Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venio Losert | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | ||
Petar Metličić | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | ||
Vlado Šola | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | ||
Denis Špoljarić | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | ||
Goran Šprem | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | ||
Igor Vori | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | ||
Drago Vuković | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | ||
Vedran Zrnić | 2004 | gold | handball | Croatia | ||
Luc Abalo | 2008 | gold | handball | France | ||
Karoline Dyhre Breivang | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Didier Dinart | 2008 | gold | handball | France | ||
Jérôme Fernandez | 2008 | gold | handball | France | ||
Marit Malm Frafjord | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Bertrand Gille | 2008 | gold | handball | France | ||
Guillaume Gille | 2008 | gold | handball | France | ||
Kari Aalvik Grimsbø | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Michaël Guigou | 2008 | gold | handball | France | ||
Kari Mette Johansen | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Nikola Karabatić | 2008 | gold | handball | France | ||
Daouda Karaboué | 2008 | gold | handball | France | ||
Katrine Lunde | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | (Haraldsen) | |
Kristine Lunde-Borgersen | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Daniel Narcisse | 2008 | gold | handball | France | ||
Tonje Nøstvold | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Thierry Omeyer | 2008 | gold | handball | France | ||
Linn-Kristin Riegelhuth Koren | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Gøril Snorroeggen | 2008 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Luc Abalo | 2012 | gold | handball | France | ||
William Accambray | 2012 | gold | handball | France | ||
Ida Alstad | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Xavier Barachet | 2012 | gold | handball | France | ||
Karoline Dyhre Breivang | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Didier Dinart | 2012 | gold | handball | France | ||
Jérôme Fernandez | 2012 | gold | handball | France | ||
Marit Malm Frafjord | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Bertrand Gille | 2012 | gold | handball | France | ||
Guillaume Gille | 2012 | gold | handball | France | ||
Kari Aalvik Grimsbø | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Michaël Guigou | 2012 | gold | handball | France | ||
Camilla Herrem | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Samuel Honrubia | 2012 | gold | handball | France | ||
Kari Mette Johansen | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Guillaume Joli | 2012 | gold | handball | France | ||
Nikola Karabatić | 2012 | gold | handball | France | ||
Daouda Karaboué | 2012 | gold | handball | France | ||
Amanda Kurtović | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Heidi Løke | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Katrine Lunde | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | (Haraldsen) | |
Kristine Lunde-Borgersen | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Daniel Narcisse | 2012 | gold | handball | France | ||
Tonje Nøstvold | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Thierry Omeyer | 2012 | gold | handball | France | ||
Linn-Kristin Riegelhuth Koren | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Gøril Snorroeggen | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Cédric Sorhaindo | 2012 | gold | handball | France | ||
Linn Jørum Sulland | 2012 | gold | handball | Norway | ||
Mikkel Hansen | 2016 | gold | handball | Denmark | ||
Luc Abalo | 2020 | gold | handball | France | ||
Michaël Guigou | 2020 | gold | handball | France | ||
Nikola Karabatić | 2020 | gold | handball | France | ||
Glynis Nunn-Cearns | 1984 | gold | heptathlon | Australia | (Saunders) | |
Jackie Joyner-Kersee | 1988 | gold | heptathlon | United States | ||
Jackie Joyner-Kersee | 1992 | gold | heptathlon | United States | ||
Ghada Shouaa | 1996 | gold | heptathlon | Syria | ||
Denise Lewis | 2000 | gold | heptathlon | United Kingdom | ||
Carolina Klüft | 2004 | gold | heptathlon | Sweden | ||
Nataliya Dobrynska | 2008 | gold | heptathlon | Ukraine | ||
Jessica Ennis | 2012 | gold | heptathlon | Great Britain | (Hill) | |
Ellery Harding Clark | 1896 | gold | high jump | United States | ||
Irving Baxter | 1900 | gold | high jump | United States | ||
Samuel Jones | 1904 | gold | high jump | United States | ||
Harry Porter | 1908 | gold | high jump | United States | ||
Alma Richards | 1912 | gold | high jump | United States | ||
Richmond Landon | 1920 | gold | high jump | United States | ||
Harold Osborn | 1924 | gold | high jump | United States | ||
Ethel Catherwood | 1928 | gold | high jump | Canada | ||
Bob King | 1928 | gold | high jump | United States | ||
Duncan McNaughton | 1932 | gold | high jump | Canada | ||
Jean Shiley | 1932 | gold | high jump | United States | ||
Ibolya Csák | 1936 | gold | high jump | Hungary | ||
Cornelius Johnson | 1936 | gold | high jump | United States | ||
Alice Coachman | 1948 | gold | high jump | United States | ||
John Winter | 1948 | gold | high jump | Australia | ||
Esther Brand | 1952 | gold | high jump | South Africa | ||
Walt Davis | 1952 | gold | high jump | United States | ||
Charles Dumas | 1956 | gold | high jump | United States | ||
Mildred McDaniel | 1956 | gold | high jump | United States | ||
Iolanda Balaș | 1960 | gold | high jump | Romania | ||
Robert Shavlakadze | 1960 | gold | high jump | Soviet Union | ||
Iolanda Balaș | 1964 | gold | high jump | Romania | ||
Valeriy Brumel | 1964 | gold | high jump | Soviet Union | ||
Dick Fosbury | 1968 | gold | high jump | United States | ||
Miloslava Rezková | 1968 | gold | high jump | Czechoslovakia | (Hübner) | |
Ulrike Meyfarth | 1972 | gold | high jump | West Germany | ||
Jüri Tarmak | 1972 | gold | high jump | Soviet Union | ||
Rosemarie Ackermann | 1976 | gold | high jump | East Germany | ||
Jacek Wszoła | 1976 | gold | high jump | Poland | ||
Sara Simeoni | 1980 | gold | high jump | Italy | ||
Gerd Wessig | 1980 | gold | high jump | East Germany | ||
Ulrike Meyfarth | 1984 | gold | high jump | West Germany | ||
Dietmar Mögenburg | 1984 | gold | high jump | West Germany | ||
Hennadiy Avdyeyenko | 1988 | gold | high jump | Soviet Union | ||
Louise Ritter | 1988 | gold | high jump | United States | ||
Heike Henkel | 1992 | gold | high jump | Germany | ||
Javier Sotomayor | 1992 | gold | high jump | Cuba | (Sanabria) | |
Charles Austin | 1996 | gold | high jump | United States | ||
Stefka Kostadinova | 1996 | gold | high jump | Bulgaria | ||
Sergey Klyugin | 2000 | gold | high jump | Russia | ||
Yelena Yelesina | 2000 | gold | high jump | Russia | ||
Stefan Holm | 2004 | gold | high jump | Sweden | ||
Yelena Slesarenko | 2004 | gold | high jump | Russia | ||
Tia Hellebaut | 2008 | gold | high jump | Belgium | ||
Andrey Silnov | 2008 | gold | high jump | Russia | ||
Anna Chicherova | 2012 | gold | high jump | Russia | ||
Ivan Ukhov | 2012 | gold | high jump | Russia | ||
Derek Drouin | 2016 | gold | high jump | Canada | ||
Mutaz Barsham | 2020 | gold | high jump | Qatar | ||
Gianmarco Tamberi | 2020 | gold | high jump | Italy | ||
Ray Ewry | 1900 | gold | high jump - standing | United States | ||
Ray Ewry | 1904 | gold | high jump - standing | United States | ||
Ray Ewry | 1908 | gold | high jump - standing | United States | ||
Platt Adams | 1912 | gold | high jump - standing | United States | ||
