Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ma Long | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | ||
Ma Long | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | ||
Zhang Jike | 2016 | gold | table tennis | China | ||
Ma Long | 2020 | gold | table tennis | China | ||
Ma Long | 2020 | gold | table tennis | China | ||
María Espinoza | 2008 | gold | taekwondo | Mexico | ||
Hwang Kyung-seon | 2008 | gold | taekwondo | South Korea | ||
Wu Jingyu | 2008 | gold | taekwondo | China | ||
Sebastián Crismanich | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | Argentina | ||
Joel González | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | Spain | (Bonilla) | |
Hwang Kyung-seon | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | South Korea | ||
Jade Jones | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | Great Britain | ||
Milica Mandić | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | Serbia | ||
Carlo Molfetta | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | Italy | ||
Servet Tazegül | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | Turkey | ||
Wu Jingyu | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | China | ||
Paavo Nurmi | 1920 | gold | team cross country | Finland | ||
Paavo Nurmi | 1924 | gold | team cross country | Finland | ||
Ville Ritola | 1924 | gold | team cross country | Finland | ||
Reginald Doherty | 1900 | gold | tennis | United Kingdom | ||
Reginald Doherty | 1900 | gold | tennis | United Kingdom | ||
Reginald Doherty | 1908 | gold | tennis | United Kingdom | ||
Major Ritchie | 1908 | gold | tennis | United Kingdom | ||
Ken Flach | 1988 | gold | tennis | United States | ||
Zina Garrison | 1988 | gold | tennis | United States | ||
Steffi Graf | 1988 | gold | tennis | West Germany | ||
Boris Becker | 1992 | gold | tennis | Germany | ||
Mary Joe Fernández | 1992 | gold | tennis | United States | ||
Andre Agassi | 1996 | gold | tennis | United States | ||
Lindsay Davenport | 1996 | gold | tennis | United States | ||
Mary Joe Fernández | 1996 | gold | tennis | United States | ||
Todd Woodbridge | 1996 | gold | tennis | Australia | ||
Mark Woodforde | 1996 | gold | tennis | Australia | ||
Serena Williams | 2000 | gold | tennis | United States | ||
Venus Williams | 2000 | gold | tennis | United States | ||
Venus Williams | 2000 | gold | tennis | United States | ||
Roger Federer | 2008 | gold | tennis | Switzerland | ||
Stan Wawrinka | 2008 | gold | tennis | Switzerland | ||
Serena Williams | 2008 | gold | tennis | United States | ||
Venus Williams | 2008 | gold | tennis | United States | ||
Victoria Azarenka | 2012 | gold | tennis | Belarus | ||
Bob Bryan | 2012 | gold | tennis | United States | ||
Mike Bryan | 2012 | gold | tennis | United States | ||
Max Mirnyi | 2012 | gold | tennis | Belarus | ||
Andy Murray | 2012 | gold | tennis | Great Britain | ||
Serena Williams | 2012 | gold | tennis | United States | ||
Serena Williams | 2012 | gold | tennis | United States | ||
Venus Williams | 2012 | gold | tennis | United States | ||
Ekaterina Makarova | 2016 | gold | tennis | Russia | ||
Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 2016 | gold | tennis | United States | ||
Elena Vesnina | 2016 | gold | tennis | Russia | ||
Arnaud Tournant | 2000 | gold | track cycling | France | ||
He Wenna | 2008 | gold | trampoline | China | ||
Lu Chunlong | 2008 | gold | trampoline | China | ||
Dong Dong | 2012 | gold | trampoline | China | ||
Rosie MacLennan | 2012 | gold | trampoline | Canada | ||
Brigitte McMahon | 2000 | gold | triathlon | Switzerland | ||
Simon Whitfield | 2000 | gold | triathlon | Canada | ||
Kate Allen | 2004 | gold | triathlon | Austria | ||
Hamish Carter | 2004 | gold | triathlon | New Zealand | ||
Jan Frodeno | 2008 | gold | triathlon | Germany | ||
Emma Snowsill | 2008 | gold | triathlon | Australia | ||
Alistair Brownlee | 2012 | gold | triathlon | Great Britain | ||
Nicola Spirig | 2012 | gold | triathlon | Switzerland | ||
James B. Connolly | 1896 | gold | triple jump | United States | ||
Myer Prinstein | 1900 | gold | triple jump | United States | (Prinsztejn) | |
Myer Prinstein | 1904 | gold | triple jump | United States | (Prinsztejn) | |
Tim Ahearne | 1908 | gold | triple jump | United Kingdom | ||
Gustaf Lindblom | 1912 | gold | triple jump | Sweden | ||
Vilho Tuulos | 1920 | gold | triple jump | Finland | ||
Nick Winter | 1924 | gold | triple jump | Australia | ||
Mikio Oda | 1928 | gold | triple jump | Japan | ||
Chūhei Nambu | 1932 | gold | triple jump | Japan | ||
Naoto Tajima | 1936 | gold | triple jump | Japan | ||
Arne Åhman | 1948 | gold | triple jump | Sweden | ||
Adhemar da Silva | 1952 | gold | triple jump | Brazil | (Ferreira) | |
Adhemar da Silva | 1956 | gold | triple jump | Brazil | (Ferreira) | |
Józef Szmidt | 1960 | gold | triple jump | Poland | ||
Józef Szmidt | 1964 | gold | triple jump | Poland | ||
Viktor Saneyev | 1968 | gold | triple jump | Soviet Union | ||
Viktor Saneyev | 1972 | gold | triple jump | Soviet Union | ||
Viktor Saneyev | 1976 | gold | triple jump | Soviet Union | ||
Jaak Uudmäe | 1980 | gold | triple jump | Soviet Union | ||
Al Joyner | 1984 | gold | triple jump | United States | ||
Khristo Markov | 1988 | gold | triple jump | Bulgaria | ||
Mike Conley | 1992 | gold | triple jump | United States | ||
Kenny Harrison | 1996 | gold | triple jump | United States | ||
Inessa Kravets | 1996 | gold | triple jump | Ukraine | ||
Jonathan Edwards | 2000 | gold | triple jump | United Kingdom | ||
Tereza Marinova | 2000 | gold | triple jump | Bulgaria | ||
Françoise Mbango Etone | 2004 | gold | triple jump | Cameroon | ||
Christian Olsson | 2004 | gold | triple jump | Sweden | ||
Nelson Évora | 2008 | gold | triple jump | Portugal | ||
Françoise Mbango Etone | 2008 | gold | triple jump | Cameroon | ||
Olga Rypakova | 2012 | gold | triple jump | Kazakhstan | ||
Christian Taylor | 2012 | gold | triple jump | United States | ||
Ray Ewry | 1900 | gold | triple jump - standing | United States | ||
Ray Ewry | 1904 | gold | triple jump - standing | United States | ||
Ivans Bugajenkovs | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | ||
Yuriko Handa | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Sata Isobe | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Masae Kasai | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Masako Kondo | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Staņislavs Lugailo | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | ||
Katsumi Matsumura | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Yoshiko Matsumura | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Emiko Miyamoto | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Ayano Shibuki | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Kinuko Tanida | 1964 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Oļegs Antropovs | 1968 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | ||
Ivans Bugajenkovs | 1968 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | ||
Yevhen Lapinsky | 1968 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | ||
Vasilijus Matuševas | 1968 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | ||
Inna Ryskal | 1968 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | ||
Borys Tereshchuk | 1968 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | ||
Yoshihide Fukao | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Kenji Kimura | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Masayuki Minami | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Jungo Morita | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Yūzo Nakamura | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Katsutoshi Nekoda | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Tetsuo Nishimoto | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Seiji Oko | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Inna Ryskal | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | ||
Tadayoshi Yokota | 1972 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Yuko Arakida | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Ryszard Bosek | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Poland | ||
Wiesław Gawłowski | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Poland | ||
Takako Iida | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Katsuko Kanesaka | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Kiyomi Kato | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Echiko Maeda | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Noriko Matsuda | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Mariko Okamoto | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Japan | ||
