Leo von Caprivi

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Leo, Georg
SURNAME(S): Caprivi
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1831 February 24
DEATH DATE: 1899 February 6

Categories

German Chancellors and Presidents
TYPE: chancellor
YEARS: 1890-1894

Also Known As

Georg Leo von Caprivi de Caprera de Montecuccoli