Haldor Halderson | 1920 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Dunc Munro | 1924 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Beattie Ramsay | 1924 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Reginald "Hooley" Smith | 1924 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Romeo Rivers | 1932 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Hack Simpson | 1932 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Alston Wise | 1932 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Patsy Guzzo | 1948 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Wally Halder | 1948 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Irving Taylor | 1948 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Yevgeni Babich | 1956 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Vsevolod Bobrov | 1956 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Valentin Kuzin | 1956 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Grigory Mkrtychan | 1956 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Genrikh Sidorenkov | 1956 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Weldon Olson | 1960 | gold | ice hockey | United States | ||
Edwyn Owen | 1960 | gold | ice hockey | United States | ||
Veniamin Alexandrov | 1964 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Vitaly Davydov | 1964 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Anatoli Firsov | 1964 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Stanislav Petukhov | 1964 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Veniamin Alexandrov | 1968 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Vitaly Davydov | 1968 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Anatoli Firsov | 1968 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Vitaly Davydov | 1972 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Anatoli Firsov | 1972 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Gennadiy Tsygankov | 1972 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Gennadiy Tsygankov | 1976 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Neal Broten | 1980 | gold | ice hockey | United States | ||
Buzz Schneider | 1980 | gold | ice hockey | United States | ||
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov | 1984 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Vasili Pervukhin | 1984 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Viktor Tyumenev | 1984 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Anatoli Semenov | 1988 | gold | ice hockey | Soviet Union | ||
Håkan Loob | 1994 | gold | ice hockey | Sweden | ||
Alana Blahoski | 1998 | gold | ice hockey | United States | ||
Karyn Bye-Dietz | 1998 | gold | ice hockey | United States | ||
Colleen Coyne | 1998 | gold | ice hockey | United States | ||
Tricia Dunn-Luoma | 1998 | gold | ice hockey | United States | ||
Libor Procházka | 1998 | gold | ice hockey | Czech Republic | ||
Petr Svoboda | 1998 | gold | ice hockey | Czech Republic | ||
Gretchen Ulion | 1998 | gold | ice hockey | United States | ||
Isabelle Chartrand | 2002 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Lori Dupuis | 2002 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Gillian Ferarri | 2002 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Theoren Fleury | 2002 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Danielle Goyette | 2002 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Jayna Hefford | 2002 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Jarome Iginla | 2002 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Becky Kellar-Duke | 2002 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Caroline Ouellette | 2002 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Cherie Piper | 2002 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Cheryl Pounder | 2002 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Colleen Sostorics | 2002 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Hayley Wickenheiser | 2002 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Meghan Agosta-Marciano | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Daniel Alfredsson | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Sweden | ||
Gillian Apps | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Lori Dupuis | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Gillian Ferarri | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Danielle Goyette | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Mika Hannula | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Sweden | ||
Niclas Hävelid | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Sweden | ||
Jayna Hefford | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Becky Kellar-Duke | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Niklas Kronwall | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Sweden | ||
Charline Labonté | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Henrik Lundqvist | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Sweden | ||
Caroline Ouellette | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Cherie Piper | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Cheryl Pounder | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Daniel Sedin | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Sweden | ||
Henrik Sedin | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Sweden | ||
Colleen Sostorics | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Ronnie Sundin | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Sweden | ||
Hayley Wickenheiser | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Henrik Zetterberg | 2006 | gold | ice hockey | Sweden | ||
Meghan Agosta-Marciano | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Gillian Apps | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Patrice Bergeron | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | (Cleary) | |
Sidney Crosby | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Drew Doughty | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Lori Dupuis | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Ryan Getzlaf | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Jayna Hefford | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Jarome Iginla | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Haley Irwin | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Rebecca Johnston | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Duncan Keith | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Becky Kellar-Duke | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Charline Labonté | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Roberto Luongo | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Patrick Marleau | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Meaghan Mikkelson | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Rick Nash | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Caroline Ouellette | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Corey Perry | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Cherie Piper | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Marie-Philip Poulin | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Brent Seabrook | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Colleen Sostorics | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Shannon Szabados | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Jonathan Toews | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Catherine Ward | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Shea Weber | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Hayley Wickenheiser | 2010 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Meghan Agosta-Marciano | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Gillian Apps | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Jamie Benn | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Patrice Bergeron | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | (Cleary) | |