Mirosław Rybaczewski | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Poland | ||
Włodzimierz Sadalski | 1976 | gold | volleyball | Poland | ||
Fedir Lashchonov | 1980 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | ||
Lidiya Loginova | 1980 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | ||
Viljar Loor | 1980 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | ||
Pāvels Seļivanovs | 1980 | gold | volleyball | Soviet Union | ||
Aldis Berzins | 1984 | gold | volleyball | United States | ||
Karch Kiraly | 1984 | gold | volleyball | United States | ||
Karch Kiraly | 1988 | gold | volleyball | United States | ||
Regla Bell | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | ||
Magaly Carvajal | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | ||
Janelson Carvalho | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | (dos Santos) | |
Marlenis Costa | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | ||
Idalmis Gato | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | ||
Lilia Izquierdo | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Aguirre) | |
Norka Latamblet | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Daudinot) | |
Mireya Luis | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Hernández) | |
Talmo Oliveira | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Amauri Ribeiro | 1992 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Taismary Agüero | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | ||
Regla Bell | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | ||
Magaly Carvajal | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | ||
Marlenis Costa | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | ||
Mirka Francia | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Vasconcelos) | |
Idalmis Gato | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | ||
Lilia Izquierdo | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Aguirre) | |
Mireya Luis | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Hernández) | |
Brecht Rodenburg | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Netherlands | ||
Yumilka Ruíz | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Luaces) | |
Bas van de Goor | 1996 | gold | volleyball | Netherlands | ||
Taismary Agüero | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | ||
Zoila Barros | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Fernandez) | |
Regla Bell | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | ||
Dain Blanton | 2000 | gold | volleyball | United States | ||
Marlenis Costa | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | ||
Mirka Francia | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Vasconcelos) | |
Idalmis Gato | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | ||
Andrija Gerić | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Serbia | ||
Lilia Izquierdo | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Aguirre) | |
Mireya Luis | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Hernández) | |
Đula Mešter | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Serbia | ||
Vasa Mijić | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Serbia | ||
Veljko Petković | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Serbia | ||
Yumilka Ruíz | 2000 | gold | volleyball | Cuba | (Luaces) | |
Dante Amaral | 2004 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Nalbert Bitencourt | 2004 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | (Tavares) | |
Gilberto de Godoy "Giba" | 2004 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | (Filho) | |
Ricardo Garcia | 2004 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Rodrigão | 2004 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | (Santana) | |
Sérgio Santos | 2004 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Lloy Ball | 2008 | gold | volleyball | United States | ||
Jaqueline Carvalho | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Sheilla Castro | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Fabiana Claudino | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | (Marcelino) | |
Fabiana de Oliveira | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Wélissa Gonzaga | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Thaísa Menezes | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Valeska Menezes | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Walewska Oliveira | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Paula Pequeno | 2008 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | (Marques) | |
Reid Priddy | 2009 | gold | volleyball | United States | ||
Nikolay Apalikov | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | ||
Yury Berezhko | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | ||
Aleksandr Butko | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | ||
Tandara Caixeta | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Jaqueline Carvalho | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Sheilla Castro | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Fabiana Claudino | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | (Marcelino) | |
Adenízia da Silva | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Fabiana de Oliveira | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Fernanda Ferreira | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Fernanda Garay | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Sergey Grankin | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | ||
Dmitriy Ilinikh | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | ||
Taras Khtey | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | ||
Dani Lins | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | (Rodrigues) | |
Thaísa Menezes | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Maxim Mikhaylov | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | ||
Dmitriy Muserskiy | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | ||
Aleksey Obmochaev | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | ||
Paula Pequeno | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | (Marques) | |
Natália Pereira | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Brazil | ||
Aleksandr Sokolov | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | ||
Sergey Tetyukhin | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | ||
Aleksandr Volkov | 2012 | gold | volleyball | Russia | ||
Thomas Coe | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
John Derbyshire | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Peter Kemp | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Arthur Robertson | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Eric Robinson | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
George Wilkinson | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Leo Goodwin | 1904 | gold | water polo | United States | ||
George Cornet | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Charles Forsyth | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
George Nevinson | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Paul Radmilovic | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Charles Sydney Smith | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Thomas Thould | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
George Wilkinson | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Isaac Bentham | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Charles Bugbee | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
George Cornet | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Arthur Edwin Hill | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Paul Radmilovic | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Charles Sydney Smith | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
George Wilkinson | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Charles Bugbee | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
William Henry Dean | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Christopher Jones | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
William Peacock | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Noel Purcell | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Paul Radmilovic | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
Charles Sydney Smith | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | ||
R. Bertrand | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | ||
Albert Deborgies | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | ||
Noël Delberghe | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | ||
Robert Desmettre | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | ||
Paul Dujardin | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | ||
