 1952 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Tony McQuay | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Tony McQuay | 2016 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Pietro Mennea | 1980 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Italy | ||
Ted Meredith | 1912 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
LaShawn Merritt | 2008 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
LaShawn Merritt | 2016 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Adrian Metcalfe | 1964 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Jearl Miles Clark | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Jearl Miles Clark | 1996 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Jearl Miles Clark | 2000 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Ramon Miller | 2008 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Ramon Miller | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Derek Mills | 1996 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Manteo Mitchell | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Manteo Mitchell | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Avard Moncur | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Avard Moncur | 2008 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Jude Monye | 2000 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Charles Moore Jr. | 1952 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Devon Morris | 1988 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Jamaica | ||
Wendell Mottley | 1964 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Helmar Müller | 1968 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | West Germany | ||
Irina Nazarova | 1980 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Natalya Nazarova | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Natalya Nazarova | 2004 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Natalya Nazarova | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Russia | ||
Olga Nazarova | 1988 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Soviet Union | ||
Olga Nazarova | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team | ||
Bayapo Ndori | 2020 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Botswana | ||
Bryshon Nellum | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Dagmar Neubauer | 1988 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | East Germany | ||
Otto Neumann | 1928 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Germany | ||
David Neville | 2008 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Stephen Newbold | 2016 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas | ||
Fred Newhouse | 1976 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Zibane Ngozi | 2020 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Botswana | ||
George Nicol | 1912 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Sunder Nix | 1984 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Michael Norman | 2020 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Vernon Norwood | 2020 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Liliya Nurutdinova | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team | ||
Munyoro Nyamau | 1968 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Kenya | ||
Munyoro Nyamau | 1972 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Kenya | ||
Edward O'Brien | 1936 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | ||
Falilat Ogunkoya | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Nigeria | ||
Clarence Oldfield | 1920 | silver | 4x400 m relay | South Africa | ||
Carl Oliver Jr. | 2000 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Bahamas |