Jay Bouwmeester | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Jeff Carter | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Sidney Crosby | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Mélodie Daoust | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Drew Doughty | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Matt Duchene | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Laura Fortino | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Ryan Getzlaf | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Dan Hamhuis | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Jayna Hefford | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Haley Irwin | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Brianne Jenner | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Rebecca Johnston | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Duncan Keith | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Chris Kunitz | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Charline Labonté | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Geneviève Lacasse | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Jocelyne Larocque | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Roberto Luongo | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Patrick Marleau | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Meaghan Mikkelson | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Rick Nash | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Caroline Ouellette | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Corey Perry | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Alex Pietrangelo | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Marie-Philip Poulin | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Carey Price | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Lauriane Rougeau | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Patrick Sharp | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Mike Smith | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Natalie Spooner | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Martin St. Louis | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
P. K. Subban | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Shannon Szabados | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
John Tavares | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Jonathan Toews | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Marc-Édouard Vlasic | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Jenn Wakefield | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Catherine Ward | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Tara Watchorn | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Shea Weber | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Hayley Wickenheiser | 2014 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Jocelyne Larocque | 2022 | gold | ice hockey | Canada | ||
Hannes Kolehmainen | 1912 | gold | individual cross country | Finland | ||
Paavo Nurmi | 1920 | gold | individual cross country | Finland | ||
Paavo Nurmi | 1924 | gold | individual cross country | Finland | ||
Eric Lemming | 1908 | gold | javelin throw | Sweden | ||
Eric Lemming | 1912 | gold | javelin throw | Sweden | ||
Jonni Myyrä | 1920 | gold | javelin throw | Finland | ||
Jonni Myyrä | 1924 | gold | javelin throw | Finland | ||
Erik Lundqvist | 1928 | gold | javelin throw | Sweden | ||
Babe Didrikson Zaharias | 1932 | gold | javelin throw | United States | ||
Matti Järvinen | 1932 | gold | javelin throw | Finland | ||
Tilly Fleischer | 1936 | gold | javelin throw | Germany | ||
Gerhard Stöck | 1936 | gold | javelin throw | Germany | ||
Hermine Bauma | 1948 | gold | javelin throw | Austria | ||
Tapio Rautavaara | 1948 | gold | javelin throw | Finland | ||
Cy Young | 1952 | gold | javelin throw | United States | ||
Dana Zátopková | 1952 | gold | javelin throw | Czechoslovakia | (Ingrová) | |
Egil Danielsen | 1956 | gold | javelin throw | Norway | ||
Inese Jaunzeme | 1956 | gold | javelin throw | Soviet Union | ||
Elvīra Ozoliņa | 1960 | gold | javelin throw | Soviet Union | ||
Viktor Tsybulenko | 1960 | gold | javelin throw | Soviet Union | ||
Pauli Nevala | 1964 | gold | javelin throw | Finland | ||
Mihaela Peneș | 1964 | gold | javelin throw | Romania | ||
Jānis Lūsis | 1968 | gold | javelin throw | Soviet Union | ||
Angéla Németh | 1968 | gold | javelin throw | Hungary | (Ránky) | |
Ruth Fuchs | 1972 | gold | javelin throw | East Germany | ||
Klaus Wolfermann | 1972 | gold | javelin throw | West Germany | ||
Ruth Fuchs | 1976 | gold | javelin throw | East Germany | ||
Miklós Németh | 1976 | gold | javelin throw | Hungary | ||
María Caridad Colón | 1980 | gold | javelin throw | Cuba | ||
Dainis Kūla | 1980 | gold | javelin throw | Soviet Union | ||
Arto Härkönen | 1984 | gold | javelin throw | Finland | ||
Tessa Sanderson | 1984 | gold | javelin throw | United Kingdom | ||
Petra Felke | 1988 | gold | javelin throw | East Germany | (Meier) | |
Tapio Korjus | 1988 | gold | javelin throw | Finland | ||
Silke Renk | 1992 | gold | javelin throw | Germany | ||
Jan Železný | 1992 | gold | javelin throw | Czechoslovakia | ||
Heli Rantanen | 1996 | gold | javelin throw | Finland | ||
Jan Železný | 1996 | gold | javelin throw | Czech Republic | ||
Trine Hattestad | 2000 | gold | javelin throw | Norway | ||
Jan Železný | 2000 | gold | javelin throw | Czech Republic | ||
Osleidys Menéndez | 2004 | gold | javelin throw | Cuba | ||
Andreas Thorkildsen | 2004 | gold | javelin throw | Norway | ||
Barbora Špotáková | 2008 | gold | javelin throw | Czech Republic | ||
Andreas Thorkildsen | 2008 | gold | javelin throw | Norway | ||
Barbora Špotáková | 2012 | gold | javelin throw | Czech Republic | ||
Keshorn Walcott | 2012 | gold | javelin throw | Trinidad and Tobago | ||
Julius Saaristo | 1912 | gold | javelin throw - both hands | Finland | ||
Eric Lemming | 1908 | gold | javelin throw - freestyle | Sweden | ||
Anton Geesink | 1964 | gold | judo | Netherlands | ||
Wim Ruska | 1972 | gold | judo | Netherlands | ||
Wim Ruska | 1972 | gold | judo | Netherlands | ||
Angelique Seriese | 1988 | gold | judo | Netherlands | ||
Cécile Nowak | 1992 | gold | judo | France | ||
Odalis Revé | 1992 | gold | judo | Cuba | ||
Driulis González | 1996 | gold | judo | Cuba | ||
Sibelis Veranes | 2000 | gold | judo | Cuba | ||
Legna Verdecia | 2000 | gold | judo | Cuba | ||
Mark Huizinga | 2000 | gold | judo | Netherlands | ||
Ilias Iliadis | 2004 | gold | judo | Greece | (Zviadauri) | |
Zurab Zviadauri | 2004 | gold | judo | Georgia | ||
Ole Bischof | 2008 | gold | judo | Germany | ||
Elnur Mammadli | 2008 | gold | judo | Azerbaijan | ||
Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar | 2008 | gold | judo | Mongolia | ||
Giulia Quintavalle | 2008 | gold | judo | Italy | ||
Tong Wen | 2008 | gold | judo | China | ||
Irakli Tsirekidze | 2008 | gold | judo | Georgia | ||
An Kum-ae | 2012 | gold | judo | North Korea | ||
Lucie Décosse | 2012 | gold | judo | France | ||
Arsen Galstyan | 2012 | gold | judo | Russia | ||
Kayla Harrison | 2012 | gold | judo | United States | ||
Mansur Isaev | 2012 | gold | judo | Russia | ||
Tagir Khaybulaev | 2012 | gold | judo | Russia | ||
Kim Jae-bum | 2012 | gold | judo | South Korea | ||
Kaori Matsumoto | 2012 | gold | judo | Japan | ||
Idalys Ortiz | 2012 | gold | judo | Cuba | ||
Teddy Riner | 2012 | gold | judo | France | ||
Lasha Shavdatuashvili | 2012 | gold | judo | Georgia | ||
Song Dae-nam | 2012 | gold | judo | South Korea | ||
Urška Žolnir | 2012 | gold | judo | Slovenia | ||
Ellery Harding Clark | 1896 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Alvin Kraenzlein | 1900 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Myer Prinstein | 1904 | gold | long jump | United States | (Prinsztejn) | |
Frank Irons | 1908 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Albert Gutterson | 1912 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
William Petersson | 1920 | gold | long jump | Sweden | (Björneman) | |
DeHart Hubbard | 1924 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Ed Hamm | 1928 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Ed Gordon | 1932 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Jesse Owens | 1936 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Olga Gyarmati | 1948 | gold | long jump | Hungary | ||
Willie Steele | 1948 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Jerome Biffle | 1952 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Yvette Williams | 1952 | gold | long jump | New Zealand | ||
Greg Bell | 1956 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Elżbieta Krzesińska | 1956 | gold | long jump | Poland | (Duńska) | |
Ralph Boston | 1960 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Vera Krepkina | 1960 | gold | long jump | Soviet Union | (Kalashnikova) | |