André Fasani | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | ||
Jean Lasquin | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | ||
Albert Mayaud | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | ||
Henri Padou | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | ||
J. Perol | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | ||
Georges Rigal | 1924 | gold | water polo | France | ||
Max Amann | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | ||
Karl Bähre | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | ||
Emil Benecke | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | ||
Johann Blank | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | ||
Otto Cordes | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | ||
Fritz Gunst | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | ||
Erich Rademacher | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | ||
Joachim Rademacher | 1928 | gold | water polo | Germany | ||
István Barta | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
György Bródy | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Olivér Halassy | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Lajos Homonnai | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Márton Homonnai | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Sándor Ivády | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Alajos Keserű | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Ferenc Keserű | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
János Németh | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Miklós Sárkány | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
József Vértesy | 1932 | gold | water polo | Hungary | (Vrábel) | |
Mihály Bozsi | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Jenő Brandi | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
György Bródy | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Olivér Halassy | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Kálmán Hazai | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Lajos Homonnai | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Márton Homonnai | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
György Kutasi | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
István Molnár | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
János Németh | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Miklós Sárkány | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Sándor Tarics | 1936 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Gildo Arena | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Emilio Bulgarelli | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Pasquale Buonocore | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Aldo Ghira | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Mario Majoni | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Geminio Ognio | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Gianfranco Pandolfini | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Tullio Pandolfini | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Cesare Rubini | 1948 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Róbert Antal | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Antal Bolvári | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Dezső Fábián | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Dezső Gyarmati | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
István Hasznos | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
László Jeney | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
György Kárpáti | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Dezső Lemhényi | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Kálmán Markovits | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Miklós Martin | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Károly Szittya | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
István Szívós | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
György Vizvári | 1952 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Antal Bolvári | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Ottó Boros | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Dezső Gyarmati | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
István Hevesi | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
László Jeney | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Tivadar Kanizsa | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
György Kárpáti | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Kálmán Markovits | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Mihály Mayer | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
István Szívós | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Ervin Zádor | 1956 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Amedeo Ambron | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Danio Bardi | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Giuseppe D'Altrui | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Salvatore Gionta | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Giancarlo Guerrini | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Franco Lavoratori | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Gianni Lonzi | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Luigi Mannelli | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Rosario Parmegiani | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Eraldo Pizzo | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Dante Rossi | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Brunello Spinelli | 1960 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Miklós Ambrus | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
András Bodnár | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Ottó Boros | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Zoltán Dömötör | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
László Felkai | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Dezső Gyarmati | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Tivadar Kanizsa | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
György Kárpáti | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
János Konrád | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Mihály Mayer | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Dénes Pócsik | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Péter Rusorán | 1964 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Ozren Bonačić | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Dejan Dabović | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Zdravko Hebel | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Zoran Janković | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Ronald Lopatni | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Uroš Marović | 1968 | gold | water Polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Đorđe Perišić | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Miroslav Poljak | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Mirko Sandić | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Karlo Stipanić | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Ivo Trumbić | 1968 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Anatoliy Akimov | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Aleksei Barkalov | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Aleksandr Dolgushin | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Aleksandr Dreval | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Vadim Gulyaev | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Aleksandr Kabanov | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Nikolai Melnikov | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Leonid Osipov | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Aleksandr Shidlovsky | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Viacheslav Sobchenko | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Vladimir Zhmudsky | 1972 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Gábor Csapó | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Tibor Cservenyák | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Tamás Faragó | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
György Gerendás | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
György Horkai | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
György Kenéz | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Ferenc Konrád | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Endre Molnár | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
László Sárosi | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Attila Sudár | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
