George Orwell

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): George, Eric
SURNAME(S): Orwell, Blair
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1903 June 25
BIRTH PLACE: India
DEATH DATE: 1950 January 21
DESCRIPTION: English author.

Categories

Notable Writers
TYPE: author

Also Known As

Eric Blair