Pearl S. Buck

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Pearl, Sai, Zhenzhu, Sydenstricker
SURNAME(S): Buck
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1892 June 26
BIRTH PLACE: the United States
DEATH DATE: 1973 March 6
DEATH PLACE: the United States

Categories

Pulitzer Award Winners
TYPE: winner
YEAR: 1932
WORK: The Good Earth
Notable Writers
TYPE: author
Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: literature
YEAR: 1938

Also Known As

Sai Zhenzhu