István Szívós | 1976 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Vladimir Akimov | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Aleksei Barkalov | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Yevgeniy Grishin | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Mikhail Ivanov | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Aleksandr Kabanov | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Sergey Kotenko | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Giorgi Mshvenieradze | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Mait Riisman | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Erkin Shagaev | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Yevgeniy Sharonov | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Viacheslav Sobchenko | 1980 | gold | water polo | Soviet Union | ||
Dragan Andrić | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Milivoj Bebić | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Perica Bukić | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Veselin Đuho | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Milorad Krivokapić | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Deni Lušić | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Igor Milanović | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Tomislav Paškvalin | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Zoran Petrović | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Andrija Popović | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Zoran Roje | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Goran Sukno | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Božo Vuletić | 1984 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Dragan Andrić | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Mislav Bezmalinović | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Perica Bukić | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Veselin Đuho | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Igor Gočanin | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Deni Lušić | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Igor Milanović | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Tomislav Paškvalin | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Renco Posinković | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Goran Rađenović | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Dubravko Šimenc | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Aleksandar Šoštar | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Mirko Vičević | 1988 | gold | water polo | Yugoslavia | ||
Francesco Attolico | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Gianni Averaimo | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Alessandro Bovo | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Paolo Caldarella | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Alessandro Campagna | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Marco D'Altrui | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Massimiliano Ferretti | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Mario Fiorillo | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Ferdinando Gandolfi | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Amedeo Pomilio | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Francesco Porzio | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Pino Porzio | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Carlo Silipo | 1992 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Josep Maria Abarca | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | ||
Ángel Andreo | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | ||
Daniel Ballart | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | ||
Manuel Estiarte | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | ||
Pedro García Aguado | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | ||
Salvador Gómez | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | ||
Iván Moro | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | ||
Miguel Oca | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | ||
Jorge Payá | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | ||
Sergi Pedrerol | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | ||
Jesús Rollán | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | ||
Carles Sans | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | (Sanz) | |
Jordi Sans | 1996 | gold | water polo | Spain | ||
Tibor Benedek | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Péter Biros | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Naomi Castle | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | ||
Rajmund Fodor | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Joanne Fox | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | ||
Bridgette Gusterson | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | ||
Simone Hankin | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | ||
Yvette Higgins | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | ||
Kate Hooper | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | ||
Tamás Kásás | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Gergely Kiss | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Zoltán Kósz | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Tamás Märcz | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Bronwyn Mayer | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | ||
Gail Miller | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | ||
Melissa Mills | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | ||
Tamás Molnár | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Barnabás Steinmetz | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Zoltán Szécsi | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Bulcsú Székely | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Zsolt Varga | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Attila Vári | 2000 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Debbie Watson | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | ||
Liz Weekes | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | ||
Danielle Woodhouse | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | ||
Taryn Woods | 2000 | gold | water polo | Australia | ||
Carmela Allucci | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Alexandra Araújo | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Tibor Benedek | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Péter Biros | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Silvia Bosurgi | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Francesca Conti | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Tania Di Mario | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Rajmund Fodor | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
István Gergely | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Elena Gigli | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Melania Grego | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Tamás Kásás | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Gergely Kiss | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Norbert Madaras | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Giusi Malato | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Martina Miceli | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Tamás Molnár | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Maddalena Musumeci | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Cinzia Ragusa | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Ádám Steinmetz | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Barnabás Steinmetz | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Zoltán Szécsi | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Noémi Tóth | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Tamás Varga | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Attila Vári | 2004 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Manuela Zanchi | 2004 | gold | water polo | Italy | ||
Tibor Benedek | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Péter Biros | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Mieke Cabout | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | ||
Daniëlle de Bruijn | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | ||
Meike de Nooy | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | ||
István Gergely | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Rianne Guichelaar | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | ||
Biurakn Hakhverdian | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | ||
