Eugénie of France

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Eugénie, Eugenia
SURNAME(S): de Guzmán, Kirkpatrick
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1826 May 5
DEATH DATE: 1920 July 11
DESCRIPTION: Eugénie was the last Empress consort of the French as the wife of Napoleon III, Emperor of the French.

Categories

Other Royalty
TYPE: empress consort
YEARS: 1853-1871
PLACE: France

Also Known As

Doña Eugenia de Guzmán y Kirkpatrick