Willem Elsschot

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Willem, Alfons
SURNAME(S): Elsschot, De Ridder
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1882 May 7
BIRTH PLACE: Antwerp, Belgium
DEATH DATE: 1960 May 31
DEATH PLACE: Antwerp, Belgium

Categories

Notable Writers
TYPE: author
Notable Writers
TYPE: poet

Also Known As

Alfons De Ridder