Norbert Hosnyánszky | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Tamás Kásás | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Gábor Kis | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Gergely Kiss | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Noeki Klein | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | ||
Simone Koot | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | ||
Norbert Madaras | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Tamás Molnár | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Alette Sijbring | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | ||
Yasemin Smit | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | ||
Zoltán Szécsi | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Iefke van Belkum | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | ||
Gillian van den Berg | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | ||
Marieke van den Ham | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | ||
Ilse van der Meijden | 2008 | gold | water polo | Netherlands | ||
Dániel Varga | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Dénes Varga | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Tamás Varga | 2008 | gold | water polo | Hungary | ||
Tumua Anae | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | ||
Elizabeth Armstrong | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | ||
Samir Barać | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | ||
Miho Bošković | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | ||
Ivan Buljubašić | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | ||
Damir Burić | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | ||
Andro Bušlje | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | ||
Kami Craig | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | ||
Nikša Dobud | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | ||
Annika Dries | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | ||
Igor Hinić | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | ||
Maro Joković | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | ||
Courtney Mathewson | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | ||
Petar Muslim | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | ||
Paulo Obradović | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | ||
Josip Pavić | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | ||
Heather Petri | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | ||
Kelly Rulon | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | ||
Melissa Seidemann | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | ||
Jessica Steffens | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | ||
Maggie Steffens | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | ||
Sandro Sukno | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | ||
Frano Vićan | 2012 | gold | water polo | Croatia | ||
Brenda Villa | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | ||
Lauren Wenger | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | ||
Elsie Windes | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | ||
Trofim Lomakin | 1952 | gold | weightlifting | Soviet Union | ||
Norbert Schemansky | 1952 | gold | weightlifting | United States | ||
Aleksandr Kurlovich | 1988 | gold | weightlifting | Soviet Union | ||
Naim Süleymanoğlu | 1988 | gold | weightlifting | Turkey | (Suleimanov) | |
Aleksandr Kurlovich | 1992 | gold | weightlifting | Unified Team | ||
Naim Süleymanoğlu | 1992 | gold | weightlifting | Turkey | (Suleimanov) | |
Naim Süleymanoğlu | 1996 | gold | weightlifting | Turkey | (Suleimanov) | |
Nikolaj Pešalov | 2000 | gold | weightlifting | Croatia | (Peshalov) | |
Chen Yanqing | 2004 | gold | weightlifting | China | ||
Nurcan Taylan | 2004 | gold | weightlifting | Turkey | ||
Chen Yanqing | 2008 | gold | weightlifting | China | ||
Ilya Ilyin | 2008 | gold | weightlifting | Kazakhstan | ||
Zulfiya Chinshanlo | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Kazakhstan | ||
Ilya Ilyin | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Kazakhstan | ||
Kim Un-guk | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | North Korea | ||
Li Xueying | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | ||
Lin Qingfeng | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | ||
Lü Xiaojun | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | ||
Maiya Maneza | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Kazakhstan | ||
Om Yun-chol | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | North Korea | ||
Svetlana Podobedova | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Kazakhstan | ||
Rim Jong-sim | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | North Korea | ||
Behdad Salimi | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Iran | ||
Oleksiy Torokhtiy | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Ukraine | ||
Wang Mingjuan | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | ||
Zhou Lulu | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | China | ||
Adrian Zieliński | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Poland | ||
Carl Schuhmann | 1896 | gold | wrestling | Germany | ||
Hamit Kaplan | 1956 | gold | wrestling | Turkey | ||
Vlado Lisjak | 1984 | gold | wrestling | Yugoslavia | ||
Šaban Trstena | 1984 | gold | wrestling | Yugoslavia | (Terstena) | |
Aleksandr Karelin | 1988 | gold | wrestling | Soviet Union | ||
Aleksandr Karelin | 1992 | gold | wrestling | Unified Team | ||
Aleksandr Karelin | 1996 | gold | wrestling | Russia | ||
Kaori Icho | 2004 | gold | wrestling | Japan | ||
Yandro Quintana | 2004 | gold | wrestling | Cuba | ||
Artur Taymazov | 2004 | gold | wrestling | Uzbekistan | ||
Saori Yoshida | 2004 | gold | wrestling | Japan | ||
Carol Huynh | 2008 | gold | wrestling | Canada | ||
Kaori Icho | 2008 | gold | wrestling | Japan | ||
Artur Taymazov | 2008 | gold | wrestling | Uzbekistan | ||
Saori Yoshida | 2008 | gold | wrestling | Japan | ||
Toghrul Asgarov | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Azerbaijan | ||
Jordan Burroughs | 2012 | gold | wrestling | United States | ||
Kaori Icho | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Japan | ||
Hitomi Obara | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Japan | ||
Dzhamal Otarsultanov | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Russia | ||
Sharif Sharifov | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Azerbaijan | ||
Artur Taymazov | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Uzbekistan | ||
Jake Varner | 2012 | gold | wrestling | United States | ||
Nataliya Vorobyova | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Russia | ||
Tatsuhiro Yonemitsu | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Japan | ||
Saori Yoshida | 2012 | gold | wrestling | Japan | ||
Ernest Webb | 1912 | silver | 10 km walk | United Kingdom | ||
Joseph Pearman | 1920 | silver | 10 km walk | United States | ||
Gordon Goodwin | 1924 | silver | 10 km walk | United Kingdom | ||
Ingemar Johansson | 1948 | silver | 10 km walk | Sweden | ||
Fritz Schwab | 1952 | silver | 10 km walk | Switzerland | ||
Yelena Nikolayeva | 1992 | silver | 10 km walk | Unified Team | ||
Elisabetta Perrone | 1996 | silver | 10 km walk | Italy | ||
Ernest Webb | 1908 | silver | 10 mile walk | United Kingdom | ||
Fritz Hofmann | 1896 | silver | 100 m | Germany | ||
Walter B. Tewksbury | 1900 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Nathaniel John Cartmell | 1904 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
James Rector | 1908 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Alvah Meyer | 1912 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Morris Kirksey | 1920 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Jackson Scholz | 1924 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Jack London | 1928 | silver | 100 m | United Kingdom | ||
Fanny Rosenfeld | 1928 | silver | 100 m | Canada | ||
Ralph Metcalfe Sr. | 1932 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Hilda Strike | 1932 | silver | 100 m | Canada | (Sisson) | |
Ralph Metcalfe Sr. | 1936 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Stanisława Walasiewicz | 1936 | silver | 100 m | Poland | ||
Barney Ewell | 1948 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Dorothy Manley | 1948 | silver | 100 m | United Kingdom | ||
Daphne Hasenjager | 1952 | silver | 100 m | South Africa | (Robb) | |
Herb McKenley | 1952 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | ||
Thane Baker | 1956 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Christa Stubnick | 1956 | silver | 100 m | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Dorothy Hyman | 1960 | silver | 100 m | United Kingdom | ||