Lynn Davies | 1964 | gold | long jump | United Kingdom | ||
Mary Rand | 1964 | gold | long jump | United Kingdom | (Bignal) | |
Bob Beamon | 1968 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Viorica Viscopoleanu | 1968 | gold | long jump | Romania | ||
Heide Rosendahl | 1972 | gold | long jump | West Germany | ||
Randy Williams | 1972 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Arnie Robinson | 1976 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Angela Voigt | 1976 | gold | long jump | East Germany | ||
Lutz Dombrowski | 1980 | gold | long jump | East Germany | ||
Tatyana Kolpakova | 1980 | gold | long jump | Soviet Union | ||
Anișoara Cușmir-Stanciu | 1984 | gold | long jump | Romania | ||
Carl Lewis | 1984 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Jackie Joyner-Kersee | 1988 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Carl Lewis | 1988 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Heike Drechsler | 1992 | gold | long jump | Germany | ||
Carl Lewis | 1992 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Chioma Ajunwa | 1996 | gold | long jump | Nigeria | ||
Carl Lewis | 1996 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Heike Drechsler | 2000 | gold | long jump | Germany | ||
Iván Pedroso | 2000 | gold | long jump | Cuba | ||
Tatyana Lebedeva | 2004 | gold | long jump | Russia | ||
Dwight Phillips | 2004 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Maurren Maggi | 2008 | gold | long jump | Brazil | ||
Irving Saladino | 2008 | gold | long jump | Panama | (Aranda) | |
Brittney Reese | 2012 | gold | long jump | United States | ||
Greg Rutherford | 2012 | gold | long jump | Great Britain | ||
Ray Ewry | 1900 | gold | long jump - standing | United States | ||
Ray Ewry | 1904 | gold | long jump - standing | United States | ||
Ray Ewry | 1908 | gold | long jump - standing | United States | ||
Konstantinos Tsiklitiras | 1912 | gold | long jump - standing | Greece | ||
Ortrun Enderlein | 1964 | gold | luge | East Germany | ||
Reinhard Bredow | 1972 | gold | luge | East Germany | (Bredlow) | |
Horst Hörnlein | 1972 | gold | luge | East Germany | (Hömlein) | |
Dettlef Günther | 1976 | gold | luge | East Germany | ||
Norbert Hahn | 1976 | gold | luge | East Germany | ||
Margit Schumann | 1976 | gold | luge | East Germany | ||
Bernhard Glass | 1980 | gold | luge | East Germany | ||
Norbert Hahn | 1980 | gold | luge | East Germany | ||
Vera Zozulya | 1980 | gold | luge | Soviet Union | (Zozuļa) | |
Steffi Martin | 1984 | gold | luge | East Germany | (Walter) | |
Steffi Martin | 1988 | gold | luge | East Germany | (Walter) | |
Jens Müller | 1988 | gold | luge | East Germany | ||
Jochen Pietzsch | 1988 | gold | luge | East Germany | ||
Doris Neuner | 1992 | gold | luge | Austria | ||
Wilfried Huber | 1994 | gold | luge | Italy | ||
Gerda Weissensteiner | 1994 | gold | luge | Italy | ||
Silke Kraushaar-Pielach | 1998 | gold | luge | Germany | ||
Sylke Otto | 2002 | gold | luge | Germany | ||
Alexander Resch | 2002 | gold | luge | Germany | ||
Armin Zöggeler | 2002 | gold | luge | Italy | ||
Andreas Linger | 2006 | gold | luge | Austria | ||
Wolfgang Linger | 2006 | gold | luge | Austria | ||
Sylke Otto | 2006 | gold | luge | Germany | ||
Armin Zöggeler | 2006 | gold | luge | Italy | ||
Tatjana Hüfner | 2010 | gold | luge | Germany | ||
Patric Leitner | 2010 | gold | luge | Germany | ||
Andreas Linger | 2010 | gold | luge | Austria | ||
Wolfgang Linger | 2010 | gold | luge | Austria | ||
Felix Loch | 2010 | gold | luge | Germany | ||
Tobias Arlt | 2014 | gold | luge | Germany | ||
Tobias Arlt | 2014 | gold | luge | Germany | ||
Natalie Geisenberger | 2014 | gold | luge | Germany | ||
Natalie Geisenberger | 2014 | gold | luge | Germany | ||
Felix Loch | 2014 | gold | luge | Germany | ||
Felix Loch | 2014 | gold | luge | Germany | ||
Tobias Wendl | 2014 | gold | luge | Germany | ||
Tobias Wendl | 2014 | gold | luge | Germany | ||
Spyridon Louis | 1896 | gold | marathon | Greece | ||
Michel Théato | 1900 | gold | marathon | France | ||
Thomas Hicks | 1904 | gold | marathon | United States | ||
Johnny Hayes | 1908 | gold | marathon | United States | ||
Ken McArthur | 1912 | gold | marathon | South Africa | ||
Hannes Kolehmainen | 1920 | gold | marathon | Finland | ||
Albin Stenroos | 1924 | gold | marathon | Finland | ||
Boughèra El Ouafi | 1928 | gold | marathon | France | ||
Juan Carlos Zabala | 1932 | gold | marathon | Argentina | ||
Sohn Kee-chung | 1936 | gold | marathon | Japan | (Son) | |
Delfo Cabrera | 1948 | gold | marathon | Argentina | ||
Emil Zátopek | 1952 | gold | marathon | Czechoslovakia | ||
Alain Mimoun | 1956 | gold | marathon | France | (Ould, Kacha) | |
Abebe Bikila | 1960 | gold | marathon | Ethiopia | ||
Abebe Bikila | 1964 | gold | marathon | Ethiopia | ||
Mamo Wolde | 1968 | gold | marathon | Ethiopia | ||
Frank Shorter | 1972 | gold | marathon | United States | ||
Waldemar Cierpinski | 1976 | gold | marathon | East Germany | ||
Waldemar Cierpinski | 1980 | gold | marathon | East Germany | ||
Joan Benoit | 1984 | gold | marathon | United States | ||
Carlos Lopes | 1984 | gold | marathon | Portugal | (de Sousa) | |
Gelindo Bordin | 1988 | gold | marathon | Italy | ||
Rosa Mota | 1988 | gold | marathon | Portugal | ||
Hwang Young-cho | 1992 | gold | marathon | South Korea | ||
Valentina Yegorova | 1992 | gold | marathon | Unified Team | ||
Fatuma Roba | 1996 | gold | marathon | Ethiopia | ||
Josia Thugwane | 1996 | gold | marathon | South Africa | ||
Gezahegne Abera | 2000 | gold | marathon | Ethiopia | ||
Naoko Takahashi | 2000 | gold | marathon | Japan | ||
Stefano Baldini | 2004 | gold | marathon | Italy | ||
Mizuki Noguchi | 2004 | gold | marathon | Japan | ||
Constantina Diţă | 2008 | gold | marathon | Romania | (Tomescu) | |
Samuel Wanjiru | 2008 | gold | marathon | Kenya | ||
Tiki Gelana | 2012 | gold | marathon | Ethiopia | ||
Stephen Kiprotich | 2012 | gold | marathon | Uganda | ||
Eliud Kipchoge | 2016 | gold | marathon | Kenya | ||
Eliud Kipchoge | 2020 | gold | marathon | Kenya | ||
Nathaniel John Cartmell | 1908 | gold | medley relay | United States | ||
William Hamilton | 1908 | gold | medley relay | United States | ||
Mel Sheppard | 1908 | gold | medley relay | United States | ||
John Taylor Jr. | 1908 | gold | medley relay | United States | ||
Gotthard Handrick | 1936 | gold | modern pentathlon | Germany | ||
Janusz Pyciak-Peciak | 1976 | gold | modern pentathlon | Poland | ||
Arkadiusz Skrzypaszek | 1992 | gold | modern pentathlon | Poland | ||
Arkadiusz Skrzypaszek | 1992 | gold | modern pentathlon | Poland | ||
Laura Asadauskaitė | 2012 | gold | modern pentathlon | Lithuania | ||
David Svoboda | 2012 | gold | modern pentathlon | Czech Republic | ||
Oddbjørn Hagen | 1936 | gold | Nordic combined | Norway | ||
Tormod Knutsen | 1964 | gold | Nordic combined | Norway | ||
Hippolyt Kempf | 1988 | gold | Nordic combined | Switzerland | ||
Bjarte Engen Vik | 1998 | gold | Nordic combined | Norway | ||
Bjarte Engen Vik | 1998 | gold | Nordic combined | Norway | ||
Samppa Lajunen | 2002 | gold | Nordic combined | Finland | ||
Samppa Lajunen | 2002 | gold | Nordic combined | Finland | ||
Samppa Lajunen | 2002 | gold | Nordic combined | Finland | ||
Jørgen Graabak | 2014 | gold | Nordic combined | Norway | ||
Jørgen Graabak | 2014 | gold | Nordic combined | Norway | ||
Magnus Moan | 2014 | gold | Nordic combined | Norway | ||
Ferdinand Bie | 1912 | gold | pentathlon | Norway | ||
Jim Thorpe | 1912 | gold | pentathlon | United States | ||
Eero Lehtonen | 1920 | gold | pentathlon | Finland | ||
Eero Lehtonen | 1924 | gold | pentathlon | Finland | ||
Irina Press | 1964 | gold | pentathlon | Soviet Union | ||
Ingrid Mickler-Becker | 1968 | gold | pentathlon | West Germany | ||
Mary Peters | 1972 | gold | pentathlon | United Kingdom | ||
Siegrun Siegl | 1976 | gold | pentathlon | East Germany | ||
Nadezhda Tkachenko | 1980 | gold | pentathlon | Soviet Union | ||
