Tex Winter

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Tex, Morice, Fredrick
SURNAME(S): Winter
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1922 February 25
DESCRIPTION: Basketball coach.

Categories

Hall-of-Famers
TYPE: basketball
YEAR: 2011

Also Known As

Morice Fredrick Winter