Dave Sime | 1960 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Enrique Figuerola Camue | 1964 | silver | 100 m | Cuba | ||
Edith McGuire | 1964 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Barbara Ferrell | 1968 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Lennox Miller | 1968 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | ||
Raelene Boyle | 1972 | silver | 100 m | Australia | ||
Robert Taylor | 1972 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Don Quarrie | 1976 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | ||
Renate Stecher | 1976 | silver | 100 m | East Germany | ||
Marlies Göhr | 1980 | silver | 100 m | East Germany | (Oelsner) | |
Silvio Leonard Sarría | 1980 | silver | 100 m | Cuba | (Tartabull) | |
Alice Brown | 1984 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Sam Graddy III | 1984 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Evelyn Ashford | 1988 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Linford Christie | 1988 | silver | 100 m | United Kingdom | ||
Juliet Cuthbert | 1992 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | ||
Frankie Fredericks | 1992 | silver | 100 m | Namibia | ||
Frankie Fredericks | 1996 | silver | 100 m | Namibia | ||
Merlene Ottey | 1996 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | ||
Ato Boldon | 2000 | silver | 100 m | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Tanya Lawrence | 2000 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | ||
Ekaterini Thanou | 2000 | silver | 100 m | Greece | ||
Francis Obikwelu | 2004 | silver | 100 m | Portugal | ||
Lauryn Williams | 2004 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Sherone Simpson | 2008 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | ||
Kerron Stewart | 2008 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | ||
Richard "Torpedo" Thompson | 2008 | silver | 100 m | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Yohan Blake | 2012 | silver | 100 m | Jamaica | ||
Carmelita Jeter | 2012 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Justin Gatlin | 2016 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Fred Kerley | 2020 | silver | 100 m | United States | ||
Valeria Bufanu | 1972 | silver | 100 m hurdles | Romania | ||
Tatyana Anisimova | 1976 | silver | 100 m hurdles | Soviet Union | ||
Johanna Schaller | 1980 | silver | 100 m hurdles | East Germany | (Klier) | |
Shirley Strong | 1984 | silver | 100 m hurdles | United Kingdom | ||
Gloria Siebert | 1988 | silver | 100 m hurdles | East Germany | ||
LaVonna Martin | 1992 | silver | 100 m hurdles | United States | ||
Brigita Bukovec | 1996 | silver | 100 m hurdles | Slovenia | ||
Glory Alozie | 2000 | silver | 100 m hurdles | Nigeria | ||
Olena Krasovska | 2004 | silver | 100 m hurdles | Ukraine | ||
Sally Pearson | 2008 | silver | 100 m hurdles | Australia | (McLellan) | |
Dawn Harper | 2012 | silver | 100 m hurdles | United States | ||
Lewis Tewanina | 1912 | silver | 10000 m | United States | (Tewanima) | |
Joseph Guillemot | 1920 | silver | 10000 m | France | ||
Edvin Wide | 1924 | silver | 10000 m | Sweden | ||
Ville Ritola | 1928 | silver | 10000 m | Finland | ||
Volmari Iso-Hollo | 1932 | silver | 10000 m | Finland | ||
Arvo Askola | 1936 | silver | 10000 m | Finland | ||
Alain Mimoun | 1948 | silver | 10000 m | France | (Ould, Kacha) | |
Alain Mimoun | 1952 | silver | 10000 m | France | (Ould, Kacha) | |
József Kovács | 1956 | silver | 10000 m | Hungary | ||
Hans Grodotzki | 1960 | silver | 10000 m | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Mohammed Gammoudi | 1964 | silver | 10000 m | Tunisia | (ben Abdallah) | |
Mamo Wolde | 1968 | silver | 10000 m | Ethiopia | ||
Emiel Puttemans | 1972 | silver | 10000 m | Belgium | ||
Carlos Lopes | 1976 | silver | 10000 m | Portugal | (de Sousa) | |
Kaarlo Maaninka | 1980 | silver | 10000 m | Finland | ||
Mike McLeod | 1984 | silver | 10000 m | United Kingdom | ||
Salvatore Antibo | 1988 | silver | 10000 m | Italy | ||
Liz McColgan | 1988 | silver | 10000 m | United Kingdom | (Lynch) | |
Richard Chelimo | 1992 | silver | 10000 m | Kenya | ||
Elana Meyer | 1992 | silver | 10000 m | South Africa | ||
Paul Tergat | 1996 | silver | 10000 m | Kenya | ||
Wang Junxia | 1996 | silver | 10000 m | China | ||
Paul Tergat | 2000 | silver | 10000 m | Kenya | ||
Gete Wami | 2000 | silver | 10000 m | Ethiopia | ||
Ejegayehu Dibaba | 2004 | silver | 10000 m | Ethiopia | (Keneni) | |
Sileshi Sihine | 2004 | silver | 10000 m | Ethiopia | ||
Elvan Abeylegesse | 2008 | silver | 10000 m | Turkey | ||
Sileshi Sihine | 2008 | silver | 10000 m | Ethiopia | ||
Sally Kipyego | 2012 | silver | 10000 m | Kenya | ||
Galen Rupp | 2012 | silver | 10000 m | United States | ||
Paul Tanui | 2016 | silver | 10000 m | Kenya | ||
Joshua Cheptegei | 2020 | silver | 10000 m | Uganda | ||
Grantley Goulding | 1896 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United Kingdom | ||
John McLean | 1900 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Thaddeus Shideler | 1904 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
John Garrels | 1908 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
James Wendell | 1912 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Harold Barron | 1920 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Sid Atkinson | 1924 | silver | 110 m hurdles | South Africa | ||
Steve Anderson | 1928 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Percy Beard | 1932 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Don Finlay | 1936 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United Kingdom | ||
Clyde Scott | 1948 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Jack Davis | 1952 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Jack Davis | 1956 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Willie May | 1960 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Blaine Lindgren | 1964 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Ervin Hall | 1968 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Guy Drut | 1972 | silver | 110 m hurdles | France | ||
Alejandro Casañas Ramírez | 1976 | silver | 110 m hurdles | Cuba | ||
Alejandro Casañas Ramírez | 1980 | silver | 110 m hurdles | Cuba | ||
Greg Foster | 1984 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Colin Jackson | 1988 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United Kingdom | ||
Tony Dees | 1992 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Mark Crear | 1996 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Terrence Trammell | 2000 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Terrence Trammell | 2004 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
David Payne | 2008 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Jason Richardson | 2012 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Orlando Ortega | 2016 | silver | 110 m hurdles | Spain | (Alejo) | |
Grant Holloway | 2020 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | ||
Arthur Blake | 1896 | silver | 1500 m | United States | ||
Frank Verner | 1904 | silver | 1500 m | United States | ||
Harold A. Wilson | 1908 | silver | 1500 m | United Kingdom | ||
Abel Kiviat | 1912 | silver | 1500 m | United States | ||
Philip Noel-Baker | 1920 | silver | 1500 m | United Kingdom | ||
Willy Schärer | 1924 | silver | 1500 m | Switzerland | ||
Jules Ladoumègue | 1928 | silver | 1500 m | France | ||
Jerry Cornes | 1932 | silver | 1500 m | United Kingdom | ||
Glenn Cunningham | 1936 | silver | 1500 m | United States | ||
Lennart Strand | 1948 | silver | 1500 m | Sweden | ||
Bob McMillen | 1952 | silver | 1500 m | United States | ||
Klaus Richtzenhain | 1956 | silver | 1500 m | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Michel Jazy | 1960 | silver | 1500 m | France | ||
Josef Odložil | 1964 | silver | 1500 m | Czechoslovakia | ||
Jim Ryun | 1968 | silver | 1500 m | United States | ||
Gunhild Hoffmeister | 1972 | silver | 1500 m | East Germany | ||
Kip Keino | 1972 | silver | 1500 m | Kenya | ||
Gunhild Hoffmeister | 1976 | silver | 1500 m | East Germany | ||
Ivo Van Damme | 1976 | silver | 1500 m | Belgium | ||
Jürgen Straub | 1980 | silver | 1500 m | East Germany | ||
Christiane Wartenberg | 1980 | silver | 1500 m | East Germany | (Stoll) | |
Steve Cram | 1984 | silver | 1500 m | United Kingdom | ||
Doina Melinte | 1984 | silver | 1500 m | Romania | (Beșliu) | |
Laimutė Baikauskaitė | 1988 | silver | 1500 m | Soviet Union | ||
Peter Elliott | 1988 | silver | 1500 m | United Kingdom | ||
Rachid El Basir | 1992 | silver | 1500 m | Morocco | ||
Lyudmila Rogachova | 1992 | silver | 1500 m | Unified Team | ||