William Hoyt | 1896 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Irving Baxter | 1900 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Charles Dvorak | 1904 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Edward Cooke Sr. | 1908 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Alfred Carlton Gilbert | 1908 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Harry Babcock | 1912 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Frank Foss | 1920 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Lee Barnes | 1924 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Sabin Carr | 1928 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Bill Miller | 1932 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Earle Meadows | 1936 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Guinn Smith | 1948 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Bob Richards | 1952 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Bob Richards | 1956 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Don Bragg | 1960 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Fred Hansen | 1964 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Bob Seagren | 1968 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Wolfgang Nordwig | 1972 | gold | pole vault | East Germany | ||
Tadeusz Ślusarski | 1976 | gold | pole vault | Poland | ||
Władysław Kozakiewicz | 1980 | gold | pole vault | Poland | ||
Pierre Quinon | 1984 | gold | pole vault | France | ||
Sergey Bubka | 1988 | gold | pole vault | Soviet Union | ||
Maksim Tarasov | 1992 | gold | pole vault | Unified Team | ||
Jean Galfione | 1996 | gold | pole vault | France | ||
Stacy Dragila | 2000 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Nick Hysong | 2000 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Yelena Isinbayeva | 2004 | gold | pole vault | Russia | ||
Timothy Mack | 2004 | gold | pole vault | United States | ||
Steve Hooker | 2008 | gold | pole vault | Australia | ||
Yelena Isinbayeva | 2008 | gold | pole vault | Russia | ||
Renaud Lavillenie | 2012 | gold | pole vault | France | ||
Jenn Suhr | 2012 | gold | pole vault | United States | (Stuczynski) | |
Alina Kabaeva | 2004 | gold | rhythmic gymnastics | Russia | ||
Margarita Aliychuk | 2008 | gold | rhythmic gymnastics | Russia | ||
Yevgeniya Kanayeva | 2008 | gold | rhythmic gymnastics | Russia | (Kanaeva) | |
Anastasia Bliznyuk | 2012 | gold | rhythmic gymnastics | Russia | ||
Uliana Donskova | 2012 | gold | rhythmic gymnastics | Russia | ||
Ksenia Dudkina | 2012 | gold | rhythmic gymnastics | Russia | ||
Yevgeniya Kanayeva | 2012 | gold | rhythmic gymnastics | Russia | (Kanaeva) | |
Alina Makarenko | 2012 | gold | rhythmic gymnastics | Russia | ||
Anastasia Nazarenko | 2012 | gold | rhythmic gymnastics | Russia | ||
Karolina Sevastyanova | 2012 | gold | rhythmic gymnastics | Russia | ||
Hermanus Brockmann | 1900 | gold | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Roelof Klein | 1900 | gold | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Collier Cudmore | 1908 | gold | rowing | Australia | ||
Banner Johnstone | 1908 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Gilchrist Maclagan | 1908 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Ejler Allert | 1912 | gold | rowing | Denmark | ||
Ercole Olgeni | 1920 | gold | rowing | Italy | ||
Alden Sanborn | 1920 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Édouard Candeveau | 1924 | gold | rowing | Switzerland | ||
Giliante D'Este | 1928 | gold | rowing | Italy | ||
Gordy Giovanelli | 1948 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Ran Laurie | 1948 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Duje Bonačić | 1952 | gold | rowing | Yugoslavia | ||
Tranquilo Capozzo | 1952 | gold | rowing | Argentina | ||
Petar Šegvić | 1952 | gold | rowing | Yugoslavia | ||
Mate Trojanović | 1952 | gold | rowing | Yugoslavia | ||
Yury Tyukalov | 1952 | gold | rowing | Soviet Union | ||
Velimir Valenta | 1952 | gold | rowing | Yugoslavia | ||
Caldwell Esselstyn | 1956 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Conn Findlay | 1956 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Duvall Hecht | 1956 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Yury Tyukalov | 1956 | gold | rowing | Soviet Union | ||
Kraft Schepke | 1960 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Emory Clark | 1964 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Conn Findlay | 1964 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Primo Baran | 1968 | gold | rowing | Italy | ||
Warren Cole | 1968 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | ||
Jan Wienese | 1968 | gold | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Athol Earl | 1972 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | ||
Wybo Veldman | 1972 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | ||
Siyka Kelbecheva | 1976 | gold | rowing | Bulgaria | ||
Stoyanka Kurbatova | 1976 | gold | rowing | Bulgaria | ||
Helma Lehmann | 1976 | gold | rowing | East Germany | ||
Svetla Otsetova | 1976 | gold | rowing | Bulgaria | ||
Bianka Schwede | 1976 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Zdravka Yordanova | 1976 | gold | rowing | Bulgaria | ||
Roswietha Zobelt | 1976 | gold | rowing | East Germany | ||
Kersten Neisser | 1980 | gold | rowing | East Germany | ||
Sybille Reinhardt | 1980 | gold | rowing | East Germany | ||
Roswietha Zobelt | 1980 | gold | rowing | East Germany | ||
Chira Apostol | 1984 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Rodica Arba | 1984 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Ioana Badea | 1984 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Carie Graves | 1984 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Raimund Hörmann | 1984 | gold | rowing | West Germany | ||
Petru Iosub | 1984 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Ecaterina Oancia | 1984 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Shyril O'Steen | 1984 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Marioara Popescu | 1984 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Anișoara Sorohan | 1984 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Maricica Țăran | 1984 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Valer Toma | 1984 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Rodica Arba | 1988 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Gerlinde Doberschütz | 1988 | gold | rowing | East Germany | ||
Bahne Rabe | 1988 | gold | rowing | West Germany | ||
Nico Rienks | 1988 | gold | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Eckhardt Schultz | 1988 | gold | rowing | West Germany | ||
Birte Siech | 1988 | gold | rowing | East Germany | ||
Annegret Strauch | 1988 | gold | rowing | East Germany | ||
Marnie McBean | 1992 | gold | rowing | Canada | ||
Marnie McBean | 1992 | gold | rowing | Canada | ||
Dumitru Răducanu | 1992 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Iulică Ruican | 1992 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Greg Searle | 1992 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Nicolae Ţaga | 1992 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Lesley Thompson | 1992 | gold | rowing | Canada | ||
Constanța Burcică | 1996 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Eskild Ebbesen | 1996 | gold | rowing | Denmark | ||
Liliana Gafencu | 1996 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Drew Ginn | 1996 | gold | rowing | Australia | ||
Doina Ignat | 1996 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Camelia Macoviciuc-Mihalcea | 1996 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Marnie McBean | 1996 | gold | rowing | Canada | ||
Xeno Müller | 1996 | gold | rowing | Switzerland | ||
Marioara Popescu | 1996 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Nico Rienks | 1996 | gold | rowing | Netherlands | ||
Anca Tănase | 1996 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Constanța Burcică | 2000 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Iztok Čop | 2000 | gold | rowing | Slovenia | ||
