Joop den Uyl

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Joop, Johannes, Marten
SURNAME(S): den Uyl, den Uijl
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1919 August 9
BIRTH PLACE: Hilversum, the Netherlands
DEATH DATE: 1987 December 24
DEATH PLACE: Amsterdam, the Netherlands

Categories

Dutch Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1973-1977

Also Known As

Johannes Marten den Uijl