Fermín Cacho | 1996 | silver | 1500 m | Spain | (Ruiz) | |
Gabriela Szabo | 1996 | silver | 1500 m | Romania | ||
Hicham El Guerrouj | 2000 | silver | 1500 m | Morocco | ||
Violeta Szekely | 2000 | silver | 1500 m | Romania | ||
Bernard Lagat | 2004 | silver | 1500 m | Kenya | ||
Tatyana Tomashova | 2004 | silver | 1500 m | Russia | ||
Iryna Lishchynska | 2008 | silver | 1500 m | Ukraine | ||
Nick Willis | 2008 | silver | 1500 m | New Zealand | ||
Gamze Bulut | 2012 | silver | 1500 m | Turkey | ||
Leonel Manzano | 2012 | silver | 1500 m | United States | ||
Taoufik Makhloufi | 2016 | silver | 1500 m | Algeria | ||
Timothy Cheruiyot | 2020 | silver | 1500 m | Kenya | ||
Antanas Mikėnas | 1956 | silver | 20 km walk | Soviet Union | ||
Noel Freeman | 1960 | silver | 20 km walk | Australia | ||
Dieter Lindner | 1964 | silver | 20 km walk | Unified Team of Germany | ||
José Pedraza Zúñiga | 1968 | silver | 20 km walk | Mexico | ||
Volodymyr Holubnychy | 1972 | silver | 20 km walk | Soviet Union | (Golubnichy) | |
Hans-Georg Reimann | 1976 | silver | 20 km walk | East Germany | ||
Pyotr Pochynchuk | 1980 | silver | 20 km walk | Soviet Union | ||
Raúl González | 1984 | silver | 20 km walk | Mexico | (Rodríguez) | |
Ronald Weigel | 1988 | silver | 20 km walk | East Germany | ||
Guillaume LeBlanc | 1992 | silver | 20 km walk | Canada | ||
Ilya Markov | 1996 | silver | 20 km walk | Russia | ||
Noé Hernández | 2000 | silver | 20 km walk | Mexico | (Valentin) | |
Kjersti Plätzer | 2000 | silver | 20 km walk | Norway | ||
Olimpiada Ivanova | 2004 | silver | 20 km walk | Russia | ||
Paquillo Peláez | 2004 | silver | 20 km walk | Spain | (Fernández) | |
Jefferson Pérez | 2008 | silver | 20 km walk | Ecuador | (Quezada) | |
Kjersti Plätzer | 2008 | silver | 20 km walk | Norway | ||
Erick Barrondo | 2012 | silver | 20 km walk | Guatemala | (García) | |
Olga Kaniskina | 2012 | silver | 20 km walk | Russia | ||
Cai Zelin | 2016 | silver | 20 km walk | China | ||
Koki Ikeda | 2020 | silver | 20 km walk | Japan | ||
Norman Pritchard | 1900 | silver | 200 m | India | ||
Nathaniel John Cartmell | 1904 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Robert Cloughen | 1908 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Donald Lippincott | 1912 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Charley Paddock | 1920 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Charley Paddock | 1924 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Walter Rangeley | 1928 | silver | 200 m | United Kingdom | ||
George Simpson | 1932 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Mack Robinson | 1936 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Barney Ewell | 1948 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Audrey Williamson | 1948 | silver | 200 m | United Kingdom | ||
Thane Baker | 1952 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Bertha Brouwer | 1952 | silver | 200 m | Netherlands | ||
Andy Stanfield | 1956 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Christa Stubnick | 1956 | silver | 200 m | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Les Carney | 1960 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Jutta Heine | 1960 | silver | 200 m | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Paul Drayton | 1964 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Irena Szewińska | 1964 | silver | 200 m | Poland | ||
Raelene Boyle | 1968 | silver | 200 m | Australia | ||
Peter Norman | 1968 | silver | 200 m | Australia | ||
Larry Black | 1972 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Raelene Boyle | 1972 | silver | 200 m | Australia | ||
Millard Hampton Jr. | 1976 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Annegret Richter | 1976 | silver | 200 m | West Germany | (Irrgang) | |
Natalya Bochina | 1980 | silver | 200 m | Soviet Union | ||
Allan Wells | 1980 | silver | 200 m | United Kingdom | ||
Kirk Baptiste | 1984 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Florence Griffith Joyner | 1984 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Grace Jackson | 1988 | silver | 200 m | Jamaica | ||
Carl Lewis | 1988 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Juliet Cuthbert | 1992 | silver | 200 m | Jamaica | ||
Frankie Fredericks | 1992 | silver | 200 m | Namibia | ||
Frankie Fredericks | 1996 | silver | 200 m | Namibia | ||
Merlene Ottey | 1996 | silver | 200 m | Jamaica | ||
Darren Campbell | 2000 | silver | 200 m | United Kingdom | ||
Susanthika Jayasinghe | 2000 | silver | 200 m | Sri Lanka | ||
Allyson Felix | 2004 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Bernard Williams III | 2004 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Shawn Crawford | 2008 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Allyson Felix | 2008 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Yohan Blake | 2012 | silver | 200 m | Jamaica | ||
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce | 2012 | silver | 200 m | Jamaica | ||
Andre De Grasse | 2016 | silver | 200 m | Canada | ||
Kenny Bednarek | 2020 | silver | 200 m | United States | ||
Norman Pritchard | 1900 | silver | 200 m hurdles | India | ||
Frank Castleman | 1904 | silver | 200 m hurdles | United States | ||
George Bonhag | 1908 | silver | 3 mile team | United States | ||
John Eisele | 1908 | silver | 3 mile team | United States | ||
Herbert Trube | 1908 | silver | 3 mile team | United States | ||
Wendy Sly | 1984 | silver | 3000 m | United Kingdom | (Smith) | |
Paula Ivan | 1988 | silver | 3000 m | Romania | ||
Tetyana Dorovskikh | 1992 | silver | 3000 m | Unified Team | (Samolenko) | |
Sidney Robinson | 1900 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | ||
John Daly | 1904 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | ||
Patrick J. Flynn | 1920 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United States | ||
Elias Katz | 1924 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Finland | ||
Paavo Nurmi | 1928 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Finland | ||
Tom Evenson | 1932 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | ||
Kaarlo Tuominen | 1936 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Finland | ||
Erik Elmsäter | 1948 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Sweden | ||
Vladimir Kazantsev | 1952 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Soviet Union | ||
Sándor Rozsnyói | 1956 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Hungary | (Rosner) | |
Nikolay Sokolov | 1960 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Soviet Union | ||
Maurice Herriott | 1964 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | ||
Benjamin Kogo | 1968 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | ||
Ben Jipcho | 1972 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | ||
Bronisław Malinowski | 1976 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Poland | ||
Filbert Bayi | 1980 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Tanzania | (Sanka) | |
Joseph Mahmoud | 1984 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | France | ||
Peter Koech | 1988 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | ||
Patrick Sang | 1992 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | ||
Moses Kiptanui | 1996 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | ||
Wilson Kipketer | 2000 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | ||
Brimin Kipruto | 2004 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | ||
Eunice Jepkorir | 2008 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Kenya | ||
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad | 2008 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | France | ||
Habiba Ghribi | 2012 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Tunisia | ||
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad | 2012 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | France | ||
Evan Jager | 2016 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United States | ||
Lamecha Girma | 2020 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Ethiopia | ||
Bror Fock | 1912 | silver | 3000 m team | Sweden | ||
Nils Frykberg | 1912 | silver | 3000 m team | Sweden | ||
Thorild Olsson | 1912 | silver | 3000 m team | Sweden | ||
Ernst Wide | 1912 | silver | 3000 m team | Sweden | ||
John Zander | 1912 | silver | 3000 m team | Sweden | ||
Joe Blewitt | 1920 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | ||
Albert Hill | 1920 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | ||
William Seagrove | 1920 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | ||
Arthur Clark | 1924 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | ||