Georgeta Damian | 2000 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Georgeta Damian | 2000 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Rowley Douglas | 2000 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Meike Evers | 2000 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Liliana Gafencu | 2000 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Rossano Galtarossa | 2000 | gold | rowing | Italy | ||
Doina Ignat | 2000 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Doina Ignat | 2000 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Manja Kowalski | 2000 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Alessio Sartori | 2000 | gold | rowing | Italy | ||
Luka Špik | 2000 | gold | rowing | Slovenia | ||
Wyatt Allen | 2004 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Aurica Bărăscu | 2004 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Constanța Burcică | 2004 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Georgeta Damian | 2004 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Georgeta Damian | 2004 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Eskild Ebbesen | 2004 | gold | rowing | Denmark | ||
Meike Evers | 2004 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Liliana Gafencu | 2004 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Drew Ginn | 2004 | gold | rowing | Australia | ||
Beau Hoopman | 2004 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Doina Ignat | 2004 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Andrew Byrnes | 2008 | gold | rowing | Canada | ||
Erin Cafaro | 2008 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Georgeta Damian | 2008 | gold | rowing | Romania | ||
Caryn Davies | 2008 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Eskild Ebbesen | 2008 | gold | rowing | Denmark | ||
Susan Francia | 2008 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Drew Ginn | 2008 | gold | rowing | Australia | ||
Malcolm Howard | 2008 | gold | rowing | Canada | ||
Mark Hunter | 2008 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Tom James | 2008 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Morten Jørgensen | 2008 | gold | rowing | Denmark | ||
Caroline Lind | 2008 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Elle Logan | 2008 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Brian Price | 2008 | gold | rowing | Canada | ||
Zac Purchase | 2008 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Pete Reed | 2008 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Andrew Triggs Hodge | 2008 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Mary Whipple | 2008 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Filip Adamski | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Hamish Bond | 2012 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | ||
Matthew Brittain | 2012 | gold | rowing | South Africa | ||
Erin Cafaro | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Nathan Cohen | 2012 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | ||
Katherine Copeland | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Caryn Davies | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Yana Dementieva | 2012 | gold | rowing | Ukraine | ||
Nataliya Dovhodko | 2012 | gold | rowing | Ukraine | ||
Mahé Drysdale | 2012 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | (Owens) | |
Susan Francia | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Helen Glover | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Katherine Grainger | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Alex Gregory | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Tim Grohmann | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Sophie Hosking | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Tom James | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Eric Johannesen | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Miroslava Knapková | 2012 | gold | rowing | Czech Republic | ||
Anastasiya Kozhenkova | 2012 | gold | rowing | Ukraine | ||
Andreas Kuffner | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Caroline Lind | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Esther Lofgren | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Elle Logan | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Florian Mennigen | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Lukas Müller | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Eric Murray | 2012 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | ||
Meghan Musnicki | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Sizwe Ndlovu | 2012 | gold | rowing | South Africa | ||
Rasmus Quist Hansen | 2012 | gold | rowing | Denmark | ||
Mads Rasmussen | 2012 | gold | rowing | Denmark | ||
Pete Reed | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Maximilian Reinelt | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Taylor Ritzel | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Martin Sauer | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Richard Schmidt | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Lauritz Schoof | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Karl Schulze | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
John Smith | 2012 | gold | rowing | South Africa | ||
Heather Stanning | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Joseph Sullivan | 2012 | gold | rowing | New Zealand | ||
Kateryna Tarasenko | 2012 | gold | rowing | Ukraine | ||
James Thompson | 2012 | gold | rowing | South Africa | ||
Andrew Triggs Hodge | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Anna Watkins | 2012 | gold | rowing | Great Britain | ||
Philipp Wende | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Mary Whipple | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | ||
Kristof Wilke | 2012 | gold | rowing | Germany | ||
Torleiv Corneliussen | 1912 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Arnfinn Heje | 1912 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Halvor Birkeland | 1920 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Florimond Cornellie | 1920 | gold | sailing | Belgium | ||
Petter Jamvold | 1920 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Paal Kaasen | 1920 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Ingar Nielsen | 1920 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Egill Reimers | 1920 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Ingar Nielsen | 1924 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Olav V | 1928 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Daan Kagchelland | 1936 | gold | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Sigve Lie | 1948 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Britton Chance | 1952 | gold | sailing | United States | ||
Sigve Lie | 1952 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Sumner White | 1952 | gold | sailing | United States | ||
Emelyn Whiton | 1952 | gold | sailing | United States | ||
Odysseus Eskitzoglou | 1960 | gold | sailing | Greece | ||
Timir Pinegin | 1960 | gold | sailing | Soviet Union | ||
Durward Knowles | 1964 | gold | sailing | Bahamas | ||
Helmer Pedersen | 1964 | gold | sailing | New Zealand | ||
Barton Jahncke | 1968 | gold | sailing | United States | ||
Lowell North | 1968 | gold | sailing | United States | ||
Harro Bode | 1976 | gold | sailing | West Germany | ||
Stephan van den Berg | 1984 | gold | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Bryn Vaile | 1988 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Jesper Bank | 1992 | gold | sailing | Denmark | ||
Kiko Sánchez | 1992 | gold | sailing | Spain | ||
Torben Grael | 1996 | gold | sailing | Brazil | ||
Mateusz Kusznierewicz | 1996 | gold | sailing | Poland | ||
Robert Scheidt | 1996 | gold | sailing | Brazil | ||
Ben Ainslie | 2000 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Jesper Bank | 2000 | gold | sailing | Denmark | ||
Iain Percy | 2000 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Ben Ainslie | 2004 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Torben Grael | 2004 | gold | sailing | Brazil | ||
Faustine Merret | 2004 | gold | sailing | France | ||
Robert Scheidt | 2004 | gold | sailing | Brazil | ||
Siren Sundby | 2004 | gold | sailing | Norway | ||
