Muddy Waters

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Muddy, McKinley
SURNAME(S): Waters, Morganfield
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1913 April 4
BIRTH PLACE: the United States
DEATH DATE: 1983 April 30
DEATH PLACE: the United States

Categories

Notable Musicians
TYPE: musician
GENRE: blues

Also Known As

McKinley Morganfield