Bertram Macdonald | 1924 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | ||
Walter Harold Porter | 1924 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | ||
William Seagrove | 1924 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | ||
George Webber | 1924 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | ||
George Parker | 1920 | silver | 3000 m walk | Australia | ||
Arthur Robertson | 1908 | silver | 3200 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | ||
Ernest Webb | 1908 | silver | 3500 m walk | United Kingdom | ||
Albert Corey | 1904 | silver | 4 mile team | Mixed Team | ||
Sidney Hatch | 1904 | silver | 4 mile team | Mixed Team | ||
Lacey Hearn | 1904 | silver | 4 mile team | Mixed Team | ||
Jim Lightbody | 1904 | silver | 4 mile team | Mixed Team | ||
Frank Verner | 1904 | silver | 4 mile team | Mixed Team | ||
Herbert Jamison | 1896 | silver | 400 m | United States | ||
Bill Holland | 1900 | silver | 400 m | United States | ||
Frank Waller | 1904 | silver | 400 m | United States | ||
Hanns Braun | 1912 | silver | 400 m | Germany | ||
Guy Butler | 1920 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | ||
Horatio Fitch | 1924 | silver | 400 m | United States | ||
Jimmy Ball | 1928 | silver | 400 m | Canada | ||
Ben Eastman | 1932 | silver | 400 m | United States | ||
Godfrey Brown | 1936 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | ||
Herb McKenley | 1948 | silver | 400 m | Jamaica | ||
Herb McKenley | 1952 | silver | 400 m | Jamaica | ||
Karl-Friedrich Haas | 1956 | silver | 400 m | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Carl Kaufmann | 1960 | silver | 400 m | Unified Team of Germany | ||
Wendell Mottley | 1964 | silver | 400 m | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Ann Packer | 1964 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | ||
Lillian Board | 1968 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | ||
Larry James | 1968 | silver | 400 m | United States | ||
Wayne Collett | 1972 | silver | 400 m | United States | ||
Rita Wilden | 1972 | silver | 400 m | West Germany | (Jahn) | |
Christina Lathan | 1976 | silver | 400 m | East Germany | (Brehmer) | |
Fred Newhouse | 1976 | silver | 400 m | United States | ||
Jarmila Kratochvílová | 1980 | silver | 400 m | Czechoslovakia | ||
Rick Mitchell | 1980 | silver | 400 m | Australia | ||
Chandra Cheeseborough | 1984 | silver | 400 m | United States | ||
Gabriel Tiacoh | 1984 | silver | 400 m | Côte d'Ivoire | ||
Harry Reynolds Jr. | 1988 | silver | 400 m | United States | ||
Petra Schersing | 1988 | silver | 400 m | East Germany | (Müller) | |
Olha Bryzhina | 1992 | silver | 400 m | Unified Team | (Bryzgina) | |
Steve Lewis | 1992 | silver | 400 m | United States | ||
Roger Black | 1996 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | ||
Cathy Freeman | 1996 | silver | 400 m | Australia | ||
Lorraine Fenton | 2000 | silver | 400 m | Jamaica | (Graham) | |
Alvin Harrison | 2000 | silver | 400 m | United States | ||
Ana Guevara | 2004 | silver | 400 m | Mexico | ||
Otis Harris Jr. | 2004 | silver | 400 m | United States | ||
Jeremy Wariner | 2008 | silver | 400 m | United States | ||
Shericka Williams | 2008 | silver | 400 m | Jamaica | ||
Christine Ohuruogu | 2012 | silver | 400 m | Great Britain | ||
Luguelín Santos | 2012 | silver | 400 m | Dominican Republic | (Aquino) | |
Kirani James | 2016 | silver | 400 m | Grenada | ||
Anthony Zambrano | 2020 | silver | 400 m | Colombia | (de la Cruz) | |
Henri Tauzin | 1900 | silver | 400 m hurdles | France | ||
Frank Waller | 1904 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Harry Hillman Jr. | 1908 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
John Norton | 1920 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Erik Wilén | 1924 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Finland | ||
Frank Cuhel | 1928 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Glenn Hardin | 1932 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
John Loaring | 1936 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Canada | ||
Duncan M. White | 1948 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Sri Lanka | ||
Yuriy Lituyev | 1952 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Soviet Union | (Lituev) | |
Eddie Southern | 1956 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Clifton Cushman | 1960 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
John Cooper | 1964 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | ||
Gerhard Hennige | 1968 | silver | 400 m hurdles | West Germany | ||
Ralph Mann | 1972 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Michael Shine | 1976 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Vasyl Arkhypenko | 1980 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Soviet Union | (Arkhipenko) | |
Judi Brown | 1984 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Danny Harris | 1984 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Amadou Dia Ba | 1988 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Senegal | ||
Tatyana Ledovskaya | 1988 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Soviet Union | ||
Sandra Farmer-Patrick | 1992 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Winthrop Graham | 1992 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Jamaica | ||
Kim Batten | 1996 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Samuel Matete | 1996 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Zambia | ||
Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily | 2000 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Saudi Arabia | ||
Deon Hemmings | 2000 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Jamaica | ||
Danny D. McFarlane | 2004 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Jamaica | ||
Ionela Târlea | 2004 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Romania | ||
Kerron Clement | 2008 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Sheena Tosta | 2008 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Lashinda Demus | 2012 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Michael Tinsley | 2012 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Boniface Tumuti | 2016 | silver | 400 m hurdles | Kenya | ||
Rai Benjamin | 2020 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | ||
Charles Bennett | 1900 | silver | 4000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | ||
Knut Lindberg | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | ||
Karl Luther | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | ||
Ivan Möller | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | ||
Ture Persson | 1912 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Sweden | ||
Émile Ali-Kahn | 1920 | silver | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
René Lorain | 1920 | silver | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
René Mourlon | 1920 | silver | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
René Tirard | 1920 | silver | 4x100 m relay | France | ||
Harold Abrahams | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Wilfred Nichol | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Walter Rangeley | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Lancelot Royle | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Richard Corts | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Jessie Cross | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Hubert Houben | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Helmuth Körnig | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Georg Lammers | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Loretta McNeil | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Betty Robinson | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Mary Washburn | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | ||
Erich Borchmeyer | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Mildred Fizzell | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Mary Frizzell | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | ||
Friedrich Hendrix | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Arthur Jonath | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Helmuth Körnig | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Germany | ||
Lillian Palmer | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | (Alderson) | |
Hilda Strike | 1932 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Canada | (Sisson) | |
Audrey Brown | 1936 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Barbara Burke | 1936 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | ||
Gianni Caldana | 1936 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Italy |