Ben Ainslie | 2008 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Malcolm Page | 2008 | gold | sailing | Australia | ||
Iain Percy | 2008 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Andrew Simpson | 2008 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Ben Ainslie | 2012 | gold | sailing | Great Britain | ||
Marina Alabau | 2012 | gold | sailing | Spain | (Neira) | |
Jo Aleh | 2012 | gold | sailing | New Zealand | ||
Mathew Belcher | 2012 | gold | sailing | Australia | ||
Iain Jensen | 2012 | gold | sailing | Australia | ||
Fredrik Lööf | 2012 | gold | sailing | Sweden | ||
Nathan Outteridge | 2012 | gold | sailing | Australia | ||
Malcolm Page | 2012 | gold | sailing | Australia | ||
Olivia Powrie | 2012 | gold | sailing | New Zealand | ||
Max Salminen | 2012 | gold | sailing | Sweden | ||
Tom Slingsby | 2012 | gold | sailing | Australia | ||
Xu Lijia | 2012 | gold | sailing | China | ||
Dorian van Rijsselberghe | 2012 | gold | sailing | Netherlands | ||
Konstantinos II | 1960 | gold | sailing - dragon | Greece | ||
Konrad Stäheli | 1900 | gold | shooting | Switzerland | ||
Konrad Stäheli | 1900 | gold | shooting | Switzerland | ||
Konrad Stäheli | 1900 | gold | shooting | Switzerland | ||
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Jasna Šekarić | 1988 | gold | shooting | Yugoslavia | ||
Renata Mauer | 1996 | gold | shooting | Poland | ||
Kim Rhode | 1996 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Rajmond Debevec | 2000 | gold | shooting | Slovenia | ||
Renata Mauer | 2000 | gold | shooting | Poland | ||
Matthew Emmons | 2004 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Olena Kostevych | 2004 | gold | shooting | Ukraine | ||
Kim Rhode | 2004 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Chen Ying | 2008 | gold | shooting | China | ||
Kateřina Emmons | 2008 | gold | shooting | Czech Republic | ||
Guo Wenjun | 2008 | gold | shooting | China | ||
Vincent Hancock | 2008 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Jin Jong-oh | 2008 | gold | shooting | South Korea | ||
Niccolò Campriani | 2012 | gold | shooting | Italy | ||
Giovanni Cernogoraz | 2012 | gold | shooting | Croatia | ||
Jamie Lynn Corkish | 2012 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Guo Wenjun | 2012 | gold | shooting | China | ||
Vincent Hancock | 2012 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Jin Jong-oh | 2012 | gold | shooting | South Korea | ||
Jin Jong-oh | 2012 | gold | shooting | South Korea | ||
Kim Jang-mi | 2012 | gold | shooting | South Korea | ||
Sergei Martynov | 2012 | gold | shooting | Belarus | (Martynau) | |
Alin Moldoveanu | 2012 | gold | shooting | Romania | ||
Leuris Pupo | 2012 | gold | shooting | Cuba | ||
Kim Rhode | 2012 | gold | shooting | United States | ||
Jessica Rossi | 2012 | gold | shooting | Italy | ||
Peter Wilson | 2012 | gold | shooting | Great Britain | ||
Yi Siling | 2012 | gold | shooting | China | ||
Robert Garrett | 1896 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Richard Sheldon | 1900 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Ralph Rose | 1904 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Ralph Rose | 1908 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Pat McDonald | 1912 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Ville Pörhölä | 1920 | gold | shot put | Finland | ||
Bud Houser | 1924 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
John Kuck | 1928 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Leo Sexton | 1932 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Hans Woellke | 1936 | gold | shot put | Germany | ||
Micheline Ostermeyer | 1948 | gold | shot put | France | ||
Wilbur Thompson | 1948 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Parry O'Brien | 1952 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Galina Zybina | 1952 | gold | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Parry O'Brien | 1956 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Tamara Tyshkevich | 1956 | gold | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Bill Nieder | 1960 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Tamara Press | 1960 | gold | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Dallas Long | 1964 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Tamara Press | 1964 | gold | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Margitta Gummel | 1968 | gold | shot put | East Germany | (Helmbold) | |
Randy Matson | 1968 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Nadezhda Chizhova | 1972 | gold | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Władysław Komar | 1972 | gold | shot put | Poland | ||
Udo Beyer | 1976 | gold | shot put | East Germany | ||
Ivanka Khristova | 1976 | gold | shot put | Bulgaria | (Hristova) | |
Vladimir Kiselyov | 1980 | gold | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Ilona Slupianek | 1980 | gold | shot put | East Germany | (Schoknecht) | |
Alessandro Andrei | 1984 | gold | shot put | Italy | ||
Claudia Losch | 1984 | gold | shot put | West Germany | ||
Natalya Lisovskaya | 1988 | gold | shot put | Soviet Union | ||
Ulf Timmermann | 1988 | gold | shot put | East Germany | ||
Svetlana Krivelyova | 1992 | gold | shot put | Unified Team | ||
Mike Stulce | 1992 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Randy Barnes | 1996 | gold | shot put | United States | ||
Astrid Kumbernuss | 1996 | gold | shot put | Germany | ||
Arsi Harju | 2000 | gold | shot put | Finland | ||
Yanina Karolchyk-Pravalinskaya | 2000 | gold | shot put | Belarus | ||
Yuriy Bilonoh | 2004 | gold | shot put | Ukraine | ||
Yumileidi Cumbá | 2004 | gold | shot put | Cuba | ||
Valerie Adams | 2008 | gold | shot put | New Zealand | (Vili) | |
Tomasz Majewski | 2008 | gold | shot put | Poland | ||
Valerie Adams | 2012 | gold | shot put | New Zealand | (Vili) | |
Tomasz Majewski | 2012 | gold | shot put | Poland | ||
Ralph Rose | 1912 | gold | shot put - both hands | United States | ||
Alexander Tretiakov | 2014 | gold | skeleton | Russia | ||
Lizzy Yarnold | 2014 | gold | skeleton | United Kingdom | ||
Lizzy Yarnold | 2018 | gold | skeleton | United Kingdom | ||
Matti Nykänen | 1984 | gold | ski jumping | Finland | ||
Matti Nykänen | 1988 | gold | ski jumping | Finland | ||
Matti Nykänen | 1988 | gold | ski jumping | Finland | ||
Matti Nykänen | 1988 | gold | ski jumping | Finland | ||
Espen Bredesen | 1994 | gold | Ski jumping | Norway | ||
Simon Ammann | 2002 | gold | ski jumping | Switzerland | ||
Simon Ammann | 2002 | gold | ski jumping | Switzerland | ||
Thomas Morgenstern | 2006 | gold | ski jumping | Austria | ||
Thomas Morgenstern | 2006 | gold | ski jumping | Austria | ||
Simon Ammann | 2010 | gold | ski jumping | Switzerland | ||
Simon Ammann | 2010 | gold | ski jumping | Switzerland | ||
Thomas Morgenstern | 2010 | gold | ski jumping | Austria | ||
Gregor Schlierenzauer | 2010 | gold | ski jumping | Austria | ||
Severin Freund | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Germany | ||
Marinus Kraus | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Germany | ||
Kamil Stoch | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Poland | ||
Kamil Stoch | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Poland | ||
Carina Vogt | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Germany | ||
Andreas Wank | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Germany | ||
Andreas Wellinger | 2014 | gold | ski jumping | Germany | ||
Andreas Wellinger | 2018 | gold | ski jumping | Germany | ||
Marius Lindvik | 2022 | gold | ski jumping | Norway | ||
Kelly Clark | 2002 | gold | snowboarding | United States | ||
Seth Wescott | 2006 | gold | snowboarding | United States | ||
Torah Bright | 2010 | gold | snowboarding | Australia | ||
Seth Wescott | 2010 | gold | snowboarding | United States | ||
Nicolien Sauerbreij | 2010 | gold | snowboarding | Netherlands | ||
Jamie Anderson | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | United States | ||
Julia Dujmovits | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | Austria | ||
Kaitlyn Farrington | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | United States | ||
