Pieter Cort van der Linden

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Pieter, Wilhelm, Adrianus, Cort
SURNAME(S): Cort van der Linden, van der Linden
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1846 May 14
BIRTH PLACE: The Hague, the Netherlands
DEATH DATE: 1935 July 15
DEATH PLACE: The Hague, the Netherlands

Categories

Dutch Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1913-1918

Also Known As

Pieter Wilhelm Adrianus Cort van der Linden