Sage Kotsenburg | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | United States | ||
Patrizia Kummer | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | Switzerland | ||
Iouri Podladtchikov | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | Switzerland | ||
Vic Wild | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | Russia | ||
Vic Wild | 2014 | gold | snowboarding | Russia | ||
Ayumu Hirano | 2022 | gold | snowboarding | Japan | ||
Károly Palotai | 1964 | gold | soccer | Hungary | ||
Clas Thunberg | 1924 | gold | speed skating | Finland | ||
Clas Thunberg | 1924 | gold | speed skating | Finland | ||
Clas Thunberg | 1924 | gold | speed skating | Finland | ||
Clas Thunberg | 1928 | gold | speed skating | Finland | ||
Clas Thunberg | 1928 | gold | speed skating | Finland | ||
Ants Antson | 1964 | gold | speed skating | Soviet Union | ||
Carry Geijssen | 1968 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ans Schut | 1968 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Kees Verkerk | 1968 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Dianne Holum | 1972 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Ard Schenk | 1972 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ard Schenk | 1972 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ard Schenk | 1972 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Stien Kaiser | 1972 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Piet Kleine | 1976 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Eric Heiden | 1980 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Eric Heiden | 1980 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Eric Heiden | 1980 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Eric Heiden | 1980 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Eric Heiden | 1980 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Annie Borckink | 1980 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Bonnie Blair | 1988 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Yvonne van Gennip | 1988 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Yvonne van Gennip | 1988 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Yvonne van Gennip | 1988 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Bonnie Blair | 1992 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Bonnie Blair | 1992 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Bart Veldkamp | 1992 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Bonnie Blair | 1994 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Bonnie Blair | 1994 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Gianni Romme | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ids Postma | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Marianne Timmer | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Gianni Romme | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Marianne Timmer | 1998 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Casey FitzRandolph | 2002 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Apolo Ohno | 2002 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Jochem Uytdehaage | 2002 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Gerard van Velde | 2002 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Jochem Uytdehaage | 2002 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Viktor Ahn | 2006 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Viktor Ahn | 2006 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Viktor Ahn | 2006 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Apolo Ohno | 2006 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2006 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Shani Davis | 2006 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Marianne Timmer | 2006 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Bob de Jong | 2006 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Mathieu Giroux | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Canada | ||
Charles Hamelin | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Canada | ||
Charles Hamelin | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Canada | ||
Lee Seung-hoon | 2010 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Denny Morrison | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Canada | ||
Martina Sáblíková | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Czech Republic | ||
Martina Sáblíková | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Czech Republic | ||
Zhou Yang | 2010 | gold | speed skating | China | ||
Zhou Yang | 2010 | gold | speed skating | China | ||
Sven Kramer | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Shani Davis | 2010 | gold | speed skating | United States | ||
Mark Tuitert | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2010 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Viktor Ahn | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Russia | ||
Viktor Ahn | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Russia | ||
Viktor Ahn | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Russia | ||
Jorrit Bergsma | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Jan Blokhuijsen | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Zbigniew Bródka | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Poland | ||
Vladimir Grigorev | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Russia | ||
Stefan Groothuis | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Charles Hamelin | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Canada | ||
Kim A-lang | 2014 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Sven Kramer | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Sven Kramer | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Marrit Leenstra | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Li Jianrou | 2014 | gold | speed skating | China | ||
Michel Mulder | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Park Seung-hi | 2014 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Park Seung-hi | 2014 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Martina Sáblíková | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Czech Republic | ||
Shim Suk-hee | 2014 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Jorien ter Mors | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Jorien ter Mors | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Lotte van Beek | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Koen Verweij | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2014 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Zhang Hong | 2014 | gold | speed skating | China | ||
Zhou Yang | 2014 | gold | speed skating | China | ||
Kim A-lang | 2018 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Sven Kramer | 2018 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Shim Suk-hee | 2018 | gold | speed skating | South Korea | ||
Wu Dajing | 2018 | gold | speed skating | China | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2018 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Fan Kexin | 2022 | gold | speed skating | China | ||
Wu Dajing | 2022 | gold | speed skating | China | ||
Ireen Wüst | 2022 | gold | speed skating | Netherlands | ||
Lucille Opitz | 2006 | gold | speed skating women's team pursuit | Germany | (Weber) | |
Gertrude Ederle | 1924 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Dara Torres | 1984 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Petra van Staveren | 1984 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | ||
Jolanda de Rover | 1984 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | ||
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1988 | gold | swimming | Hungary | ||
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1992 | gold | swimming | Hungary | ||
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1992 | gold | swimming | Hungary | ||
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1992 | gold | swimming | Hungary | ||
Angel Martino | 1992 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Dara Torres | 1992 | gold | swimming | United States | ||
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1996 | gold | swimming | Hungary |